Ardmore Rovers Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths 5 League
Ardmore Rovers v St Kevin's Boys 26/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Ardmore Rovers play host to League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a confident 1-4 win away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W W W D L    Home Form: W W D

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W    Away Form: D

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
Youths 6 League
Greystones Utd v Ardmore Rovers 26/4
Match Preview

9th placed Greystones Utd play host to 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Woodlands at 6:30 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Greenhills Boys FC.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Ballybrack FC.
Form: L W L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd

26/04/2018
12 Sat C1:
Ardmore Rovers v Dalkey Utd 28/4
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Dalkey Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Manortown Utd.
Form: L W    Away Form: L W

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Lourdes Celtic v Ardmore Rovers 28/4
Match Preview

Lourdes Celtic play host to 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Arklow Town.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

26/04/2018
13 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys v Ardmore Rovers 28/4
Match Preview

League leaders Rathcoole Boys play host to 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Frank Cox Park at 11:30 am

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D    Home Form: W D

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 0-0 draw at home against Palmerstown FC.
Form: D W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Rathcoole Boys

26/04/2018
14 Sat A1:
Tolka Rovers v Ardmore Rovers 28/4
Match Preview

Tolka Rovers play host to 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Granada FC.
Form: D W L    Away Form:

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Verona FC v Ardmore Rovers 28/4
Match Preview

14th placed Verona FC play host to 13th placed Ardmore Rovers at Coolmine Pk at 1 pm

Verona FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
13 Sun 1:
Lucan United v Ardmore Rovers 29/4
Match Preview

Lucan United play host to Ardmore Rovers at Dodsboro at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/04/2018
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 3 St Kevin's Boys A 22/4

Ardmore Rovers despatch St Kevin's Boys A.
Ardmore Rovers won 5-3 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys A at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
11 Sun F:
Ardmore Rovers 6 - 8 Terenure Rangers 22/4

Ardmore Rovers lose to Terenure Rangers.
Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by Terenure Rangers at The Peoples Park at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/04/2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 1 Malahide Utd 22/4

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Malahide Utd.
Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by Malahide Utd at The Peoples Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Youths 5 League
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 22/4

Knocklyon Utd beaten by Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Ardmore Rovers at Ballycullen Park at 11 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W D L

26/04/2018
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Terenure Rangers 12-3 22/4

Ardmore Rovers win against Terenure Rangers 12-3.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Terenure Rangers 12-3 at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 St Pauls Artane 22/4

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against St Pauls Artane.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Pauls Artane at The Peoples Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U15 B 1 League Toft Cup
Booth Road Celtic 7 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 21/4

Booth Road Celtic win against Ardmore Rovers.
Booth Road Celtic comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Corkagh Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U12 C C1 CUP
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 21/4

Ardmore Rovers beat Rathcoole Boys.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
14 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Granada FC 21/4

Ardmore Rovers share points with Granada FC.
3rd placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by Granada FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D W L

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

26/04/2018
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Tolka Rovers 21/4

Ardmore Rovers take spoils against Tolka Rovers.
Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at The Peoples Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Youths 5 League
Ardmore Rovers 4 - 1 Mount Merrion 18/4

Ardmore Rovers take all points from Mount Merrion.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers won 4-1 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W D L

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/04/2018
Youths 6 League
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 4 Ballybrack FC 18/4

Ardmore Rovers despatched by Ballybrack FC.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Ballybrack FC at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L

Ballybrack FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Arklow Town 2 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 16/4

Arklow Town despatch Ardmore Rovers.
4th placed Arklow Town marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Bridgewater Centre Park at 6:30 pm

Arklow Town
Form: W L W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W

26/04/2018
16 Sun A:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 2 Beech Park 15/4

Ardmore Rovers draw with Beech Park.
3rd placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by Beech Park at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D

Beech Park has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

26/04/2018
12 Sun 3:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 15/4

Terenure Rangers lose to Ardmore Rovers.
10th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by Ardmore Rovers at Beechfield Park at 11:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

26/04/2018
Youths 5 League
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 15/4

