St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
St. Itas A F C v St Kevin's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

11th placed St. Itas A F C play host to League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Ballymastone, Portrane Rd at 1 am

St. Itas A F C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2019 07:06
U13 Liam Brady Cup
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

Shamrock Rovers play host to St Kevin's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:06
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
St Kevin's Boys v St Malachys 26/5
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to St Malachys at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2019 07:06
13 Sun 1
Granada FC v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

9th placed Granada FC play host to 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Meadowvale at 11 am

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L    Home Form: L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: L W D L W L L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2019 07:06
10 Sun A1
Mount Merrion v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

Mount Merrion play host to St Kevin's Boys at Deer Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:06
12 Sat Major 1
Corduff FC v St Kevin's Boys 25/5
Match Preview

4th placed Corduff FC play host to 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Corduff Park at 10:30 am

Corduff FC's last game was a narrow 5-4 win at home against Beechwood FC A (SD). They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W L    Home Form: W W W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Shelbourne Academy. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L D W D L D D D L    Away Form: L L D D D L

Prediction: Home Win for Corduff FC

24/05/2019 07:06
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Liffey Valley Rangers v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Liffey Valley Rangers play host to 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballyowen Park at 1 am

Liffey Valley Rangers's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Dalkey United S D.
Form: L L D W W W W    Home Form: L L W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: D W D L L W L    Away Form: D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Liffey Valley Rangers

24/05/2019 07:06
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys v Knocklyon Utd 26/5
Match Preview

4th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield at 1 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Wicklow Rovers. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W D L W W L    Home Form: W D W W

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a disappointing 7-5 loss away against Leixlip Utd.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2019 07:06
12 Sun 1
Larkview FC v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

10th placed Larkview FC play host to 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Whelan Park at 10:30 am

Larkview FC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Leixlip Utd. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L D L W D L    Home Form: L L D L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2019 07:06
13 Sat Major
St Kevin's Boys v Collinstown FC 25/5
Match Preview

6th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 8th placed Collinstown FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 4-4 draw away against St Malachys.
Form: D D W W L L W    Home Form: D W L W

Collinstown FC's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against St Malachys.
Form: W L W W L D L L L    Away Form: W L D L

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2019 07:06
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 Regional Semi Final
Cherry Orchard 3 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 18/5

Cherry Orchard take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
Cherry Orchard won 3-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/05/2019 07:06
12 Sun 6
Cambridge Boys 4 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Cambridge Boys take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Cambridge Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ringsend Park at 10:30 am

Cambridge Boys are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L D W W L W

24/05/2019 07:06
13 Sun 1
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 19/5

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D L W L L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L D W D

24/05/2019 07:06
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Cabinteely FC draw with St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Cabinteely FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: D W W W D W W W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W D L L W L

24/05/2019 07:06
14 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Home Farm 13/5

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Home Farm.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Home Farm at Ellenfield at 7:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W D W W L L

Home Farm have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L W L W L D W L

24/05/2019 07:06
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Killegland AFC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 11/5

Killegland AFC beat St Kevin's Boys.
Killegland AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at The Ward at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:06
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Malahide Utd 13/5

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Malahide Utd.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Malahide Utd at Ellenfield at 6:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L L W D W W W W

Malahide Utd
Form: D L W W D L L L L L

24/05/2019 07:06
13 Sun 3
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 6 Glebe North FC 14/5

St Kevin's Boys lose to Glebe North FC.
14th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 11th placed Glebe North FC at Ellenfield Park at 7:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L

Glebe North FC
Form: W L L W W L L D L L

24/05/2019 07:06
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Dundrum FC 2 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Dundrum FC despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Meadowbrook at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:06
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Drogheda Boys 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Drogheda Boys claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Drogheda Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local at 1 pm

Drogheda Boys
Form: W L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

24/05/2019 07:06
Youths 5 North Christopher Cup
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Loughshinney Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys beat Loughshinney Utd.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Loughshinney Utd at Ellenfield at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:06
12 Sat Major 1
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Shelbourne Academy 18/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Shelbourne Academy at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L D W D L D D D L

