Palmerstown FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
17 Sunday Major 1
Greenhills Boys FC v Palmerstown FC 27/4
Match Preview

7th placed Greenhills Boys FC play host to 3rd placed Palmerstown FC at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhills Boys FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D D D    Home Form: D

Palmerstown FC's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Firhouse Carmel FC.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

25/04/2017
12 Sat Division A1
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Palmerstown FC 22/4

Ardmore Rovers share points with Palmerstown FC.
7th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Palmerstown FC at The Peoples Park at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D L D W L

Palmerstown FC
Form: D W W L W

25/04/2017
12 Sat Division B
Ballybrack FC 1 - 1 Palmerstown FC 22/4

Ballybrack FC draw with Palmerstown FC.
Ballybrack FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Palmerstown FC at Coolevin at 11:30 am

Ballybrack FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Palmerstown FC
Form: D D W W L W

25/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
242416185200
Palmerstown FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat Major
Leicester CelticPalmerstown FCLoreto Park18:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
16 Sun Division B
IdlePalmerstown FC
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Blue
Palmerstown FCCastleknock CelticGlenaulin Park10:30
9 Sat Blue
Newbridge TownPalmerstown FCStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
10 Sat A1
Palmerstown FCSt Kevin's BoysGlenaulin Park11:30
11 Sat Division A
Palmerstown FCLucan UnitedMill Lane10:30
12 Sat Division A1
Ardmore Rovers11Palmerstown FCThe Peoples Park11:30
12 Sat Division B
Ballybrack FC11Palmerstown FCCoolevin11:30
14 Sat Major 1
Killegland AFCPalmerstown FCThe Ward10:30Browne Martin
15 Sat Major
Liffey Valley RangersPalmerstown FCBallyogan Park13:00
Sunday 23 April 2017
8 Sun Division Green
Esker CelticPalmerstown FCHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Division Grey
Palmerstown FCBallyoulster UtdGlenaulin Park10:30
10 Sun Division C
Palmerstown FCEsker CelticGlenaulin Park11:30
10 Sun Division G
Usher CelticPalmerstown FCMemorial Park10:30
11 Sun Division B
Palmerstown FCPark CelticMill Lane10:30
11 Sun Division D1
Leicester CelticPalmerstown FCLoreto Park12:30(P)
16 Sun Division B
Palmerstown FCMountview BoysGlenaulin Park12:30
17 Sunday Major 1
Palmerstown FCAungier CelticGlenaulin Park11:00
Thursday 27 April 2017
Greenhills Boys FCPalmerstown FCGreenhills Park18:30
Total : 19