Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun C1
Killegland AFC v Templeogue Utd 19/5
Match Preview

Killegland AFC play host to Templeogue Utd at The Ward at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:39
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd v Kinsealy Utd 19/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Templeogue Utd play host to 6th placed Kinsealy Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W W W L L D W L W    Home Form: W W W L D L

Kinsealy Utd come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: L W L W L L W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd

19/05/2019 16:39
14 Sun 4
Templeogue Utd v Drumcondra FC 19/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Templeogue Utd play host to 7th placed Drumcondra FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Portrane Athletic. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W L L W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W W

Drumcondra FC's last result was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L D W L W W L    Away Form: W L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd

19/05/2019 16:39
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 4 Beechwood FC 12/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Beechwood FC.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Beechwood FC at Tymon Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:39
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Firhouse Carmel 11/5

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Firhouse Carmel.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Firhouse Carmel at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:39
14 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic 2 - 3 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Portrane Athletic are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Portrane Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Portrane Road at 1 pm

Portrane Athletic
Form: L L W W D W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W D W L L W W W W W W W

19/05/2019 16:39
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Templeogue Utd 5 - 3 Mount Merrion 16/5

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Mount Merrion.
Templeogue Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Templeogue Utd Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:39
12 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd 1 - 2 Belvedere FC 7/5

Templeogue Utd beaten by Belvedere FC.
12th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Belvedere FC at Tymon Park at 6:30 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W L W D L L

Belvedere FC
Form: L W W W L L L D L L L W

19/05/2019 16:39
14 Sat B
Templeogue Utd 1 - 5 Kinsealy Utd 11/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Kinsealy Utd.
12th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Kinsealy Utd at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W W L L L L

Kinsealy Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 12 games.
Form: W W D W W W D W W W W W

19/05/2019 16:39
13 Sat Major 1
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 St Paul's Artane 11/5

Templeogue Utd beat St Paul's Artane.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed St Paul's Artane at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W

St Paul's Artane has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

19/05/2019 16:39
13 Sun 3
Shankill FC 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Shankill FC claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
7th placed Shankill FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 6:30 pm

Shankill FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L D W W L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L W L W D W W D W

19/05/2019 16:39
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Portrane Athletic D 12/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Portrane Athletic D.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Portrane Athletic D at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:39
14 Sat B
Esker Celtic 6 - 2 Templeogue Utd 13/5

Esker Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L W W W L D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W W L L L L

19/05/2019 16:39
14 Sun 4
Clontarf FC 4 - 4 Templeogue Utd 5/5

Clontarf FC draw with Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 4-4 draw by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC
Form: W D D L L W L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W D W L L W W W W W W W

19/05/2019 16:39
13 Sun 3
Terenure Rangers 0 - 3 Templeogue Utd 7/5

Terenure Rangers beaten by Templeogue Utd.
11th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Templeogue Utd at Bushy Park at 6:30 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L W L L L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L W L W D W W D W

19/05/2019 16:39
14 Sat Major 1
Belvedere FC 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 11/5

Belvedere FC take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Belvedere FC won 3-0 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Clontarf A/W at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W D W W W

19/05/2019 16:39
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Finglas Utd 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Finglas Utd are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
Finglas Utd were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Kildonan Rd at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:39
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W W L L D W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W W W L

19/05/2019 16:39
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue Utd 2 - 4 Bluebell/Knockmitten 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Bluebell/Knockmitten.
4th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L W W L W

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: W L W W W D

19/05/2019 16:39
12 Sat D1
Blessington AFC C (SD) 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 11/5

Blessington AFC C (SD) take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Blessington AFC C (SD) won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 10:30 am

Blessington AFC C (SD) have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L L W L W D

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W L W W W W W

19/05/2019 16:39
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Verona FC 0 - 5 Templeogue Utd 5/5

Verona FC beaten by Templeogue Utd.
Verona FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Coolmine Pk at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:39
13 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beat Lucan Utd.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Lucan Utd at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W W W L W L W D W W D W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

19/05/2019 16:39
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue Utd 2 - 0 Mount Merrion 5/5

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Mount Merrion.
4th placed Templeogue Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Mount Merrion at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L W W L W

Mount Merrion
Form: W L W L L D L

19/05/2019 16:39
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
204148173151321600
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray12:00
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdLourdes CelticTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdBlessington AFCVEC Terenure10:30
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Mount MerrionTempleogue UtdDeer Park11:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Park CelticTempleogue UtdCabinteely Park11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
idleTempleogue Utd11:30
10 Sun A
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park10:30
10 Sun B
Stella MarisTempleogue UtdDublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,10:30
10 Sun C1
Killegland AFCTempleogue UtdThe Ward10:30
11 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdEllenfield11:30
11 Sun B
Templeogue UtdKnocklyon UtdTymon Park10:30(P)Daly Ned
11 Sun C
Templeogue UtdKilnamanagh AFCTymon Park11:30
11 Sun D
IDLETempleogue Utd11:30
12 Sun 3
Esker CelticTempleogue UtdHermitage Park10:30
12 Sun 7
Templeogue UtdKinsealy UtdTymon Park11:30Daly Ned
13 Sun 3
Greenhill's BoysTempleogue UtdGreenhills Park11:45Delaney John
14 Sun 1
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park13:00(P)Shevlin John
14 Sun 4
Templeogue UtdDrumcondra FCTymon Park13:00Daly Ned
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Shankill FCTempleogue UtdShanganagh Park13:00
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wolfe Tone FCTempleogue UtdVevay Temple Sportsfield Bray11:00
Total : 21