Ardmore Rovers Home
Competitions:
11 Sun Div5
Kinsealy Utd v Ardmore Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

Kinsealy Utd play host to Ardmore Rovers at Kinsealy Court Est at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 08:42
11 Sun Div7
Ardmore Rovers v Newlands/Castle Pk 5/2
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Newlands/Castle Pk at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 08:42
18 Sun B
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 5 Ardmore Rovers 29/1
Ballyoulster Utd suffer defeat to Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Ballyoulster Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Loughlinstown Road at 1 pm

Ballyoulster Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L W W

Ardmore Rovers have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W L L W W W W W W W L

05/02/2023 08:42
18 Sun M
Ballyoulster Utd 1 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 29/1
Ballyoulster Utd despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Loughlinstown Road at 1 pm

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L D W L L W W W L D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W D W L W W

05/02/2023 08:42
15 Sun Div 3
Mid Sutton 0 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 29/1
Mid Sutton suffer defeat to Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Mid Sutton were beaten at home by 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Bayside School Baldoyle at 11:30 am

Mid Sutton
Form: L L L D L L L L D L D L L L L L L D D L W W D W

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W W W W L L

05/02/2023 08:42
17 Sun A
Donacarney Celtic 5 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 29/1
Donacarney Celtic take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Donacarney Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at CASTLEMARTIN at 11:30 am

Donacarney Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W

Ardmore Rovers have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L D L L L D L L

05/02/2023 08:42
17 Sun A
Willow Park FC 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 29/1
Willow Park FC beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Willow Park FC were marginally beaten at home by 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at DPD Park, Athlone at 11 am

Willow Park FC are currently on a losing streak of 14 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W L L D L L W W W

Ardmore Rovers have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L D L L L D L L

05/02/2023 08:42
17 Sun D
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 2 Parkvale FC 29/1
Ardmore Rovers take all points from Parkvale FC.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Parkvale FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W D D L L W L W W W W

Parkvale FC
Form: L L W L W W W D W W W

05/02/2023 08:42
14 Sun Div 6
Mount Merrion 0 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 29/1
Mount Merrion are defeated by Ardmore Rovers.
11th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Deer Park at 11 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L L W L L L L

Ardmore Rovers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W D W L L W L L W W W

05/02/2023 08:42
12 Sun Div 9
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 1 Trinity Donaghmede 29/1
Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Trinity Donaghmede.
League leaders Ardmore Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W D D W L W L

Trinity Donaghmede has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

05/02/2023 08:42
17 Sun D
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Rathcoole FC 22/1
Ardmore Rovers share honours with Rathcoole FC.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Rathcoole FC at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W D D L L W L W W W W

Rathcoole FC
Form: D D L D L L D W L L L W W

05/02/2023 08:42
18 Sun B
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 0 Park Celtic 22/1
Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Park Celtic.
3rd placed Ardmore Rovers won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Park Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L L W W W W W W W L

Park Celtic
Form: L L W W W L L L L W L L

05/02/2023 08:42
18 Sun M
Belvedere FC 1 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 22/1
Belvedere FC lose to Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed Belvedere FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Clontarf Astro at 11 am

Belvedere FC
Form: D D L D W W W L W D W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W D W L W W

05/02/2023 08:42
14 Sun Div 6
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 2 Railway Union 22/1
Ardmore Rovers share honours with Railway Union.
3rd placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Railway Union at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W D W L L W L L W W W

