Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat B:
Templeogue Utd v Cabinteely FC 26/5
Match Preview

9th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: L W L L W L L    Home Form: W L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Park Celtic.
Form: W L W L L W L    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: DRAW

25/05/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd v Shamrock Rovers 26/5
Match Preview

6th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W L W L D L    Home Form: W W L

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Away Win for Shamrock Rovers

25/05/2018
12 Sat A:
Wicklow Rovers v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Wicklow Rovers play host to 10th placed Templeogue Utd at White Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town at 12:30 pm

Wicklow Rovers's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Cabinteely FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W    Home Form: W W L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Mount Merrion.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Wicklow Rovers

25/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Templeogue Utd v Wayside Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

5th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 7th placed Wayside Celtic at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Shankill FC.
Form: L L D D L W D W W W    Home Form: D L W W

Wayside Celtic's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Verona FC.
Form: W D L W L W L D W L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd

25/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd v Verona FC 26/5
Match Preview

4th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 3rd placed Verona FC at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Firhouse Carmel FC.
Form: W L W W W L    Home Form: W L W

Verona FC's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Drogheda Boys.
Form: L W L W W L W L    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd

25/05/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Greystones Utd v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Greystones Utd play host to 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: W L L L L W    Home Form: L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Lourdes Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd

25/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC v Templeogue Utd 26/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Cabinteely FC play host to 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Kilbogget Park at 7:15 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D W W    Home Form: D W W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Stella Maris. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L L L D L L L L    Away Form: L L L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

25/05/2018
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC v Templeogue Utd 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed Dundrum FC play host to 4th placed Templeogue Utd at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L D L L L D W L    Home Form: D L W

Templeogue Utd's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Dundrum FC.
Form: W L W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Templeogue Utd

25/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 23/5

Dundrum FC share points with Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Meadowbrook at 7 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: D D W W D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: D W L W

25/05/2018
13 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 3 - 0 Dundrum FC 20/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Dundrum FC.
4th placed Templeogue Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Dundrum FC at Tymon Park at 12 pm

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W

Dundrum FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L D W L

25/05/2018
Youths 6 League
Greenhills Boys FC 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Greenhills Boys FC take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Greenhills Boys FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Greenhills Park at 11 am

Greenhills Boys FC
Form: W L L W L W L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W W L L L W

25/05/2018
13 Sun 4:
Templeogue Utd 6 - 2 Clontarf FC 20/5

Templeogue Utd despatch Clontarf FC.
7th placed Templeogue Utd won 6-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Clontarf FC at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L D L

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

25/05/2018
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Leixlip Utd 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Leixlip Utd claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
Leixlip Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Leixlip Collinstown at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
12 Sat B:
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 19/5

Wayside Celtic beat Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Jackson Park at 12:30 pm

Wayside Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L W L L

25/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 4 Corduff Fc 19/5

Templeogue Utd lose to Corduff Fc.
4th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Corduff Fc at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W W W L

Corduff Fc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W W

25/05/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 0 Templeogue Utd 19/5

Lourdes Celtic take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Lourdes Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Templeogue Utd at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L L L L L D

Templeogue Utd are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

25/05/2018
13 Sat B1:
Beech Park 4 - 5 Templeogue Utd 19/5

Beech Park lose to Templeogue Utd.
11th placed Beech Park were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Beech Park Green, Beechpark, Lucan at 10 am

Beech Park has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W L W

25/05/2018
Youths 6 League
Templeogue Utd 1 - 5 St John Bosco 17/5

Templeogue Utd lose to St John Bosco.
6th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by League leaders St John Bosco at Tymon Park at 7 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W W L L L W

St John Bosco are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L

25/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Shankill FC 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/5

Shankill FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
4th placed Shankill FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Shanganagh Park at 7 pm

Shankill FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D W L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L D D L W D W W W

25/05/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Templeogue Utd take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 7 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W D L L L W

