Templeogue Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
Templeogue Utd v Lucan Utd 1/10
Match Preview

5th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 14th placed Lucan Utd at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Home Form: D

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd
30/09/2022 18:13
13 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd v Shamrock Rovers 1/10
Match Preview

6th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against St Francis.
Form: L W W L    Home Form: L W L

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd
30/09/2022 18:13
13 Sat A
St Mochtas v Templeogue Utd 1/10
Match Preview

9th placed St Mochtas play host to 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas's last game was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Bohemians FC.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L L

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: D W L D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for St Mochtas
30/09/2022 18:13
14 Sat A1
Templeogue Utd v St John Bosco 1/10
Match Preview

9th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 2nd placed St John Bosco at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 5-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W L

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for St John Bosco
30/09/2022 18:13
11 Sun Div3
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd 2/10
Match Preview

Broadford Rovers play host to Templeogue Utd at Marlay Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/09/2022 18:13
11 Sun Div5
Templeogue Utd v Newbridge Town 2/10
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Newbridge Town at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/09/2022 18:13
12 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd v Railway Union 2/10
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to 13th placed Railway Union at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Verona FC.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Railway Union has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

30/09/2022 18:13
12 Sun Div 6
Templeogue Utd v Stepaside FC 2/10
Match Preview

6th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 5th placed Stepaside FC at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Swords Celtic.
Form: L W L D    Home Form: W L

Stepaside FC come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Cambridge Boys.
Form: W L W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
30/09/2022 18:13
15 Sun Div 3
Swords Celtic 1 - 4 Templeogue Utd 18/9
Swords Celtic beaten by Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Swords Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W L W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

30/09/2022 18:13
12 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd 1 - 3 Leixlip Utd 18/9
Templeogue Utd are defeated by Leixlip Utd.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Leixlip Utd at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

30/09/2022 18:13
15 Sun Div 5
Templeogue Utd 4 - 2 Leicester Celtic 18/9
Templeogue Utd despatch Leicester Celtic.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Leicester Celtic at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W L

30/09/2022 18:13
14 Sat A1
Templeogue Utd 4 - 1 Blessington AFC 17/9
Templeogue Utd take all points from Blessington AFC.
9th placed Templeogue Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Blessington AFC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L

Blessington AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

30/09/2022 18:13
15 Sun Div 5
Beechwood FC 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Beechwood FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Beechwood FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Herbert Park at 10 am

Beechwood FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W

30/09/2022 18:13
15 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd 6 - 1 Howth Celtic 25/9
Templeogue Utd despatch Howth Celtic.
League leaders Templeogue Utd comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Howth Celtic at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Howth Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

30/09/2022 18:13
16 Sun B1
Swords Celtic 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 18/9
Swords Celtic beat Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Swords Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Balheary Swords at 1 pm

Swords Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W

30/09/2022 18:13
14 Sat A1
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Templeogue Utd 24/9
St Kevin's Boys beat Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Wards Cross at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L

30/09/2022 18:13
13 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Leixlip Utd 17/9
Templeogue Utd beat Leixlip Utd.
6th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Leixlip Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W L

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

30/09/2022 18:13
13 Sat A
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 Stella Maris 17/9
Templeogue Utd claim victory against Stella Maris.
7th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Stella Maris at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: D W L D

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

30/09/2022 18:13
12 Sun Div 3
Verona FC 0 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Verona FC suffer defeat to Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Verona FC were beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Coolmine Pk at 10:15 am

Verona FC
Form: L L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L

30/09/2022 18:13
14 Sat B1
Templeogue Utd 1 - 4 Leicester Celtic 24/9
Templeogue Utd despatched by Leicester Celtic.
4th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Leicester Celtic at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L D W

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

30/09/2022 18:13
12 Sun Div 6
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Terenure Rangers 18/9
Templeogue Utd take spoils against Terenure Rangers.
6th placed Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Terenure Rangers at Tymon Park at 11:15 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L D

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

30/09/2022 18:13
13 Sun Div 2
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 18/9
Templeogue Utd take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Joseph's Boys at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

30/09/2022 18:13
15 Sat C
Templeogue Utd 2 - 4 Wayside Celtic 17/9
Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Wayside Celtic.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed Wayside Celtic at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L W

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L

30/09/2022 18:13
14 Sun Div 1
Templeogue Utd 4 - 3 Drumcondra AFC 18/9
Templeogue Utd despatch Drumcondra AFC.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 9th placed Drumcondra AFC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Drumcondra AFC
Form: L L L W

