Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Leicester Celtic 10/12

Ardmore Rovers draw with Leicester Celtic.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed Leicester Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 7 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

Leicester Celtic
Form: D D W W L L W W L L W D W L W D L L L L L W W L W W

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 10/12

Ardmore Rovers draw with Rathcoole Boys.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Rathcoole Boys at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D D W W W W L D L W L L W W W W D L D L W L W L

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Booth Road Celtic 10/12

Ardmore Rovers share points with Booth Road Celtic.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 10th placed Booth Road Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

Booth Road Celtic
Form: D D D D D D D D D D L L L D D W L D L D W L W W W L

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Celbridge Town 10/12

Ardmore Rovers share spoils with Celbridge Town.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 4th placed Celbridge Town at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

Celbridge Town
Form: D D L W L L L D W W W D W W W W W W L L L W L L W W

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Dundrum FC 10/12

Ardmore Rovers share honours with Dundrum FC.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 3rd placed Dundrum FC at Ballywaltrim

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

Dundrum FC
Form: D D D D W W W W L L W L L W W W W L L W W W W W W

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat A:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Phoenix FC 10/12

Ardmore Rovers share points with Phoenix FC.
13th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Phoenix FC at Ballywaltrim

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D L L L D L L L D D W D L W L W W L W L L L L L

Phoenix FC
Form: D D L W W W L L W L D D D L D D D W W D W W W L W L

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC 0 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 10/12

Palmerstown FC share points with Ardmore Rovers.
11th placed Palmerstown FC were held to a 0-0 draw by 13th placed Ardmore Rovers at Glenaulin Park

Palmerstown FC
Form: D D D L D W L L D D L L L L W W W L W L L L L W W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D L L L D L L L D D W D L W L W W L W L L L L L

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Tallaght Town 10/12

Ardmore Rovers share points with Tallaght Town.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed Tallaght Town at Ballywaltrim

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

Tallaght Town
Form: D D D W D L L L D L L L W W W L W W W D W L W L

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Booth Road Celtic 0 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 10/12

Booth Road Celtic share points with Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Booth Road Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Corkagh Park

Booth Road Celtic
Form: D D D D D D D D D D L L L D D W L D L D W L W W W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 10/12

Portmarnock AFC draw with Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 0-0 draw by 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at Portrane Road

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D D D D D D L L L L L W D W D W D L W W W D L W W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

19/12/2018 14:51
16 Sun A
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Lucan United 10/12

Ardmore Rovers draw with Lucan United.
5th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 4th placed Lucan United at Ballywaltrim

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D W L L L L D W W W W L L W D W D

Lucan United
Form: D D L L W W W D D D W W W L W W W L

19/12/2018 14:51
15 Sat B1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Lucan United 10/12

Ardmore Rovers share points with Lucan United.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Lucan United at Ballywaltrim

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D D D D D L L L L W D L W W D L L L L W L L

Lucan United
Form: D D D D W W W W W W W W W D W L W W W W W W W W W W

19/12/2018 14:51
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Dalkey Utd 9/12

Ardmore Rovers share honours with Dalkey Utd.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 7 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L L L

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D D D D D D L L W W L D L L L L D L L L L

19/12/2018 14:51
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Lucan United 9/12

Ardmore Rovers share spoils with Lucan United.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Lucan United at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L L L

Lucan United
Form: D D D D L W W W W D W W W L L W W W W L D W

19/12/2018 14:51
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Shankill FC 9/12

Ardmore Rovers share honours with Shankill FC.
11th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Shankill FC at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D D D L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L L L

Shankill FC
Form: D D D W W W L W W D W W D L D W W W W W W L

19/12/2018 14:51
14 Sun 3:
Ballyfermot Utd 1 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 9/12

Ballyfermot Utd share points with Ardmore Rovers.
7th placed Ballyfermot Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Ardmore Rovers at The Lawns at 11 am

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: D D W L W D D W L L D L W L L W W D D L W L

Ardmore Rovers have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D D D D L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L L L

19/12/2018 14:51
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Arklow Town 8/12

Ardmore Rovers share honours with Arklow Town.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Arklow Town at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D W L L W L L L L W W L L W L L W W L W W

Arklow Town
Form: D D L L W W L D W W W L W W L W W L W W L W

19/12/2018 14:51
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 8/12

Ardmore Rovers draw with Cherry Orchard.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Cherry Orchard at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D W L L W L L L L W W L L W L L W W L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D L L W W W W W L D L W W W W L L W W W W W

19/12/2018 14:51
14 Sat A1:
Granada FC 1 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 8/12

Granada FC share points with Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Granada FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Meadowvale at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: D D W W L W L W L L W L L L D L D L D L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L D D L W L W D L L L L W W W W D W L

19/12/2018 14:51
13 Sun 1:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 8/12

Ardmore Rovers share points with Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D L L W L L W W W L L W W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L W W L L L D L L W L L W

19/12/2018 14:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
375333324397725400
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 22 December 2018
11 Sat C1:
idleArdmore Rovers11:30
12 Sun 5:
Palmerstown FC00Ardmore RoversNone12:30
Sunday 23 December 2018
8 Sun Red:
Shamrock RoversArdmore RoversRoadstone S&S Club10:30
9 Sun Red:
Belvedere FCArdmore RoversClontarf A/W11:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Ardmore RoversRaheny UtdSt Killian's School11:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Esker CelticArdmore RoversHermitage Park11:30
10 Sun A:
Ardmore RoversSt Joseph's BoysBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun B:
Peamount UtdArdmore RoversGreenogue11:30
10 Sun C1:
Leixlip UtdArdmore RoversLeixlip Collinstown11:30
10 Sun D:
Ardmore RoversPalmerstown FCBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversNewbridge TownBallywaltrim11:30
11 Sun B:
St Pauls ArtaneArdmore RoversRibh Rd11:30
11 Sun C1:
Ballyoulster UtdArdmore RoversDeer Park11:30
Friday 28 December 2018
11 Sat D:
Ardmore RoversDonnybrook FCThe Peoples Park11:30
10 Sun A:
Ardmore RoversShamrock RoversBallywaltrim11:30
11 Sun B:
St John BoscoArdmore RoversBrickfields Park11:30
11 Sun C1:
Lakelands FCArdmore RoversBalally Hill11:30
Total : 17