Railway Union
Form: D W L W W L L L D W

05/02/2023 08:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
218197185168191600
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1545242132
2Beechwood FC1237201728
3Ardmore Rovers1231171427
4Tallaght Town112618822
5Park Celtic122537-1212
6Lucan Utd101619-310
7Ballyoulster Utd101728-119
8St Mochtas112437-139
9Belmont FC132742-158
10Esker Celtic102127-67
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart122271528
2Newbridge Town112518719
3Firhouse Carmel82014617
4AFC Belgrave92115616
5Crumlin Utd9923-147
6Ballyoulster Utd9232306
7Ardmore Rovers81015-56
8Collinstown FC8915-66
9Portmarnock AFC6817-92
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1342222028
2Railway Union1032171522
3Lourdes Celtic732181416
4Mt Merrion91715215
5Castleknock Celtic111423-915
6Clontarf FC101624-812
7Portmarnock AFC81219-710
8Newbridge Town91927-89
9Ardmore Rovers122131-108
10Leixlip Utd7615-93
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd112819921
2Dingle Utd101817118
3Ardmore Rovers72213915
4Newbridge Town82519613
5St Joseph's Boys71715213
6St Francis112119211
7Belvedere FC61210210
8Drogheda Boys102131-105
9Lourdes Celtic61132-210
PFAGDPoints
1Manortown Utd1236171925
2Ardmore Rovers112481624
3Terenure Rangers122316722
4Portmarnock AFC122218417
5Home Farm81811715
6Rathcoole FC141631-1513
7Ballyfermot Utd81013-38
8Bluebell/Knockmitten9922-136
9Arthur Griffith Park10830-224
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1132141823
3Ardmore Rovers1129161319
4St John Vianney826161018
5Firhouse Carmel1024141018
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion8630-243
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1Clondalkin Celtic1138112730
2Beech Park1243261725
3Peamount Utd83462824
4Tallaght Town1224121223
5Leixlip Utd928131519
6Portmarnock AFC102329-613
7Ballyowen Celtic92023-311
8Broadford Rovers112538-1310
9Harold's Cross71517-28
10Bluebell/Knockmitten101535-204
11Ardmore Rovers112353-304
12Beechwood FC102146-253
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd1033132028
2St Joseph's Boys924111322
3Finglas Celtic926121419
4Cherry Orchard101811717
5Peamount Utd101110116
6Home Farm121724-713
7Ardmore Rovers91816212
8Greystones Utd101524-910
9Park Celtic57706
10Beechwood FC91324-116
11Esker Celtic81118-75
12Howth Celtic111134-235
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1235231224
2Ballyfermot Utd103025519
3PARKVILLA1028171118
4Mount Merrion92921818
5Belvedere FC122926318
6Ardmore Rovers726111516
7Ballyoulster Utd102627-114
8Manortown Utd102421311
9Rathcoole FC122330-710
10Lusk Utd82229-78
11St Kevin's Boys112033-136
12Raheny Utd9736-290
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers1240172326
2Parkvale FC1138261222
3Clontarf FC122921821
4Ardmore Rovers112516920
5Lakelands FC113122919
6Glasnevin FC132220216
7Harold's Cross112228-615
8Mount Merrion112530-512
9Rathcoole FC132532-712
10Castleknock Celtic101832-147
11Raheny Utd111748-313
PFAGDPoints
1Donacarney Celtic113873133
2Terenure Rangers1329161327
3Raheny Utd1130171325
4clarehall celtic112516924
5Swords Manor1134171722
6St Mochtas1127111622
7Ballymun Utd112629-318
8Willow Park FC242739-1216
9Collinstown FC91214-213
10Drogheda United91932-139
11Phoenix FC101525-107
12Ardmore Rovers101237-255
13FC Eagles131145-344
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd145394442
2Ardmore Rovers1555243136
3Swords Celtic1348212734
4Drumcondra AFC1447242331
5Knocklyon Utd154133825
6Leicester Celtic133432220
7Parkvale FC122729-217
8Granada FC112720716
9Broadford Rovers142326-315
10Mid Sutton242657-3115
