Wayside Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat B1
Wayside Celtic v Ardmore Rovers 25/4
Match Preview

6th placed Wayside Celtic play host to 5th placed Ardmore Rovers at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L D L L W    Home Form: D L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Wayside Celtic.
Form: W W L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Wayside Celtic

25/04/2017
13 Sun 1
Wayside Celtic 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 23/4

Wayside Celtic despatch St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Wayside Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Jackson Park at 12 pm

Wayside Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L D W

25/04/2017
13 Sun 2
Esker Celtic 4 - 3 Wayside Celtic 23/4

Esker Celtic claim victory against Wayside Celtic.
3rd placed Esker Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Wayside Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Wayside Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W D L D

25/04/2017
12 Sat Division Major 1
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 Dalkey Utd 22/4

Wayside Celtic beaten by Dalkey Utd.
12th placed Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Dalkey Utd at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L W W W

25/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
385136847400
Wayside Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat A1
Wayside CelticRathcoole BoysJackson Park18:30
15 Sat B
Mount MerrionWayside CelticDeer Park18:30
Thursday 20 April 2017
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Greystones UtdWayside CelticWoodlands18:30
16 Sun Division B
Dundrum FCWayside CelticMeadowbrook18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Green
Wayside CelticLeicester CelticJackson Park10:30
8 Sat Navy
Wayside CelticKnocklyon UtdJackson Park11:30
9 Sat Blue
Wayside CelticCastleknock CelticJackson Park12:30
9 Sat Emerald
Wayside CelticMount MerrionJackson Park13:30(P)
10 Sat A1
Templeogue UtdWayside CelticTymon Park12:30
10 Sat B
Wayside CelticDrogheda BoysJackson Park10:30
11 Sat Division B1
Wayside CelticBallyoulster UtdJackson Park11:30
11 Sat Division C
Wayside CelticBallymun UtdJackson Park12:30
11 Sat Division E
Wayside CelticBallyoulster UtdJackson Park11:30(P)
12 Sat Division Major 1
Wayside Celtic01Dalkey UtdJackson Park10:30
12 Sat Division B1
Castleknock Celtic01Wayside CelticPorterstown Park11:30
12 Sat Division C
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park11:30(P)
14 Sat Major 1
Ballyoulster UtdWayside CelticLoughlinstown Road11:30Grehan Wayne
14 Sat B1
Tallaght TownWayside CelticCarolan Park10:30Roantree Quinten
15 Sat A1
Wayside CelticPhoenix FCJackson Park13:00
15 Sat B
Greenhills Boys FCWayside CelticGreenhills Park13:00
Sunday 23 April 2017
9 Sun Division Silver
Dundrum FCWayside CelticMemorial Park12:30
10 Sun Division F
Wayside CelticIdle11:30
13 Sun 1
Wayside Celtic41St Kevin's BoysJackson Park12:00O Kearney Paul
13 Sun 2
Esker Celtic43Wayside CelticHermitage Park11:00Burke Shay
13 Sun 4
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park11:00O Kearney Paul
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Wayside CelticIdle
16 Sun Division B
IdleWayside Celtic
Tuesday 25 April 2017
14 Sat B1
Wayside CelticArdmore RoversJackson Park18:30Kiernan David
Total : 28