Ardmore Rovers despatch Rathcoole Boys.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W W D L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: D L W L

26/04/2018
13 Sun 4:
Terenure Rangers 6 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 15/4

Terenure Rangers take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Terenure Rangers won 6-3 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Bushy Park at 11 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 6:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 1 Raheny Utd 15/4

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Raheny Utd.
Ardmore Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Raheny Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Raheny Utd
Form: W W L L D

26/04/2018
U15 Cox Cup A
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 14/4

Knocklyon Utd despatch Ardmore Rovers.
Knocklyon Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Knocklyon Utd Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 0 Palmerstown FC 14/4

Ardmore Rovers draw with Palmerstown FC.
2nd placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Palmerstown FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D W W L

Palmerstown FC
Form: D W L L

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
84566271141000
Ardmore Rovers Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths 4 League
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCBallywaltrim18:30
Youths 5 League
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysBallywaltrim18:30
Youths 6 League
Greystones UtdArdmore RoversWoodlands18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat A:
Verona FCArdmore RoversCoolmine Pk13:00
8 Sat Blue:
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park10:30
8 Sat Grey:
Ardmore RoversMount MerrionSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sat Green:
Ardmore RoversMountview BoysSt Killian's School11:30
9 Sat Green:
Ardmore RoversCherry OrchardBallywaltrim10:30
11 Sat C1:
Newbridge TownArdmore RoversStation Rd, Newbridge12:30
11 Sat D1:
Ballyfermot UtdArdmore RoversThe Lawns11:30
12 Sat C1:
Ardmore RoversDalkey UtdBallywaltrim10:30
13 Sat Maj:
Lourdes CelticArdmore RoversSundrive Park11:30Clarke Des
13 Sat A1:
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park11:30Floody Patrick
14 Sat A1:
Tolka RoversArdmore RoversJohnstown Park11:30O'Connor Thomas
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 3:
Raheny UtdArdmore RoversN0.16 St Annes Pk13:30
12 Sun 5:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversHillcrest Estate11:00
12 Sun 6:
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCBallywaltrim11:30
16 Sun A:
Clontarf FCArdmore RoversSt. Pauls College12:30
Beech ParkArdmore RoversBeech Park Green, Beechpark, Lucan12:30
8 Sun Blue:
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Ardmore RoversCherry OrchardSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park10:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Verona FCArdmore RoversCoolmine Pk12:30
10 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdArdmore RoversTymon Park11:30
10 Sun B:
Swords CelticArdmore RoversBalheary Swords11:30
10 Sun C1:
Terenure RangersArdmore RoversBushy Park11:30
10 Sun D:
Ardmore RoversLakelands FCBallywaltrim10:30
10 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversJobstown CelticBallywaltrim11:30
10 Sun G:
Rathcoole BoysArdmore RoversFrank Cox Park11:30
11 Sun A1:
Ardmore RoversDrumcondra FCThe Peoples Park10:30
11 Sun D:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversAirlie Heights13:30
11 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversPark CelticThe Peoples Park11:30
13 Sun 1:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversDodsboro10:00Barry Kevin
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore RoversFinglas CelticBallywaltrim11:00McCann Robert
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversSt John BoscoBallywaltrim11:00Mahon Alan
Youths 4 League
Ardmore RoversRathcoole BoysBallywaltrim11:00
Youths 5 League
Ardmore RoversDundrum FCBallywaltrim11:00
Youths 6 League
Idle utdArdmore RoversRing Road Tallaght11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat Maj:
Ardmore RoversDalkey UtdBallywaltrim18:30Traem Max
Tuesday 1 May 2018
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversShankill FCBallywaltrim18:30Traem Max
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Ardmore RoversWicklow RoversBallywaltrim19:00
15 Sat B1:
Dundrum FCArdmore RoversMeadowbrook19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Youths 4 League
Ardmore RoversClontarf FCBallywaltrim18:30
Youths 5 League
Mount MerrionArdmore RoversDeer Park18:30
Youths 6 League
Greenhills Boys FCArdmore RoversGlenaulin Park18:30
Total : 45