11Howth Celtic132051-3110
12Ballybrack FC122443-198
13Raheny Utd24864-568
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC104373630
2Howth Celtic1346252128
3Sacred Heart1138112725
4Trinity Donaghmede133834424
5Terenure Rangers113329417
6Raheny Utd830201016
7Ardmore Rovers92418615
8Swords Celtic111525-1013
9Knocklyon Utd101535-207
10Belmont FC101226-145
11Granada FC111743-265
12Lucan Utd51019-94
13Castleknock Celtic91634-184
14Dalkey Utd7617-113
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd1326121427
2Verona FC1027141321
3Granada FC132724320
4Leixlip Utd82114717
5Mount Merrion123024616
6Ardmore Rovers81811715
7Sporting Greystones132321215
8Bluebell/Knockmitten82218414
9Belvedere FC8169713
10Greenhill's Boys81614212
11Greystones Utd10915-610
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13Howth Celtic9831-234
14St Mochtas101036-263
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1134102427
2Knocklyon Utd1033141922
3Portmarnock AFC122221118
4Greystones Utd82112916
5Esker Celtic101819-116
6Ardmore Rovers8149514
7Dalkey Utd101821-314
8St Mochtas111721-413
9Cherry Orchard7158711
10Beechwood FC8129310
11Swords Celtic9821-1310
12Clarehall Celtic47257
13Celbridge Town111327-147
14Mount Merrion91028-183
15Lourdes Celtic8929-201
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
04/02SFAIArdmore Rovers A21Ballyoulster Utd M
04/02SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Leixlip Utd P32Ardmore Rovers M
04/02SFAICambridge Boys A14Ardmore Rovers M
29/0118 Sun BBallyoulster Utd05Ardmore Rovers
29/0118 Sun MBallyoulster Utd14Ardmore Rovers
29/0117 Sun ADonacarney Celtic50Ardmore Rovers
29/0115 Sun Div 3Mid Sutton03Ardmore Rovers
29/0117 Sun AWillow Park FC01Ardmore Rovers
29/0117 Sun DArdmore Rovers32Parkvale FC
29/0114 Sun 6Mount Merrion04Ardmore Rovers
29/0112 Sun Div 9Ardmore Rovers51Trinity Donaghmede
28/0115 Sat BMt Merrion20Ardmore Rovers
22/0117 Sun DArdmore Rovers11Rathcoole FC
22/0118 Sun BArdmore Rovers20Park Celtic
22/0118 Sun MBelvedere FC13Ardmore Rovers
22/0114 Sun 6Ardmore Rovers22Railway Union
21/0115 Sat BArdmore Rovers12Clontarf FC
21/0113CSacred Heart20Ardmore Rovers
21/01SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Cherry Orchard M13Ardmore Rovers M
21/01SFAIArdmore Rovers A40Drogheda Boys A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/028 Sat SilverAFC BelgravevSt MaelruansBluebell Astro
04/0211 Sat A1Ardmore RoversvSt MochtasDomican JohnBallywaltrim
04/0211 Sat DArdmore RoversvBallyfermot UtdBallywaltrim
04/0211 Sat D1Beechwood FCvArdmore RoversHerbert Park
04/0212 Sat BArdmore RoversvIdleBallywaltrim
04/0213CArdmore RoversvCrumlin UtdTowel DanBallywaltrim1
04/028 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvFinglas UtdPorterstown Park
04/028 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvSt FrancisSt Killian's, German Sch,
04/028 Sat BlueArdmore RoversvTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray
04/028 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvGranada FCKilbogget Park
04/028 Sat BlueBohemians FCvKnocklyon UtdInspire fitness Cabra
04/028 Sat PurpleBeechwood FCvEnniskerry YCSt Killian's, German Sch,
04/028 Sat PurpleArthur Griffith ParkvMt MerrionGriffeen Valley Park
04/028 Sat PurpleArdmore RoversvStepaside FCSt Killian's School
04/028 Sat PurpleBeech ParkvGranada FCBeech Park Green, Lucan
04/028 Sat PurpleBallyoulster UtdvIdleLoughlinstown Road
04/028 Sat SilverGranada FCvLarkview FCHolly Park, Blackrock
04/028 Sat SilverBelmont FCvShankill FCHerbert Park
04/028 Sat SilverIdlevKnocklyon Utd
04/02Greystones UtdvPeamount UtdWoodlands
Show All