Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd v Cherry Orchard 28/4
Match Preview

10th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 7th placed Cherry Orchard at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: W L L L D L L L    Home Form: W L L

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Malahide Utd.
Form: W W L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Cherry Orchard

26/04/2018
12 Sat B:
Corduff FC v Templeogue Utd 28/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Corduff FC play host to 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Corduff Park at 11:30 am

Corduff FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W    Home Form: W W W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Malachys.
Form: W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Corduff FC

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd v Belvedere FC 28/4
Match Preview

10th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 2nd placed Belvedere FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Home Form:

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Away Form:

Prediction: Away Win for Belvedere FC

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester Celtic v Templeogue Utd 28/4
Match Preview

6th placed Leicester Celtic play host to Templeogue Utd at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic come from a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Firhouse Carmel FC.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd v Ballyfermot Utd 28/4
Match Preview

8th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 2nd placed Ballyfermot Utd at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd's last game was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Arklow Town.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L W

Ballyfermot Utd's last fixture played was a poor 0-3 loss at home against St John Bosco.
Form: L W W    Away Form:

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Portmarnock AFC v Templeogue Utd 28/4
Match Preview

11th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against St Mochtas.
Form: L W L W    Home Form: W W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole Boys v Templeogue Utd 29/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Frank Cox Park at 11 am

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Rivermount Boys.
Form: L W W L    Home Form: L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Ballybrack FC.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Rathcoole Boys

26/04/2018
13 Sun 4:
Templeogue Utd v Cabinteely FC 29/4
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Home Form: L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form:

26/04/2018
12 Sun 3:
Leixlip Utd v Templeogue Utd 29/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Leixlip Utd play host to Templeogue Utd at Leixlip Collinstown at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: W W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 24/4

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Esker Celtic.
10th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Esker Celtic at Tymon Park at 6:45 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L L D L L L

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L D D

26/04/2018
14 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 4 - 3 Tallaght Town 22/4

Templeogue Utd beat Tallaght Town.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Tallaght Town at Tymon Park at 12 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W D

Tallaght Town
Form: L W L W

26/04/2018
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Larkview FC 22/4

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Larkview FC.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Larkview FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Youths 6 League
Templeogue Utd 1 - 5 Ballybrack FC 22/4

Templeogue Utd lose to Ballybrack FC.
10th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Ballybrack FC at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W

Ballybrack FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/04/2018
13 Sun 4:
Park Celtic 2 - 2 Templeogue Utd 22/4

Park Celtic draw with Templeogue Utd.
Park Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by Templeogue Utd at Jackson Park at 11 am

Park Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

26/04/2018
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Glasnevin FC 22/4

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Glasnevin FC.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Glasnevin FC at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 22/4

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 0 Verona FC 21/4

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Verona FC.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Verona FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W

Verona FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

26/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Malahide Utd 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 21/4

Malahide Utd despatch Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Malahide Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Gannon Park at 12:30 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: L W L D D W

Templeogue Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L D L L L

26/04/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 21/4

Stella Maris draw with Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Stella Maris were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Richmond Road at 11:30 am

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

26/04/2018
13 Sat B1:
Drumcondra FC 1 - 5 Templeogue Utd 21/4

Drumcondra FC despatched by Templeogue Utd.
11th placed Drumcondra FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at St Pats Drumcondra at 11:30 am

Drumcondra FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W

26/04/2018
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
St Kevin's Boys A 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 21/4

St Kevin's Boys A despatch Templeogue Utd.
St Kevin's Boys A marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at College of Surgeons at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U11 EI F F1 SAT CUP
Greenhills Boys FC 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 21/4

Greenhills Boys FC take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
Greenhills Boys FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Greenhills Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 21/4

Portmarnock AFC suffer defeat to Templeogue Utd.
Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by Templeogue Utd at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
12 Sat A:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 18/4

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Mount Merrion.
10th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Mount Merrion at Tymon Park at 6:45 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/04/2018
Youths 6 League
St John Bosco 3 - 1 Templeogue Utd 18/4

St John Bosco despatch Templeogue Utd.
5th placed St John Bosco won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Benmadigan Road at 6:30 pm

St John Bosco
Form: W W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W

26/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Crumlin Utd 16/4

Templeogue Utd despatched by Crumlin Utd.
10th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Crumlin Utd at Tymon Park at 6:30 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L L D L L L

Crumlin Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W W L

26/04/2018
13 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Clontarf FC 15/4

Templeogue Utd despatch Clontarf FC.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/04/2018
Youths 6 League
Templeogue Utd 2 - 4 Greystones Utd 15/4

Templeogue Utd despatched by Greystones Utd.
10th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L W L

26/04/2018
14 Sun 2:
Tallaght Town 6 - 2 Templeogue Utd 15/4

Tallaght Town despatch Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Tallaght Town won 6-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Carolan Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: L W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W D

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
605078739800
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths 6 League
Templeogue UtdClontarf FCTymon Park18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat A:
Portmarnock AFCTempleogue UtdPaddy's Hill13:00
8 Sat Red:
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park10:30
8 Sat Purple:
Manortown UtdTempleogue UtdGreentrees Park10:30
9 Sat Silver:
Crumlin UtdTempleogue UtdWillie Pearse Park11:30
10 Sat B:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park11:30
10 Sat C1:
Templeogue UtdGreystones UtdTymon Park12:30
10 Sat E:
Templeogue UtdDonnybrook FCTymon Park13:30
11 Sat A:
Templeogue UtdSt MochtasTymon Park10:30
11 Sat F:
Verona FCTempleogue UtdCoolmine Pk10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue UtdCherry OrchardTymon Park10:30
12 Sat B:
Corduff FCTempleogue UtdCorduff Park11:30
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park11:30Shevlin John
13 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester CelticTempleogue UtdLoreto Park11:30O'Shea Rory
14 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue UtdBallyfermot UtdTymon Park13:00Shevlin John
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 3:
Leixlip UtdTempleogue UtdLeixlip Collinstown11:30
8 Sun Orange:
Broadford RoversTempleogue UtdBroadford Park11:00
8 Sun Navy:
Templeogue UtdMourne CeticTymon Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Templeogue UtdTerenure RangersTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Brown:
Marks CelticTempleogue UtdButler Park10:30
9 Sun Green:
Templeogue UtdGreystones UtdTymon Park12:30
10 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdArdmore RoversTymon Park11:30
10 Sun A1:
Templeogue UtdTerenure RangersTymon Park13:30
10 Sun B1:
Ashbourne UtdTempleogue UtdArcherstown11:30
10 Sun F:
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park12:30
11 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park10:30
11 Sun B1:
St Pauls ArtaneTempleogue UtdRibh Rd11:30
11 Sun D1:
Swords ManorTempleogue UtdBrackens-town Road11:30
13 Sun 2:
Templeogue UtdTallaght TownTymon Park12:00Cooke Michael
13 Sun 4:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park11:30Cooke Michael
14 Sun 2:
Clontarf FCTempleogue UtdSt Anne's Park12:00Hunter Brendan
Youths 6 League
Rathcoole BoysTempleogue UtdFrank Cox Park11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysTymon Park19:00
13 Sat Maj 1:
Lucan UnitedTempleogue UtdDodsboro18:30Floody Patrick
Tuesday 1 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Home FarmTempleogue UtdVEC Whitehall19:00
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Templeogue UtdLourdes CelticTymon Park19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Youths 6 League
Dundrum FCTempleogue UtdMeadowbrook18:30
Total : 37