Lourdes Celtic Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Maj
Dalkey Utd v Lourdes Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

7th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 15th placed Lourdes Celtic at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: D W D L D W D W D L    Home Form: W L D D L

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L    Away Form: L D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd
02/02/2023 18:05
12 Sat E
Lourdes Celtic v Castleknock Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Rivermount Boys.
Form: L W W W W    Home Form: L W W

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a 0-0 draw at home against Collinstown FC.
Form: D W D W L L L L    Away Form: D W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic
02/02/2023 18:05
11 Sat B
Bohemians FC v Lourdes Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

Bohemians FC play host to Lourdes Celtic at ALBERT COLLEGE at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:05
15 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers v Lourdes Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

7th placed Ardmore Rovers play host to 3rd placed Lourdes Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Mt Merrion. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D D L L L W W    Home Form: L L D L W

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 5-4 loss away against Railway Union.
Form: L D W W W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: DRAW
02/02/2023 18:05
14 Sat B1
Lourdes Celtic v Leicester Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

8th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to League leaders Leicester Celtic at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W L W L L W L    Home Form: W L W

Leicester Celtic come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W W D D W L D D W W W    Away Form: D L D W

Prediction: DRAW
02/02/2023 18:05
12 Sat E1
Lourdes Celtic v Ballyowen Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

7th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 11th placed Ballyowen Celtic at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against AFC Belgrave.
Form: L L W W D D W D    Home Form: W

Ballyowen Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic
02/02/2023 18:05
13 Sat C1
Dalkey Utd v Lourdes Celtic 4/2
Match Preview

7th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 3rd placed Lourdes Celtic at Hyde Park at 12:30 pm

Dalkey Utd's last game was a comprehensive 6-2 win at home against Sporting Greystones.
Form: W W L W L L L L L W L    Home Form: W W L L

Lourdes Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Lourdes Celtic
02/02/2023 18:05
12 Sun Div 4
Raheny Utd v Lourdes Celtic 5/2
Match Preview

5th placed Raheny Utd play host to Lourdes Celtic at St Assams Boys School at 10:15 am

Raheny Utd's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Home Farm.
Form: W W L L W W L D L W W    Home Form: L L W L W

This is Lourdes Celtic's first game

02/02/2023 18:05
11 Sun Div7
Ballyoulster Utd v Lourdes Celtic 5/2
Match Preview

Ballyoulster Utd play host to Lourdes Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:05
11 Sun Div5
Lourdes Celtic v St John Vianney 5/2
Match Preview

Lourdes Celtic play host to St John Vianney at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 18:05
17 Sun P
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 4 Greystones Utd 29/1
Lourdes Celtic are defeated by Greystones Utd.
8th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 12th placed Greystones Utd at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W L L D W L W D L W

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L L L L W L L

02/02/2023 18:05
16 Sun Prem
Greystones Utd 0 - 3 Lourdes Celtic 29/1
Greystones Utd despatched by Lourdes Celtic.
6th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Lourdes Celtic at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W L L D W L

Lourdes Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W W

02/02/2023 18:05
16 Sun Major
Esker Celtic 3 - 3 Lourdes Celtic 29/1
Esker Celtic draw with Lourdes Celtic.
3rd placed Esker Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Hermitage Pk at 1 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: D W W W D W W L W

Lourdes Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L D L L W L L W

02/02/2023 18:05
13 Sun Div 6
Lourdes Celtic 3 - 0 Rathcoole FC 29/1
Lourdes Celtic despatch Rathcoole FC.
10th placed Lourdes Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Rathcoole FC at Sundrive Park at 11:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L D L W

Rathcoole FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L W D L W L L L D L

02/02/2023 18:05
14 Sun Div 6
St John Vianney 2 - 2 Lourdes Celtic 29/1
St John Vianney draw with Lourdes Celtic.
4th placed St John Vianney were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Lourdes Celtic at Kilmore Drive at 11 am

St John Vianney has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D D W W W W W D

Lourdes Celtic
Form: D L L W D L W L

02/02/2023 18:05
12 Sun Div 3
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 1 Killester/Donnycarney FC 29/1
Lourdes Celtic claim victory against Killester/Donnycarney FC.
12th placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Killester/Donnycarney FC at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W D L L W D L L L L

Killester/Donnycarney FC
Form: L W D W W L L W W W

02/02/2023 18:05
13 Sat C1
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 0 Belmont FC 28/1
Lourdes Celtic take spoils against Belmont FC.
3rd placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Belmont FC at Sundrive Park at 11:15 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Belmont FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D L L L D W L L L W

