Ballymun Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat C:
Ballymun Utd v Wayside Celtic 21/10
Match Preview

12th placed Ballymun Utd play host to 10th placed Wayside Celtic at Ballymun Soc Complex at 10:30 am

Ballymun Utd come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Mount Merrion.
Form: W D L D L L L D W L L L D    Home Form: W D L L D

Wayside Celtic's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Dalkey Utd.
Form: W L L L L W L L W D L W W L L L L    Away Form: L L L L W D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ballymun Utd

18/10/2017
12 Sat B:
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballymun Utd 21/10
Match Preview

9th placed Hartstown Huntstown play host to 8th placed Ballymun Utd at Hartstown Park at 11:30 am

Hartstown Huntstown's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Palmerstown FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W W L W L L L L W L L    Home Form: L L L L W L L W L

Ballymun Utd come from a 1-1 draw at home against Park Celtic.
Form: D W W W L D W L L L L L L L W L W    Away Form: W L W L L L L L

Prediction: DRAW

18/10/2017
12 Sat B:
Ballymun Utd 1 - 1 Park Celtic 14/10

Ballymun Utd share honours with Park Celtic.
8th placed Ballymun Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Park Celtic at Ballymun Soc Complex at 11:30 am

Ballymun Utd
Form: D W W W L D W L L L L L L L W L W

Park Celtic
Form: D L L L L L W W L L L L L L L

18/10/2017
12 Sat C:
Ballymun Utd 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 14/10

Ballymun Utd beat Mount Merrion.
12th placed Ballymun Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Mount Merrion at Ballymun Soc Complex at 10:30 am

Ballymun Utd
Form: W D L D L L L D W L L L D

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W W D W L W W L W W D W W W L W

18/10/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
172615215300
Ballymun Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 21 October 2017
9 Sat Yellow:
Collinstown FCBallymun UtdCollinstown Park10:30
10 Sat D:
Castleknock CelticBallymun UtdPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat E1:
Castleknock CelticBallymun UtdPorterstown Park11:30
11 Sat C:
Celbridge TownBallymun UtdBallymakealy11:30
11 Sat D1:
Ballymun UtdArdmore RoversBallymun Soc Complex11:30
12 Sat B:
Hartstown HuntstownBallymun UtdHartstown Park11:30
12 Sat C:
Ballymun UtdWayside CelticBallymun Soc Complex10:30
Total : 7