Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue Utd v Belmont FC 25/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Belmont FC at VEC Terenure at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Shankill FC v Templeogue Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Shankill FC play host to Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
12 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers 26/5
Match Preview

7th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Raheny Utd. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W W L L D L D L W    Home Form: L L L L

Terenure Rangers come from a poor 1-4 loss at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: L W W W L D L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd

24/05/2019 07:09
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Greystones Utd v Templeogue Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Templeogue Utd at Woodlands at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
11 Sun D
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Peamount Utd at VEC Terenure at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
10 Sun B
Templeogue Utd v Glebe North FC 26/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Glebe North FC at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
12 Sun 7
Portmarnock AFC v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

11th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Paddy's Hill at 12:45 pm

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Kinsealy Utd.
Form: W L L L W L    Home Form: W L L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Kinsealy Utd.
Form: L W W W L L D W L W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2019 07:09
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Templeogue Utd v Drogheda Boys 25/5
Match Preview

11th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 7th placed Drogheda Boys at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Drogheda Boys's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: D W D L W L L    Away Form: D W L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Drogheda Boys

24/05/2019 07:09
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Killegland AFC 12-3 v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Killegland AFC 12-3 play host to Templeogue Utd at The Ward at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
14 Sat Premier
Templeogue Utd v St Joseph's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

11th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 10th placed St Joseph's Boys at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L L D L D W L L    Home Form: D W L

St Joseph's Boys come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Francis. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D L L W L W    Away Form: D L L L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2019 07:09
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
Templeogue Utd 2 - 3 Finglas Celtic 18/5

Templeogue Utd despatched by Finglas Celtic.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Finglas Celtic at Tymon Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
14 Sat B
Esker Celtic 6 - 2 Templeogue Utd 13/5

Esker Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L W W W L D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: D L L L W W L L L L

24/05/2019 07:09
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Finglas Utd 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Finglas Utd are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
Finglas Utd were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Kildonan Rd at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
12 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Peamount Utd take all points from Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Peamount Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D W D W W L L W W L L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W L W D L L

24/05/2019 07:09
12 Sun 3
Raheny Utd 1 - 2 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Raheny Utd lose to Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Raheny Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L L D L D L W

24/05/2019 07:09
14 Sat B
Templeogue Utd 1 - 5 Kinsealy Utd 11/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Kinsealy Utd.
12th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Kinsealy Utd at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L W W L L L L

Kinsealy Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 12 games.
Form: W W D W W W D W W W W W

24/05/2019 07:09
12 Sat D1
Blessington AFC C (SD) 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 11/5

Blessington AFC C (SD) take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Blessington AFC C (SD) won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 10:30 am

Blessington AFC C (SD) have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L L W L W D

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W L W W W W W

24/05/2019 07:09
13 Sun 3
Shankill FC 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Shankill FC claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
8th placed Shankill FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 6:30 pm

Shankill FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L D W W L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W L W L W D W W D W

24/05/2019 07:09
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue Utd 2 - 4 Bluebell/Knockmitten 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Bluebell/Knockmitten.
4th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L W W L W

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: W L W W W D

24/05/2019 07:09
13 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beat Lucan Utd.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lucan Utd at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L W W W L W L W D W W D W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

24/05/2019 07:09
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1)
Lucan Utd 3 - 2 Templeogue Utd 18/5

Lucan Utd beat Templeogue Utd.
Lucan Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
14 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic 2 - 3 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Portrane Athletic are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Portrane Athletic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Portrane Road at 1 pm

Portrane Athletic
Form: W L L W W D W D W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W D W L L W W W W W W W

24/05/2019 07:09
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Templeogue Utd 5 - 3 Mount Merrion 16/5

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Mount Merrion.
Templeogue Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Templeogue Utd Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L L D W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W W W L

24/05/2019 07:09
14 Sat Major 1
Belvedere FC 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 11/5

Belvedere FC take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Belvedere FC won 3-0 against their visitors, League leaders Templeogue Utd at Clontarf A/W at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W D W W W

24/05/2019 07:09
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beaten by Peamount Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 4 Beechwood FC 12/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Beechwood FC.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Beechwood FC at Tymon Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Firhouse Carmel 11/5

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Firhouse Carmel.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Firhouse Carmel at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Leicester Celtic 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 11/5

Leicester Celtic despatch Templeogue Utd.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Templeogue Utd at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

24/05/2019 07:09
U14 Thunder Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 3 Corduff FC 18/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Corduff FC.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Corduff FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:09
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
216156188158331700
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Clontarf FC CTempleogue UtdSt Anne's Park11:30Hunter Brendan
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Greystones UtdTempleogue UtdWoodlands11:30Kelly David
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Shankill FCTempleogue UtdShanganagh Park11:45Sexton Diarmuid
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park10:30
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Kingswood SDTempleogue UtdKingswood Heights10:30
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park11:30
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Leixlip UtdTempleogue UtdLeixlip Amm Centre10:30
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdBelmont FCVEC Terenure10:30
10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
11 Sat A
Templeogue UtdFinglas UtdTymon Park11:30
11 Sat C1
Templeogue UtdManortown UtdTymon Park11:30(P)
11 Sat E
Templeogue UtdBelmont FC SDVEC Terenure11:30
12 Sat D1
Newlands/Castle PkTempleogue UtdMoyle Pk College Clondalkin10:30
13 Sat Major 1
Templeogue UtdPhoenix FCTymon Park10:30(P)Ellison Declan
14 Sat Premier
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park11:45Ellison Declan
14 Sat Major 1
Templeogue UtdDrogheda BoysTymon Park11:30
14 Sat B
Dalkey UtdTempleogue UtdHyde Park11:30Brennan Vincent
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated)
Templeogue UtdDrogheda BoysTymon Park13:00Ellison Declan
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Knocklyon UtdTempleogue UtdBallycullen Park11:00Giriks Arturs
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdRaheny UtdTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Templeogue UtdFinglas CelticVEC Terenure10:30Kelly Jason
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Killegland AFC 12-3Templeogue UtdThe Ward11:30Carberry Leanne
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Templeogue UtdBeechwood FC (SD)Tymon Park13:00Kelly Jason
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Palmerstown FCTempleogue UtdGlenaulin Park10:30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdLarkview FCVEC Terenure10:30
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Glasnevin FCTempleogue UtdAlbert Col11:30(P)
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Templeogue UtdBroadford RoversTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Granada FC SDTempleogue UtdHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
10 Sun A
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sun B
Templeogue UtdGlebe North FCTymon Park10:30
10 Sun C1
Templeogue UtdSt Marys BoysVEC Terenure10:30
11 Sun A1
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park11:30
Clontarf FCTempleogue UtdSt Paul's College11:30(P)
11 Sun B
IDLETempleogue Utd11:30
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's, Bray11:30Kelly David
11 Sun C
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill11:30(P)
11 Sun D
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdVEC Terenure11:30
12 Sun 3
Templeogue UtdTerenure RangersTymon Park11:45Kelly Jason
12 Sun 7
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill12:45Stanley Thomas
14 Sun 1
IdleTempleogue Utd11:00
14 Sun 4
Beech ParkTempleogue UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan13:00O'Dowd Aaron
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park01:00
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Beech ParkTempleogue UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan11:00O'Dowd Aaron
Total : 44