St Kevin's Boys Home
Competitions:
12 Sun Div 3
Blessington AFC v St Kevin's Boys 5/2
Match Preview

10th placed Blessington AFC play host to 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Cross Chapel at 10:15 am

Blessington AFC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw away against Stella Maris. They have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: D W L L D L L L L W L W L    Home Form: W L L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: W L W L L L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Blessington AFC
05/02/2023 07:02
13 Sun Div 1
St Kevin's Boys v Verona FC 5/2
Match Preview

3rd placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed Verona FC at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 0-0 draw away against Tallaght Town.
Form: D L D W W W W D D L W    Home Form: W W D D L W

Verona FC's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Crumlin Utd.
Form: D D L L D W L L L L L L    Away Form: D L W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys
05/02/2023 07:02
13 Sun Div 5
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 5/2
Match Preview

11th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Swords Celtic.
Form: L L W D L L L W L L W    Home Form: L W D L L W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Esker Celtic.
Form: L D W W L L W D L W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: DRAW
05/02/2023 07:02
17 Sun P
St Kevin's Boys v Mount Merrion 5/2
Match Preview

League leaders St Kevin's Boys play host to 3rd placed Mount Merrion at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Mount Merrion's last result was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Esker Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L L D W    Away Form: W W W L D

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys
05/02/2023 07:02
U17 maj skelly cup
Collinstown FC v St Kevin's Boys 5/2
Match Preview

Collinstown FC play host to St Kevin's Boys at Collinstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:02
U18 Ferrari Cup Prem
Ballymun Utd v St Kevin's Boys 5/2
Match Preview

Ballymun Utd play host to St Kevin's Boys at Ballymun Soc Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:02
14 Sat Maj
Peamount Utd 2 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 4/2
Peamount Utd take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Peamount Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L W L L W L D W L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D L L D L L L L

05/02/2023 07:02
14 Sat Premier
Cherry Orchard 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 4/2
Cherry Orchard beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Cherry Orchard were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W L W D D W W W D L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L L W W L L

05/02/2023 07:02
14 Sat A1
Swords Celtic 0 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 4/2
Swords Celtic despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Swords Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

Swords Celtic
Form: L D W L L W L W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D W W W L W W L W

05/02/2023 07:02
18 Sun M
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 29/1
St Kevin's Boys draw with Cabinteely FC.
11th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Wards Cross at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D D L L L D D L L W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: D D W W W W W L L W W D

05/02/2023 07:02
16 Sun C
St Malachys 3 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 29/1
St Malachys take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed St Malachys won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed St Kevin's Boys at Springdale Road at 11:30 am

St Malachys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

05/02/2023 07:02
14 Sun Div 1
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 3 Drumcondra AFC 29/1
St Kevin's Boys lose to Drumcondra AFC.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 5th placed Drumcondra AFC at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L W L W W

Drumcondra AFC
Form: W W W L D W L L L W

05/02/2023 07:02
13 Sun Div 1
Tallaght Town 0 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 29/1
Tallaght Town share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Tallaght Town were held to a 0-0 draw by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: D L D L W W L D L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L D W W W W D D L W

05/02/2023 07:02
13 Sun Div 5
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 3 Esker Celtic 29/1
St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W W L L W D L W

Esker Celtic have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W L W W W L D W W L

05/02/2023 07:02
17 Sun P
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Home Farm 29/1
St Kevin's Boys despatch Home Farm.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Home Farm at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W

Home Farm
Form: L W W D W W L W W

05/02/2023 07:02
17 Sun M
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 5 Templeogue Utd 29/1
St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Templeogue Utd.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L W W L W L D W L

Templeogue Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D L L W L W D L W

05/02/2023 07:02
12 Sun Div 1
Cabinteely FC 2 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 29/1
Cabinteely FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
13th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10:15 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D L L D D D

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W L W D L

05/02/2023 07:02
12 Sun Div 2
Parkvale FC 1 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 29/1
Parkvale FC suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Parkvale FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Rockbrook Pk School at 10:15 am

Parkvale FC
Form: L W D L L D D D L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D W W W D L W W W

05/02/2023 07:02
12 Sun Div 3
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 3 Crumlin Utd 29/1
St Kevin's Boys beat Crumlin Utd.
13th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Crumlin Utd at Shanowen Road at 10:15 am

St Kevin's Boys have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W L L L L L L

Crumlin Utd
Form: L L W W D W L L L D L W W W L

05/02/2023 07:02
14 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 28/1
St Kevin's Boys take all points from Shelbourne Academy.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L L W W L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L W W L L D W W L