02/02/2023 18:05
12 Sat E1
AFC Belgrave 2 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 28/1
AFC Belgrave beat Lourdes Celtic.
League leaders AFC Belgrave marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lourdes Celtic at Bluebell Road at 10:15 am

AFC Belgrave have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W L W W D L W W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W W D D W D

02/02/2023 18:05
13 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 3 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 22/1
Broadford Rovers take spoils against Lourdes Celtic.
7th placed Broadford Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Lourdes Celtic at Marlay Park at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W D L L L L W W W W

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L D L W

02/02/2023 18:05
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1261191311429700
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1342222028
2Railway Union1032171522
3Lourdes Celtic732181416
4Mt Merrion91715215
5Castleknock Celtic111423-915
6Newbridge Town91927-89
7Ardmore Rovers112029-98
8Portmarnock AFC61013-37
9Leixlip Utd6614-83
10Clontarf FC6721-143
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd1028161221
2Ardmore Rovers72213915
3Dingle Utd91516-115
4Newbridge Town72416813
5St Joseph's Boys71715213
6Belvedere FC61210210
7St Francis101819-18
8Drogheda Boys102131-105
9Lourdes Celtic61132-210
PFAGDPoints
1Rivermount Boys93543123
2Mount Merrion1034102422
3Lourdes Celtic52041612
4Finglas Utd81728-118
5Castleknock Celtic8521-168
6Portmarnock AFC81321-87
7Collinstown FC6623-174
8Ballyfermot Utd6423-191
9Kinsealy Utd00000
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1132141823
3Ardmore Rovers1129161319
4St John Vianney826161018
5Firhouse Carmel1024141018
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion8630-243
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1133191422
2Cabinteely FC102920921
3Wayside Celtic81913614
4Finglas Utd81915414
5Parkvale FC112727014
6Templeogue Utd113035-514
7Peamount Utd4123912
8Lourdes Celtic7141139
9Ballymun Utd91719-29
10Castleknock Celtic101727-106
11Corduff FC112048-284
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys93182323
2Home Farm931131823
3Belvedere FC922111122
4Corduff FC925141118
5Malahide Utd71713416
6Raheny Utd101421-711
7Ballyoulster Utd112025-58
8Mount Merrion101119-88
9Lourdes Celtic6915-67
10Peamount Utd10822-146
11Shelbourne Academy6820-123
12Leicester Celtic8318-153
PFAGDPoints
1AFC Belgrave1142182425
2Beechwood FC1241241725
3Tallaght Town123729822
4Transport Iveagh Trust FC103023717
5Dynamo Dublin FC726151115
6Peamount Utd103526915
7Lourdes Celtic81415-112
8Granada FC112230-812
9Rathcoole FC8631-253
10Park Celtic5618-121
11Ballyowen Celtic8535-300
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town1549321732
2Manortown Utd1346271930
3Knocklyon Utd1133132026
4Drumcondra AFC1135201525
5Tallaght Town123728924
6Raheny Utd133529621
7Broadford Rovers123329419
8Mount Merrion143841-317
9Corduff FC102216615
10Lourdes Celtic101932-1310
11Shankill FC142752-259
12Rathcoole FC132839-118
13Clontarf FC102235-137
14Terenure Rangers141748-315
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1144133130
2Esker Celtic1029111823
3Lourdes Celtic72432121
4Enniskerry YC102012820
5Blessington AFC112932-318
6Ballyfermot Utd102618817
7Dalkey Utd112125-412
8Mount Merrion101730-139
9Rathcoole FC101528-138
10Belmont FC121836-188
11St Joseph's Boys61214-27
12Sporting Greystones61422-86
13Carriglea FC10530-251
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1229121728
2Home Farm1033161722
3Esker Celtic91913620
4Crumlin Utd121923-417
5Larkview FC122318516
6St Kevin's Boys820101013
7Cherry Orchard122329-611
8Cabinteely FC101625-910
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Shelbourne Academy7161249
11Lourdes Celtic91323-108
12Tallaght Town111627-118
13Manortown Utd689-17
14Dalkey Utd61215-37
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1037132430
2Home Farm92719819
3Mount Merrion113328519
4Cherry Orchard822111118
5Cabinteely FC91912716
6Stella Maris102621516
7Crumlin Utd62491515
8Lourdes Celtic121625-914
9Peamount Utd102322113
10Leixlip Utd8191817
11St Francis81322-97
12Greystones Utd101134-237
13Ballyoulster Utd111438-245
14Esker Celtic81628-123
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1243172631
2Templeogue Utd1236211527
3Stella Maris1023111222
4Glasnevin FC932181421
5Crumlin Utd153436-220
6Killester/Donnycarney FC102617919
7Verona FC122728-119
8St John Vianney122526-119
9Railway Union122928116
10Blessington AFC132935-611
11Malahide Utd92025-58
12Lourdes Celtic101928-98
13St Kevin's Boys91227-156
14Trinity Donaghmede11947-380
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1134102427
2Knocklyon Utd1033141922
3Portmarnock AFC122221118
4Greystones Utd82112916
5Esker Celtic101819-116
6Ardmore Rovers8149514
7Dalkey Utd101821-314
8Cherry Orchard7158711
9Beechwood FC8129310
10St Mochtas101420-610
11Swords Celtic8718-1110
12Clarehall Celtic47257
13Celbridge Town111327-147
14Mount Merrion91028-183
15Lourdes Celtic8929-201

