Lourdes Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat Premier 1:
Lourdes Celtic v Cherry Orchard 29/5
Match Preview

11th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 4th placed Cherry Orchard at Sundrive Park at 7 pm

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L L W L L L L L L    Home Form: L W L L L

Cherry Orchard's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Leixlip Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D L D W W W L D    Away Form: D D D L

Prediction: Away Win for Cherry Orchard

27/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Lourdes Celtic v Wicklow Rovers 29/5
Match Preview

11th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 2nd placed Wicklow Rovers at Sundrive Park at 7 pm

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St Mochtas.
Form: L D L W L L L D W    Home Form: L L L W

Wicklow Rovers's last game was a 5-0 win at home against St Mochtas.
Form: W W L D W D W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Wicklow Rovers

27/05/2018
Youths South
Lourdes Celtic v Rathcoole Boys 30/5
Match Preview

10th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 6th placed Rathcoole Boys at Sundrive Park at 7 pm

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L    Home Form: D L L L

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Lucan United.
Form: W L L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Rathcoole Boys

27/05/2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Home Farm v Lourdes Celtic 31/5
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to Lourdes Celtic at VEC Whitehall at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
Champions League Group D
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 4 St Malachys 24/5

Lourdes Celtic lose to St Malachys.
4th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Malachys at Sundrive Park at 7 pm

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

St Malachys
Form: W L W D

27/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 2 Dalkey Utd 19/5

Lourdes Celtic beat Dalkey Utd.
12th placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W L L L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D L W L L

27/05/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 19/5

Lourdes Celtic take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L L L L L D

Templeogue Utd are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

27/05/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Crumlin Utd 0 - 1 Lourdes Celtic 19/5

Crumlin Utd lose to Lourdes Celtic.
8th placed Crumlin Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Lourdes Celtic at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: L W D L L D

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L L D L W W

27/05/2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 0 Crumlin Utd 15/5

Lourdes Celtic despatch Crumlin Utd.
Lourdes Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Crumlin Utd at Sundrive Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
13 Sat Maj:
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 14/5

Lourdes Celtic are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Lourdes Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shelbourne Academy at Sundrive Park at 7:30 pm

Lourdes Celtic have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W L L L L L L

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

27/05/2018
Youths South
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 13/5

Lourdes Celtic share points with Greystones Utd.
10th placed Lourdes Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Sundrive Park at 11 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Greystones Utd
Form: D W L W

27/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
634994916500
Lourdes Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Wicklow RoversLourdes CelticWhite Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town13:00
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry OrchardLourdes CelticElmdale Cresent13:00Colreavy Ray
8 Sat Red:
Lourdes CelticShamrock RoversSundrive Park10:30
9 Sat Blue:
Lucan UnitedLourdes CelticAirlie Heights12:30
10 Sat A1:
Lourdes CelticSt Joseph's BoysSundrive Park11:30
11 Sat A:
Lourdes CelticSt Kevin's BoysSundrive Park10:30
13 Sat Maj:
Lourdes CelticCherry OrchardSundrive Park11:30Daly Ned
14 Sat Maj 1:
Ballyfermot UtdLourdes CelticThe Lawns10:00Smith John
Sunday 27 May 2018
8 Sun Navy:
Mourne CeticLourdes CelticBrickfields Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Swords ManorLourdes CelticBrackens-town Road11:30(P)
9 Sun Brown:
Lourdes CelticKilnamanagh AFCSundrive Park10:30(P)
10 Sun A1:
Lourdes CelticSt Kevin's BoysSundrive Park11:30
11 Sun B:
Cambridge BoysLourdes CelticRingsend Park11:30
Monday 28 May 2018
13 Sat Maj:
Corduff FcLourdes CelticCorduff Park19:00Sutton Daragh
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Lourdes CelticWicklow RoversSundrive Park19:00Clarke Des
15 Sat Premier 1:
Lourdes CelticCherry OrchardSundrive Park19:00Bradley Ian
Wednesday 30 May 2018
Youths South
Lourdes CelticRathcoole BoysSundrive Park19:00
Thursday 31 May 2018
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Home FarmLourdes CelticVEC Whitehall19:30
Total : 18