05/02/2023 07:02
14 Sat Maj
Cherry Orchard 3 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 28/1
Cherry Orchard draw with St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Cherry Orchard were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:15 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: D W L L L W W L L L W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D L L D L L L L

05/02/2023 07:02
14 Sat A1
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 2 St John Bosco 28/1
St Kevin's Boys share spoils with St John Bosco.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed St John Bosco at Wards Cross at 10 am

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W W L W W L W

St John Bosco
Form: D W W W L W W W W

05/02/2023 07:02
16 Sun C
Mount Merrion 3 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 22/1
Mount Merrion take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Mount Merrion won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed St Kevin's Boys at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W L W W D W W W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

05/02/2023 07:02
18 Sun P
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 22/1
St Kevin's Boys beat Shelbourne Academy.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Wards Cross at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W W L W W W D W D W W L

05/02/2023 07:02
17 Sun M
St Joseph's Boys 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 22/1
St Joseph's Boys share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
13th placed St Joseph's Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D L L W L L W

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L W W L W L D W L

05/02/2023 07:02
16 Sun Major
Larkview FC 0 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 22/1
Larkview FC are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Larkview FC were beaten at home by 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Whelan Park at 11:30 am

Larkview FC
Form: L L W D L D D D W W L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D D D W W L D

05/02/2023 07:02
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
274221185198312100
PFAGDPoints
1Blessington AFC1243123131
2Oliver Bond Celtic1242182430
3St Kevin's Boys1029141522
4Corduff FC1029171222
5Shankill FC102520515
6Beechwood FC102926315
7Swords Celtic81411312
8Templeogue Utd102726112
9Arklow Town91524-99
10Finglas Celtic112540-158
11Cabinteely FC20979-700
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys93182323
2Home Farm931131823
3Belvedere FC922111122
4Corduff FC925141118
5Malahide Utd71713416
6Raheny Utd101421-711
7Ballyoulster Utd112025-58
8Mount Merrion101119-88
9Lourdes Celtic6915-67
10Peamount Utd10822-146
11Shelbourne Academy6820-123
12Leicester Celtic8318-153
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1033102326
2St Kevin's Boys1031121924
3St Francis101516-119
4Crumlin Utd91611514
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers81218-68
9Portmarnock AFC91018-88
10Leixlip Utd8517-124
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102522321
2Cabinteely FC929161319
3Cherry Orchard112920919
4Raheny Utd926141216
5Drumcondra AFC102521416
6Glebe North FC91616016
7Beechwood FC102829-113
8St Kevin's Boys71411312
9FC Eagles81918110
10Home Farm101325-127
11Park Celtic71531-164
12Kilnamanagh AFC8723-162
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1132151722
2Portmarnock AFC112319421
3Home Farm112215720
4Belvedere FC1021111019
5Cherry Orchard122719818
6Mount Merrion102116516
7St Kevin's Boys102015515
8Shelbourne Academy91214-213
9Cabinteely FC101723-611
10Stella Maris101525-108
11St Joseph's Boys81026-166
12Crumlin Utd6325-220
PFAGDPoints
1Arklow Town82982122
2St Kevin's Boys1026141222
3St John Bosco923111222
4Ballyfermot Utd92019116
5Collinstown FC91720-313
6Corduff FC72722511
7Palmerstown FC91516-110
8Swords Celtic91822-410
9Esker Celtic91222-109
10Templeogue Utd7922-133
11Blessington AFC101838-201
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1036122430
2Shelbourne Academy102415919
3St Kevin's Boys112213919
4Broadford Rovers91611518
5St Mochtas82113815
6Mount Merrion102019112
7Malahide Utd121829-1111
8Crumlin Utd101420-69
9Tallaght Town91218-69
10Clontarf FC101118-79
11Verona FC121528-136
12Kilnamanagh AFC91225-136
PFAGDPoints
1Greystones Utd1133132025
2Castleknock Celtic102291324
3Mount Merrion102791823
4St Malachys82872122
5Lakelands FC112027-713
6Celbridge Town133040-1013
7Esker Celtic101420-610
8Collinstown FC81421-79
9Larkview FC112032-128
10Palmerstown FC59907