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC102191220
3Castleknock Celtic102216619
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6Stella Maris91219-78
7St Francis8815-76
8Beechwood FC101337-244

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102519619
2Malahide Utd1026151118
3Lourdes Celtic81991018
4Peamount Utd112019117
5Portmarnock AFC6147713
6Greystones Utd91422-810
7Leixlip Utd101828-106
8St Mochtas8724-173
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1238191929
2Terenure Rangers1138191924
3Lusk Utd933132022
4Shankill FC9189919
5Raheny Utd112219319
6Cabinteely FC132723417
7St Malachys71912715
8Peamount Utd92220211
9St Paul's Artane102027-711
10Clontarf FC81617-110
11Lakelands FC132239-1710
12Palmerstown FC9823-158
13FC Eagles51011-16
14Home Farm101534-196
15Park Celtic101033-231
16Lourdes Celtic00000
Lourdes Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
29/0117 Sun PLourdes Celtic04Greystones Utd
29/0116 Sun PremGreystones Utd03Lourdes Celtic
29/0116 Sun MajorEsker Celtic33Lourdes Celtic
29/01SFAISt Marys Boys Sun 426Lourdes Celtic A
29/01SFAISt Marys Boys Sun 426Lourdes Celtic A
29/0113 Sun Div 6Lourdes Celtic30Rathcoole FC
29/0114 Sun 6St John Vianney22Lourdes Celtic
28/0115 Sat BRailway Union54Lourdes Celtic
28/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic P20Mount Merrion P
28/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic P20Mount Merrion P
28/0113C1Lourdes Celtic40Belmont FC
28/0112 Sat E1AFC Belgrave21Lourdes Celtic
22/01Lourdes Celtic P32Shelbourne Academy M
22/01Lourdes Celtic P32Shelbourne Academy M
22/01SFAIEsker Celtic32Lourdes Celtic M
22/0113 Sun Div 6Broadford Rovers31Lourdes Celtic
21/01SFAI Cup U15Portmarnock AFC M14Lourdes Celtic P
21/01SFAI Cup U15Portmarnock AFC M14Lourdes Celtic P
21/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic B26Shelbourne Academy P
21/01SFAI Cup U15Lourdes Celtic B26Shelbourne Academy P
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0212 Sat MajDalkey UtdvLourdes CelticKelly DavidHyde Park1
04/0212 Sat ELourdes CelticvCastleknock CelticEnglish LeeSundrive Park1
04/028 Sat YellowLeixlip UtdvLourdes CelticLeixlip Amm Centre
04/028 Sat YellowHartstown HuntstownvRathcoole FCHartstown Park
04/028 Sat YellowHome FarmvRailway UnionVEC Whitehall
04/028 Sat YellowCelbridge TownvTerenure RangersSt Patrick's Park
04/028 Sat YellowCollinstown FCvSt Joseph's BoysCollinstown Park
04/028 Sat YellowLeicester CelticvPalmerstown FCLoreto Park
04/02Bohemians FCvArdmore RoversJohn Paul Park
04/02(P)Cherry OrchardvSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent
04/02Greystones UtdvPeamount UtdWoodlands
04/02Kilnamanagh AFCvNewbridge TownTree Park Road
04/02Knocklyon UtdvMount MerrionBallycullen Park
04/02Leicester CelticvLourdes CelticLoreto Park
04/02Terenure RangersvBallyoulster UtdBushy Park
04/02Leicester CelticvFirhouse CarmelLoreto Park
04/02Lourdes CelticvDalkey UtdSundrive Park
04/02Mountview BoysvCastleknock CelticMountview Park
04/02Swords CelticvSt MochtasBalheary Swords
04/02St FrancisvArdmore RoversBaldonnel
Show All