Templeogue Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd 27/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Joseph's Boys v Templeogue Utd 27/5
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to Templeogue Utd at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Templeogue Utd v Cabinteely FC 27/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Ballyoulster Utd v Templeogue Utd 27/5
Match Preview

Ballyoulster Utd play host to Templeogue Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Templeogue Utd v Belvedere FC 27/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Belvedere FC at Tymon Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd v Greystones Utd 27/5
Match Preview

7th placed Templeogue Utd play host to 5th placed Greystones Utd at Tymon Park at 1:45 pm

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Verona FC.
Form: W L L L L D W    Home Form: W L L

Greystones Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Dalkey Utd.
Form: D W W L L W L W    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: DRAW

26/05/2017
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Templeogue Utd v St Kevin's Boys (A1) 28/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to St Kevin's Boys (A1) at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Donnelly Cup
Terenure Rangers v Templeogue Utd 28/5
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to Templeogue Utd at Bushy Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
9 Sun Purple:
Templeogue Utd v Ballyoulster Utd 28/5
Match Preview

Templeogue Utd play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 Verona FC 23/5

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Verona FC.
7th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Verona FC at Tymon Park at 7 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L L L D W

Verona FC
Form: L L L D L L D W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Terenure Rangers 21/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
6th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Tymon Park at 11 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L D W D L L L W W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sat C:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Mount Merrion 20/5

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Mount Merrion.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Mount Merrion at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L L W W W W L W D W

Mount Merrion have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W D W W W L W W

26/05/2017
14 Sat A:
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Celbridge Town 20/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Celbridge Town.
7th placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Celbridge Town at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W D L L L

Celbridge Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

26/05/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 20/5

Templeogue Utd beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W L L L L L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W L D W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Leicester Celtic take all points from Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L D L W W L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L L L D W

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC 5 - 2 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Cabinteely FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Cabinteely FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W W W D W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L L L D L

26/05/2017
12 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 16/5

Stella Maris despatched by Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Stella Maris were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Richmond Road at 6:45 pm

Stella Maris
Form: L L D L W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W L L L L L W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
Wayside Celtic 5 - 2 Templeogue Utd 16/5

Wayside Celtic take all points from Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Wayside Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Jackson Park at 6:45 pm

Wayside Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L W L L L W D L D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L D W D L L L W W L

26/05/2017
14 Sat A:
Templeogue Utd 2 - 0 Mount Merrion 14/5

Templeogue Utd beat Mount Merrion.
7th placed Templeogue Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mount Merrion at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W D L L L

Mount Merrion
Form: W L W L L L L W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sun 3:
Finglas Utd 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Finglas Utd share spoils with Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Finglas Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Kildonan Road at 12:45 pm

Finglas Utd
Form: W D W W L L W L

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D D W W W D W D

26/05/2017
16 Sun A:
Phoenix FC 5 - 0 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Phoenix FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Phoenix FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Martin Savage Park at 12:30 pm

Phoenix FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L D W

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
Straffan FC 3 - 4 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Straffan FC are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
12th placed Straffan FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Lodge Park at 11 am

Straffan FC
Form: L W L W L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W L D W D L L L W W L

26/05/2017
12 Sun 1:
Grange Woodbine 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Grange Woodbine take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
9th placed Grange Woodbine marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Woodbine Road at 10:30 am

Grange Woodbine
Form: W W L L D

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W W L W

26/05/2017
12 Sat C:
Dingle Utd 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 13/5

Dingle Utd despatch Templeogue Utd.
12th placed Dingle Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at John Paul Park at 11:30 am

Dingle Utd
Form: W L W L L L L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L W W W W L W D W

26/05/2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Mochtas 0 - 1 Templeogue Utd 13/5

St Mochtas are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
11th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Porterstown Road at 11 am

St Mochtas have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L L L L L L L L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W L L L L L W

26/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
61625681121400
Templeogue Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 25 May 2017
U12 (B; B1;C) FARRY CUP
Wayside Celtic (C)Templeogue UtdJackson Park19:00
Saturday 27 May 2017
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Templeogue UtdBelvedere FCTymon Park12:30
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
ByeTempleogue Utd
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdTymon Park10:30
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Joseph's BoysTempleogue UtdPearse Park11:30
13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Ballyoulster UtdTempleogue UtdLoughlinstown Road11:30Shortall Paul
8 Sat Green:
Terenure RangersTempleogue UtdBushy Park10:30
8 Sat Navy:
Mount MerrionTempleogue UtdDeer Park10:30
9 Sat Navy:
Templeogue UtdBallyfermot UtdTymon Park10:30
10 Sat A1:
Palmerstown FCTempleogue UtdGlenaulin Park11:30
10 Sat F:
Greenhills Boys FCTempleogue UtdGreenhills Park11:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue UtdGreystones UtdTymon Park13:45
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park11:30
Sunday 28 May 2017
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Templeogue UtdShankill FCTymon Park12:45
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's Boys (A1)Tymon Park10:30
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park12:30
13 Donnelly Cup
Terenure RangersTempleogue UtdBushy Park11:00Marsh Padraig
8 Sun Blue:
Ardmore RoversTempleogue UtdSt Killian's School10:30
8 Sun Division Grey
Larkview FCTempleogue UtdWhelan Park10:30
8 Sun Silver:
Terenure RangersTempleogue UtdBushy Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Templeogue UtdArdmore RoversTymon Park10:30
9 Sun Navy:
Park CelticTempleogue UtdCabinteely Park11:30
10 Sun Division A
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park12:30
9 Sun Purple:
Templeogue UtdBallyoulster UtdTymon Park11:30
10 Sun Division B
St MalachysTempleogue UtdColaiste Dhulaigh11:30
10 Sun Division D
Templeogue UtdTerenure RangersTymon Park13:30
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue UtdFirhouse Carmel FCTymon Park19:00Floody Patrick
Tuesday 30 May 2017
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue UtdStella MarisTymon Park19:00
12 Sat Maj 1:
Dalkey UtdTempleogue UtdHyde Park19:00
14 Sat A:
Mount MerrionTempleogue UtdDeer Park19:00Hilliard Lar
Wednesday 31 May 2017
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Templeogue UtdArdmore RoversTymon Park19:00
13 Sun 2:
Broadford RoversTempleogue UtdBroadford Park19:00Byrne Noel
Friday 2 June 2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue UtdArklow TownTymon Park19:15
Total : 34