11Beech Park6917-84
12St Kevin's Boys7123-220
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1235231224
2Ballyfermot Utd103025519
3PARKVILLA1028171118
4Mount Merrion92921818
5Belvedere FC122926318
6Ardmore Rovers726111516
7Ballyoulster Utd102627-114
8Manortown Utd102421311
9Rathcoole FC122330-710
10Lusk Utd82229-78
11St Kevin's Boys112033-136
12Raheny Utd9736-290
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1243172631
2Templeogue Utd1236211527
3Stella Maris1023111222
4Glasnevin FC932181421
5Crumlin Utd153436-220
6Killester/Donnycarney FC102617919
7Verona FC122728-119
8St John Vianney122526-119
9Railway Union122928116
10Blessington AFC132935-611
11Malahide Utd92025-58
12Lourdes Celtic101928-98
13St Kevin's Boys91227-156
14Trinity Donaghmede11947-380
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Bohemians FC102517821
3Ballyoulster Utd1034201420
4Greystones Utd112120120
5Leicester Celtic103632417
6Peamount Utd121515016
7St Ita's AFC112722515
8Cherry Orchard111727-1013
9Leixlip Utd92528-312
10Castleknock Celtic81917211
11Bluebell/Knockmitten112030-1010
12St Mochtas81022-124
13St Kevin's Boys111639-233
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard13123932
2St Joseph's Boys13123932
3Home Farm12113829
4Shamrock Rovers14105528
5St Kevin's Boys1183524
6Shelbourne Academy1497223
7Crumlin Utd1487122
8Templeogue Utd1296321
9Mount Merrion1368-216
10Swords Celtic14710-315
11Belvedere FC1167-114
12Leixlip Utd1268-214
13Lucan Utd13311-87
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC1343172631
2Parkvale FC1130141624
3Esker Celtic1125141122
4Railway Union925131219
5Tolka Rovers133030019
6St Kevin's Boys103129214
7Terenure Rangers81712513
8Kilnamanagh AFC81916312
9Larkview FC102128-712
10Stella Maris71113-211
11Castleknock Celtic112936-710
12Swords Celtic6912-36
13Templeogue Utd101034-244
14Lakelands FC131042-324
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1037132430
2Home Farm92719819
3Mount Merrion113328519
4Cherry Orchard822111118
5Cabinteely FC91912716
6Stella Maris102621516
7Crumlin Utd62491515
8Lourdes Celtic121625-914
9Peamount Utd102322113
10Leixlip Utd8191817
11St Francis81322-97
12Greystones Utd101134-237
13Ballyoulster Utd111438-245
14Esker Celtic81628-123
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1136102630
2Shelbourne Academy1332171529
3Cherry Orchard1238201828
4Arklow Town122821724
5St Kevin's Boys829101922
6Templeogue Utd112923621
7Raheny Utd133132-118
8Bohemians FC102021-117
9Cabinteely FC111929-1015
10Stella Maris112119214
11Esker Celtic92025-510
12Home Farm101225-138
13Ballymun Utd11737-306
14Leicester Celtic261548-333
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1229121728
2Home Farm1033161722
3Esker Celtic91913620
4Crumlin Utd121923-417
5Larkview FC122318516
6St Kevin's Boys820101013
7Cherry Orchard122329-611
8Cabinteely FC101625-910
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Shelbourne Academy7161249
11Lourdes Celtic91323-108
12Tallaght Town111627-118
13Manortown Utd689-17
14Dalkey Utd61215-37
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC1040162425
2St Joseph's Boys102214823
3Shamrock Rovers1232181422
4Shelbourne Academy926121420
5St Kevin's Boys113225719
6Mount Merrion122218417
7St Francis112523215
8Cherry Orchard102424013
9Broadford Rovers102128-710
10Lakelands FC101827-910
11Shankill FC112032-129
12Finglas Utd61217-57
13Cabinteely FC121333-205
14Trinity Donaghmede10828-205
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers114544133
2Belvedere FC92932624
3Cherry Orchard1023111224
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5St Joseph's Boys92112918
6Leicester Celtic91311212
7Mount Merrion131224-1212
8Shelbourne Academy91512311
9Leixlip Utd121738-2110
10St Francis91423-99
11St Mochtas101228-169
12Swords Celtic101423-98
13Malahide Utd9820-124
14Crumlin Utd9734-274
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1247222528
2Swords Celtic1032221025
3Leicester Celtic102823519
4Cabinteely FC102822617
5Corduff FC112723416
6Templeogue Utd102216614
7Malahide Utd112524114
8St Kevin's Boys112428-414
9Home Farm91215-312
10Portmarnock AFC111427-1312
11Esker Celtic91820-211
12Collinstown FC7910-18
13St Joseph's Boys81619-37
14Peamount Utd11435-311
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1025101523
2Kilnamanagh AFC925131222
3Raheny Utd92791820
4Terenure Rangers112618820
5Newbridge Town92617917
6St Joseph's Boys71912713
7Knocklyon Utd101622-613
8Peamount Utd81111012
9Granada FC71615110
10Leixlip Utd101822-410
11Park Celtic92234-1210
12Parkvale FC10913-47
13Broadford Rovers91122-116
14Drumcondra AFC121233-215
15Phoenix FC81022-124

