Wayside Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Wayside Celtic v Drumcondra FC 25/5
Match Preview

Wayside Celtic play host to Drumcondra FC at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Wayside Celtic v Blessington AFC SD 25/5
Match Preview

Wayside Celtic play host to Blessington AFC SD at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Wayside Celtic v Liffey Valley Rangers SD 25/5
Match Preview

Wayside Celtic play host to Liffey Valley Rangers SD at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic v Belvedere FC 25/5
Match Preview

10th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 9th placed Belvedere FC at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Shamrock Rovers. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L D L L W D D    Home Form: L L L L W L L D

Belvedere FC come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L W W W L L L D L L L W    Away Form: L L W W L D L L

Prediction: DRAW

22/05/2019 20:53
12 Sat B1
Wayside Celtic v Terenure Rangers 25/5
Match Preview

4th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 6th placed Terenure Rangers at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: L W W W L D L L W    Home Form: W W D L W

Terenure Rangers come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Cariglea Fc.
Form: W L D L W L    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Wayside Celtic

22/05/2019 20:53
11 Sat B1
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Clontarf FC play host to Wayside Celtic at St Anne's Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
11 Sat C1
Mount Merrion v Wayside Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Mount Merrion play host to Wayside Celtic at Deer Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1)
Wayside Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Wayside Celtic play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
12 Sun 5
Leicester Celtic 3 - 1 Wayside Celtic 19/5

Leicester Celtic beat Wayside Celtic.
6th placed Leicester Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Wayside Celtic at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L L L W W

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

22/05/2019 20:53
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic 0 - 4 Shamrock Rovers 18/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Shamrock Rovers.
10th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Jackson Park at 11:30 am

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L D L L W D D

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

22/05/2019 20:53
12 Sat B1
Knockmitten Utd 3 - 2 Wayside Celtic 18/5

Knockmitten Utd take spoils against Wayside Celtic.
5th placed Knockmitten Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Wayside Celtic at Knockmitten Park at 10:30 am

Knockmitten Utd
Form: W L L D W W W L L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W W L D L L W

22/05/2019 20:53
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
St Teresa's 5 - 3 Wayside Celtic 14/5

St Teresa's win against Wayside Celtic.
St Teresa's won 5-3 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at St Teresa's Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
14 Sun 3
Wayside Celtic 4 - 0 Terenure Rangers 12/5

Wayside Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
3rd placed Wayside Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Terenure Rangers at Jackson Park at 1 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W W L W

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

22/05/2019 20:53
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).
Wayside Celtic 2 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 12/5

Wayside Celtic are defeated by Portmarnock AFC.
6th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Portmarnock AFC at Jackson Park at 12:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W W D L W L L L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W W W L W D W L L

22/05/2019 20:53
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Dundrum FC 1 - 0 Wayside Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC beat Wayside Celtic.
Dundrum FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Collinstown FC 4 - 2 Wayside Celtic 12/5

Collinstown FC beat Wayside Celtic.
Collinstown FC won 4-2 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at Collinstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/05/2019 20:53
14 Sun 4
Wayside Celtic 1 - 3 Rivermount Boys 12/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Rivermount Boys.
11th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 9th placed Rivermount Boys at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L W L W L L L

Rivermount Boys
Form: W L L L W W L L W

22/05/2019 20:53
13 Sat A
Wayside Celtic 4 - 0 Tallaght Town (SD) 11/5

Wayside Celtic take spoils against Tallaght Town (SD).
5th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Tallaght Town (SD) at Jackson Park at 1 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L L W W D L L

Tallaght Town (SD)
Form: L W W L W L

22/05/2019 20:53
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Tallaght Town 2 - 0 Wayside Celtic 11/5

Tallaght Town take spoils against Wayside Celtic.
League leaders Tallaght Town won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Wayside Celtic at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11:45 am

Tallaght Town
Form: W W W L W W D W W D

Wayside Celtic have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L D W L L W W L L

22/05/2019 20:53
12 Sat B1
Wayside Celtic 5 - 0 Cariglea Fc 11/5

Wayside Celtic beat Cariglea Fc.
4th placed Wayside Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Cariglea Fc at Jackson Park at 11:45 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W W L D L L W

Cariglea Fc has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

22/05/2019 20:53
12 Sat Premier
Wayside Celtic 0 - 2 St Francis 11/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to St Francis.
10th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed St Francis at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W L D L L W D D

St Francis
Form: W W W L D W W L W L L W D D

22/05/2019 20:53
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Wayside Celtic 0 - 5 Shankill FC 9/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Shankill FC.
9th placed Wayside Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Shankill FC at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L L L D W L L W W L L

Shankill FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W L W W D

22/05/2019 20:53
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).
Wayside Celtic 4 - 1 Tallaght Town 9/5

Wayside Celtic claim victory against Tallaght Town.
6th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Tallaght Town at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W W D L W L L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L W W D W D W

22/05/2019 20:53
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Landen Utd 1 - 3 Wayside Celtic 8/5

Landen Utd are defeated by Wayside Celtic.
9th placed Landen Utd were beaten at home by 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Markievicz Park at 6:30 pm

Landen Utd
Form: L L L W W W L L L D W L

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L L W W D L W L D D D

22/05/2019 20:53
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
134126137165141200
Wayside Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Malahide UtdWayside CelticGannon Park10:30
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1)
Wayside CelticBallyoulster UtdCorduff Pk11:30Colreavy Lorcan
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Wayside CelticLucan UtdJackson Park13:00Colreavy Lorcan
8 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Booth Road CelticWayside CelticGreenpark SC10:30
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park11:30
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Liffey Valley RangersWayside CelticBallyowen Park11:30
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Phoenix FCWayside CelticMartin Savage Park10:30
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Wayside CelticDrumcondra FCJackson Park10:30
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Wayside CelticLiffey Valley Rangers SDJackson Park10:30
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Wayside CelticBlessington AFC SDJackson Park10:30
11 Sat B1
Clontarf FCWayside CelticSt Anne's Park10:30Hunter Brendan
11 Sat C1
Mount MerrionWayside CelticDeer Park11:30
12 Sat Premier
Wayside CelticBelvedere FCJackson Park10:30Colreavy Lorcan
12 Sat B1
Wayside CelticTerenure RangersJackson Park10:30Gallagher Derek
13 Sat A
Wayside CelticSt Joseph's BoysJackson Park11:30(P)Colreavy Lorcan
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Home FarmWayside CelticVEC Whitehall,13:00Brady Matthew
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Wayside CelticManortown UtdJackson Park11:45Gallagher Derek
Sunday 26 May 2019
11 Sun B
Knocklyon UtdWayside CelticBallycullen Park10:30Wills David
12 Sun 5
Wayside CelticTerenure RangersJackson Park10:30McCann Robert
14 Sun 3
Wayside CelticEsker CelticJackson Park11:00Roche Thomas
14 Sun 4
Wayside CelticLucan UtdJackson Park11:00
15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wayside CelticEsker CelticJackson Park12:30Roche Thomas
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).
St Joseph's BoysWayside CelticPearse Park11:30Byrne Alex
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wayside CelticTempleogue Utd (SD)Jackson Park11:45McCann Robert
Total : 24