25/05/2018
14 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 4 Peamount Utd 13/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Peamount Utd.
5th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W L L W D

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

25/05/2018
Youths 6 League
Templeogue Utd 2 - 5 Rivermount Boys 13/5

Templeogue Utd lose to Rivermount Boys.
6th placed Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Rivermount Boys at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W W L L L W

Rivermount Boys
Form: W W L L W

25/05/2018
13 Sun 4:
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 1 Templeogue Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Ardmore Rovers won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L D L

25/05/2018
13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys (13-1) 13/5

Templeogue Utd despatch St Kevin's Boys (13-1).
Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys (13-1) at Tymon Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
St John Vianney 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 13/5

St John Vianney despatch Templeogue Utd.
St John Vianney marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Templeogue Utd at Kilmore Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
15 Sat A:
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 1 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers beat Templeogue Utd.
13th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L W L L L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L D D L W D W W W

25/05/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W W L L W L L

25/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd 5 - 4 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Peamount Utd.
4th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 9th placed Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 12:15 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W W W L

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L W W L

25/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
134101148146131400
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Templeogue UtdWayside CelticTymon Park13:00Byrne Noel
Academy Sat (Yellow)
Templeogue UtdEsker CelticTymon Park10:30
8 Sat Red:
Templeogue UtdEsker CelticTymon Park11:30
8 Sat Purple:
Templeogue UtdGreenhills Boys FCTymon Park12:30
9 Sat Silver:
Leicester CelticTempleogue UtdBrickfields Park11:30
10 Sat B:
Templeogue UtdHartstown HuntstownTymon Park10:30
10 Sat C1:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park11:30
10 Sat E:
Templeogue UtdPark CelticTymon Park12:30
11 Sat A:
Templeogue UtdHome FarmTymon Park11:30(P)
11 Sat F:
Leixlip UtdTempleogue UtdLeixlip Collinstown10:30
12 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park19:15
12 Sat A:
Wicklow RoversTempleogue UtdWhite Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town12:30
12 Sat B:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park11:30
13 Sat Premier:
Templeogue UtdShamrock RoversTymon Park11:30Byrne Noel
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue UtdVerona FCTymon Park13:00Lacey Cillian
13 Sat B1:
Templeogue UtdBeech ParkTymon Park11:30Lacey Cillian
14 Sat Maj 1:
Greystones UtdTempleogue UtdWoodlands13:00Kelly David
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Esker CelticTempleogue UtdHermitage Park10:30
Academy Sun (Yellow):
Templeogue UtdLakelands FCTymon Park10:30
13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Tallaght Town (13-1)Templeogue UtdAUL Complex10:40Byrne Keith H
Brogan Paul
Fitzgerald Gerard
8 Sun Orange:
Templeogue UtdCrumlin UtdTymon Park10:30
8 Sun Navy:
Templeogue UtdLakelands FCTymon Park11:30
9 Sun Red:
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sun Brown:
Templeogue UtdCastleknock CelticTymon Park12:30
9 Sun Green:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park13:30
10 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdIdle11:30
10 Sun A1:
Castleknock CelticTempleogue UtdPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sun B1:
Kilnamanagh AFCTempleogue UtdRing Road Tallaght11:30
10 Sun F:
Templeogue UtdDundrum FCTymon Park11:30
11 Sun B1:
Lakelands FCTempleogue UtdBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun D1:
Terenure RangersTempleogue UtdBushy Park13:30
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FCTempleogue UtdMeadowbrook10:00
14 Sun 2:
Templeogue UtdClontarf FCTymon Park11:00Daly Ned
Monday 28 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park19:15
11 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park19:30
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Templeogue UtdShankill FCTymon Park19:00Roantree Quinten
13 Sun 4:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park19:00Browne David
Wednesday 30 May 2018
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park19:15
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park19:00Bradley Ian
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Wayside CelticTempleogue UtdJackson Park19:00Byrne Noel
Total : 40