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC102191220
3Castleknock Celtic102216619
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6Stella Maris91219-78
7St Francis8815-76
8Beechwood FC101337-244

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102519619
2Malahide Utd1026151118
3Lourdes Celtic81991018
4Peamount Utd112019117
5Portmarnock AFC6147713
6Greystones Utd91422-810
7Leixlip Utd101828-106
8St Mochtas8724-173
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1031102125
2Newbridge Town1327131425
3Cabinteely FC1027141322
4Greystones Utd924141019
5Portmarnock AFC113027319
6Finglas Utd91811718
7Larkview FC103027318
8Shelbourne Academy102314917
9Mount Merrion131927-811
10Cherry Orchard92128-79
11Leixlip Utd8817-99
12Arklow Town91419-58
13Lucan Utd8812-47
14St Kevin's Boys101931-127
15Kilnamanagh AFC8723-166
16Stella Maris7423-191
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0318 Sun MSt Kevin's Boys00Belvedere FC
18/02U11 Sat Condron Cup (A & A1)St Kevin's Boys10St Mochtas A
04/0214 Sat MajPeamount Utd20St Kevin's Boys
04/02SFAI Boys U12 CupSt Kevin's Boys P40Dungarvan Utd AFC
04/02SFAI Boys U12 CupSt Kevin's Boys P40Dungarvan Utd AFC
04/02SFAI Boys U12 CupSt Kevin's Boys P40Dungarvan Utd AFC
04/02SFAI Boys U12 CupSt Kevin's Boys P40Dungarvan Utd AFC
04/0214 Sat PremCherry Orchard01St Kevin's Boys
04/0214 Sat A1Swords Celtic02St Kevin's Boys
04/02SFAILeixlip Utd P05St Kevin's Boys Sun 2
04/02SFAILeixlip Utd P05St Kevin's Boys Sun 2
04/02SFAILeixlip Utd P05St Kevin's Boys Sun 2
29/0118 Sun MSt Kevin's Boys11Cabinteely FC
29/0116 Sun B1Corduff FC21St Kevin's Boys
29/01St Kevin's Boys P23Shelbourne Academy P
29/01St Kevin's Boys P23Shelbourne Academy P
29/01St Kevin's Boys P23Shelbourne Academy P
29/01St Kevin's Boys P23Shelbourne Academy P
29/0116 Sun CSt Malachys30St Kevin's Boys
29/0114 Sun Div 1St Kevin's Boys13Drumcondra AFC
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/02(P)13 Sat PremSt Kevin's BoysvCherry OrchardMcClinton GerardShanowen Road1
04/0211 Sat ABelvedere FCvSt Kevin's BoysRake DavidFairview ParkX
04/02(P)8 Sat RedLucan UtdvMalahide UtdAirlie Heights
04/028 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvShelbourne AcademyWillie Pearse Park
04/028 Sat RedLeicester CelticvPhoenix FCLoreto Park
04/028 Sat RedBelvedere FCvTempleogue UtdFairview Park
04/028 Sat RedLeixlip UtdvMount MerrionLeixlip Amm Centre
04/028 Sat RedCherry OrchardvSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent
04/028 Sat RedIdlevShamrock Rovers
04/0210 Sat ASt FrancisvHome FarmBaldonnel
04/0210 Sat ASt Joseph's BoysvCrumlin UtdNone
04/0210 Sat ASt Kevin's BoysvCabinteely FCWards Cross
04/0210 Sat ASwords CelticvBelvedere FCBalheary Swords
04/0210 Sat ATempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
04/0210 Sat AShamrock RoversvLucan UtdRoadstone S&S Club
04/0210 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvLeixlip UtdAUL Complex
04/02Beechwood FCvSt Kevin's BoysRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
04/02Bohemians FCvMount MerrionAlbert College Park
04/02Cabinteely FCvLeixlip UtdKilbogget Park
04/02Greystones UtdvWayside CelticWoodlands
Show All