30/09/2022 18:13
11 Sat A
Swords Celtic 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 24/9
Swords Celtic share points with Templeogue Utd.
11th placed Swords Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W

30/09/2022 18:13
18 Sun A
Templeogue Utd 0 - 0 Idle 25/9
Templeogue Utd share points with Idle.
League leaders Templeogue Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by Idle at Templeogue Utd Home Ground

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

This is Idle's first game

30/09/2022 18:13
17 Sun M
Malahide Utd 2 - 2 Templeogue Utd 18/9
Malahide Utd share points with Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Malahide Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Gannon Park at 11 am

Malahide Utd
Form: L D W L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L W

30/09/2022 18:13
12 Sun Div 6
Swords Celtic 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 25/9
Swords Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
7th placed Swords Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W L D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L D

30/09/2022 18:13
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
858280685400
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC41531212
2Ballyoulster Utd3121119
3Kilnamanagh AFC3155109
4Glasnevin FC4101007
5Stepaside FC312576
6Templeogue Utd4121024
7Swords Celtic4612-64
8Phoenix FC3710-33
9Dundrum FC4917-83
10Cambridge Boys3711-42
11Lusk Utd4415-111
12Terenure Rangers3313-100

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC26423
2Knocklyon Utd12113
3Ballyoulster Utd00000
4AFC Belgrave125-30

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC210466
2Beechwood FC11013
3Beech Park125-30
4Leicester Celtic226-40

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm15053
2Templeogue Utd15143
3Manortown Utd115-40
4Castleknock Celtic105-50

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1Belmont FC14223
2St Malachys25503
3Inchicore Ath FC24403
4Peamount Utd00000
5Mount Merrion113-20
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
25/0915 Sun Div 3Templeogue Utd61Howth Celtic
25/0916 Sun PremSt Mochtas02Templeogue Utd
25/0914 Sun 3Templeogue Utd04Leicester Celtic
25/0912 Sun Div 3Verona FC02Templeogue Utd
25/0915 Sun Div 5Beechwood FC21Templeogue Utd
25/0918 Sun ATempleogue Utd00Idle
24/0915 Sat CLucan Utd44Templeogue Utd
24/0914 Sat B1Templeogue Utd14Leicester Celtic
24/0913 Sat ATempleogue Utd11Greystones Utd
24/0914 Sat A1St Kevin's Boys50Templeogue Utd
24/0911 Sat ASwords Celtic11Templeogue Utd
24/0913 Sat PremTempleogue Utd12St Francis
18/0915 Sun Div 5Templeogue Utd42Leicester Celtic
18/0916 Sun PremTempleogue Utd33Malahide Utd
18/0916 Sun B1Swords Celtic30Templeogue Utd
18/0915 Sun Div 3Swords Celtic14Templeogue Utd
18/0914 Sun Div 1Templeogue Utd43Drumcondra AFC
18/0917 Sun MMalahide Utd22Templeogue Utd
18/0918 Sun PStella Maris35Templeogue Utd
18/0918 Sun ATempleogue Utd21Greystones Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
01/1011 Sat ATempleogue UtdvLucan UtdTymon Park1
01/108 Sat RedMalahide UtdvIdleGannon Park
01/108 Sat RedShamrock RoversvCherry OrchardShamrock Rovers Academy
01/108 Sat RedTempleogue UtdvLeixlip UtdTymon Park
01/108 Sat RedSt Kevin's BoysvBelvedere FCWards Cross
01/108 Sat RedLucan UtdvLeicester CelticAirlie Heights
01/108 Sat RedArdmore RoversvSwords CelticSt Killian's, Bray
01/108 Sat RedMount MerrionvCrumlin UtdDeer Park
01/108 Sat RedShelbourne AcademyvCabinteely FCAUL Complex
01/108 Sat BlueTempleogue UtdvBohemians FCTymon Park
01/108 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvBeechwood FCKilbogget Park
01/108 Sat BlueKnocklyon UtdvPhoenix FCBallycullen Park
01/108 Sat BlueGranada FCvIdleHolly Park, Blackrock
01/108 Sat BlueCastleknock CelticvSt FrancisPorterstown Park
01/1010 Sat ATempleogue UtdvLeicester CelticTymon Park
01/1010 Sat ALeixlip UtdvHome FarmLeixlip Amm Centre
01/1010 Sat ALucan UtdvCrumlin UtdAirlie Heights
01/1010 Sat ASt Kevin's BoysvSwords CelticWards Cross
01/10(P)10 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvBelvedere FCAUL Complex
01/1010 Sat ASt Joseph's BoysvBeechwood FCNone
Show All