Wayside Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
11 Sun F:
Castleknock Celtic v Wayside Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Wayside Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

This is Castleknock Celtic's first game

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

27/05/2018
14 Sun 2:
Wayside Celtic v Dundrum FC 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 11th placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L W L W D    Home Form: L L W D

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Wayside Celtic

27/05/2018
Youths 3 League
Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed Wayside Celtic play host to League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W W L W L    Home Form: W W L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W    Away Form: W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic

27/05/2018
Youths 5 League
Wayside Celtic v Mount Merrion 27/5
Match Preview

5th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 9th placed Mount Merrion at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: L L L W D W L D L W    Home Form: L L L D W L W

Mount Merrion's last result was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Dundrum FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Wayside Celtic

27/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Wayside Celtic v Leicester Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Wayside Celtic play host to 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Terenure Rangers.
Form: L W W W L L L    Home Form: W W L L L

Leicester Celtic come from a narrow 2-3 win away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: W L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Leicester Celtic

27/05/2018
13 Sun 5:
Rivermount Boys v Wayside Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Rivermount Boys play host to 13th placed Wayside Celtic at Tolka Valley Park at 11 am

Rivermount Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: W W W L W L W W W    Home Form: W L W L W W

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L D    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Rivermount Boys

27/05/2018
Youths 5 League
Wayside Celtic 2 - 3 Greystones Utd 20/5

Wayside Celtic are defeated by Greystones Utd.
5th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Greystones Utd at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: L L L W D W L D L W

Greystones Utd
Form: W L W D

27/05/2018
13 Sun 5:
Wayside Celtic 0 - 2 Dundrum FC 20/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Dundrum FC.
13th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 9th placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L D

Dundrum FC
Form: W L W L L L

27/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Terenure Rangers 2 - 1 Wayside Celtic 20/5

Terenure Rangers take all points from Wayside Celtic.
Terenure Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Wayside Celtic at Bushy Park at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W W L L L

27/05/2018
12 Sat A1:
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 St Teresa's 19/5

Wayside Celtic lose to St Teresa's.
8th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed St Teresa's at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L W L L

St Teresa's
Form: W W L L L W L

27/05/2018
Youths 5 League
Wayside Celtic 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 17/5

Wayside Celtic lose to Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Castleknock Celtic at Jackson Park at 7 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: L L L W D W L D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W L W L W W

27/05/2018
15 Sat B1:
Tallaght Town 4 - 0 Wayside Celtic 16/5

Tallaght Town beat Wayside Celtic.
6th placed Tallaght Town won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Wayside Celtic at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 7 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: W D W L W L

Wayside Celtic
Form: L L W W L W L

27/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 0 Wayside Celtic 15/5

Cabinteely FC despatch Wayside Celtic.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Wayside Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W L W D

Wayside Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L D D L

27/05/2018
13 Sun 5:
Wayside Celtic 0 - 4 Lucan United 15/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Lucan United.
13th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 6th placed Lucan United at Jackson Park at 5 pm

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L D

Lucan United
Form: W L L W L W L L W

27/05/2018
14 Sun 2:
Clontarf FC 2 - 6 Wayside Celtic 13/5

Clontarf FC despatched by Wayside Celtic.
9th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Wayside Celtic at St Anne's Park at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W L L L L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W L W D

27/05/2018
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1
Wayside Celtic 4 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 13/5

Wayside Celtic claim victory against Rathcoole Boys.
Wayside Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Wayside Celtic Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
14 Sun 3:
Leicester Celtic 4 - 0 Wayside Celtic 13/5

Leicester Celtic beat Wayside Celtic.
League leaders Leicester Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Wayside Celtic at Loreto Park at 12:30 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W L L W

27/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 1 - 2 Wayside Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic are defeated by Wayside Celtic.
9th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Wayside Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W W L L L

27/05/2018
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 Arthur Griffith Park FC 13/5

Wayside Celtic are defeated by Arthur Griffith Park FC.
Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Arthur Griffith Park FC at Wayside Celtic Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
Youths 5 Christopher Cup
Celbridge Town 3 - 1 Wayside Celtic 13/5

Celbridge Town win against Wayside Celtic.
Celbridge Town won 3-1 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at Celbridge Town Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
13 Sun 5:
Killegland AFC 4 - 1 Wayside Celtic 13/5

Killegland AFC despatch Wayside Celtic.
4th placed Killegland AFC won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Wayside Celtic at The Ward at 11 am

Killegland AFC
Form: W L W W W W

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L D

27/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
17310816413117800
Wayside Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Templeogue UtdWayside CelticTymon Park13:00Byrne Noel
15 Sat B1:
Wayside CelticRathcoole BoysJackson Park13:00(P)
8 Sat Blue:
Hartstown HuntstownWayside CelticGlenaulin Park11:30
8 Sat Green:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park12:30(P)
8 Sat Purple:
Mount MerrionWayside CelticJackson Park12:30
9 Sat Blue:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park13:30
9 Sat Green:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticSt Killian's School11:30
9 Sat Silver:
Orchard CelticWayside CelticCherry Orchard Pk10:30(P)
10 Sat A:
Crumlin UtdWayside CelticWillie Pearse Park11:00
11 Sat A:
Shamrock RoversWayside CelticRoadstone S&S Club10:00
11 Sat B1:
IdleWayside Celtic11:30
12 Sat A1:
St FrancisWayside CelticBaldonnel12:30
12 Sat B:
Park CelticWayside CelticCabinteely Park10:30
Sunday 27 May 2018
16 Sun Maj:
IdleWayside Celtic
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1
Wayside CelticLoughshinney/Cabinteely B12:30
10 Sun F:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:30
11 Sun F:
Castleknock CelticWayside CelticPorterstown Park10:30
13 Sun 3:
Wayside CelticLeicester CelticJackson Park11:00
Leicester CelticWayside CelticLoreto Park11:30Hunter Brendan
13 Sun 5:
Rivermount BoysWayside CelticTolka Valley Park11:00Browne Martin
14 Sun 2:
Wayside CelticDundrum FCJackson Park11:00Boyd Sean
14 Sun 3:
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:00Browne David
Youths 3 League
Wayside CelticCastleknock CelticJackson Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Wayside CelticMount MerrionJackson Park11:00
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Knocklyon UtdWayside CelticKennedy’s Field19:00Culliton Daniel
12 Sat A1:
Kilnamanagh AFCWayside CelticRing Road Tallaght19:30
13 Sun 3:
Wayside CelticTerenure RangersJackson Park19:00TBA
13 Sun 5:
Dundrum FCWayside CelticMeadowbrook19:00Byrne Noel
14 Sun 3:
St John BoscoWayside CelticBenmadigan Road19:00Quinn Thomas
Wednesday 30 May 2018
16 Sun B:
Drimnagh CelticWayside CelticBrickfields Park19:00Colreavy Ray
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat A:
Wayside CelticTempleogue UtdJackson Park19:00Byrne Noel
15 Sat B1:
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park19:00(P)
Total : 32