Shelbourne Academy have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D D L L D W L L L W

24/05/2019 07:06
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 4 Greystones Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Greystones Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 8th placed Greystones Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W W W L

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L W W L L

24/05/2019 07:06
14 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 3 Corduff FC 20/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Corduff FC.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Corduff FC at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W D W W L L

Corduff FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D D D W D W L L W

24/05/2019 07:06
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Malahide Utd 11/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Malahide Utd.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Malahide Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D D W W L

Malahide Utd
Form: L D L L L L W L

24/05/2019 07:06
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Wicklow Rovers 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Wicklow Rovers share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Wicklow Rovers were held to a 2-2 draw by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town at 1 pm

Wicklow Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W D L W W L

24/05/2019 07:06
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 12/5

St Kevin's Boys despatched by Shelbourne Academy.
St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at St Aidan's A/W at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:06
12 Sun 6
Trinity Donaghmede 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 19/5

Trinity Donaghmede share points with St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Trinity Donaghmede were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Fr Collins Park at 10:30 am

Trinity Donaghmede
Form: D W W L W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L D W W L W

24/05/2019 07:06
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 0 Lakelands FC 19/5

St Kevin's Boys draw with Lakelands FC.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 0-0 draw by 13th placed Lakelands FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W W W L

Lakelands FC
Form: L D L W L L L L W L

24/05/2019 07:06
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Corduff FC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 18/5

Corduff FC despatch St Kevin's Boys.
Corduff FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2019 07:06
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
244216192199393000
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
idleSt Kevin's Boys10:30
U13 Liam Brady Cup
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club11:30Shevlin John
U14 Thunder Cup
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisShanowen Road11:30
U15 Premier 1 Cup
Newbridge TownSt Kevin's BoysStation Rd, Newbridge13:00Norton Paul
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysCelbridge TownWards Cross10:30
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park11:30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysLourdes CelticWards Cross11:30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysCherry OrchardEllenfield10:30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield10:30
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysIDLE10:30
11 Sat A
St Kevin's BoysIDLE11:30
11 Sat A1
St Kevin's BoysHome FarmEllenfield10:30Poutch Derek
11 Sat B
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent11:30
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park11:30Delaney Mark
12 Sat Major 1
Corduff FCSt Kevin's BoysCorduff Park10:30Deehan Eamonn
13 Sat Premier
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park11:30(P)Quinn Thomas
13 Sat Major
St Kevin's BoysCollinstown FCEllenfield Park11:30Poutch Derek
St Kevin's BoysBallyoulster UtdEllenfield Park11:30(P)Poutch Derek
14 Sat Premier
St FrancisSt Kevin's BoysBaldonnel13:00(P)Shannon Tom
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysRaheny UtdEllenfield Park01:00
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
St. Itas A F CSt Kevin's BoysBallymastone, Portrane Rd01:00
15 Sat B (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysMarks CelticEllenfield01:00
Sunday 26 May 2019
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
St Kevin's BoysSt MalachysEllenfield10:30Colreavy Ray
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield13:00Colreavy Ray
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysPortmarnock AFCWards Cross10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysSt Killian's School01:00
9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysSt Ita's AFCEllenfield11:30
10 Sun A
Ardmore RoversSt Kevin's BoysSt Killian's, Bray10:30
10 Sun A1
Mount MerrionSt Kevin's BoysDeer Park10:30
10 Sun B1
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park10:30
11 Sun A
St Kevin's BoysIDLE11:30
11 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield11:30(P)
11 Sun B1
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersEllenfield11:30
12 Sun 1
Larkview FCSt Kevin's BoysWhelan Park10:30Magee Jeff
12 Sun 2
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30Wills David
12 Sun 6
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisEllenfield11:45Byrne Willie
13 Sun 1
Granada FCSt Kevin's BoysMeadowvale11:00Akkilic Umre
13 Sun 3
Kilnamanagh AFCSt Kevin's BoysRing Road Tallaght11:30Halligan Adam
14 Sun 1
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysDelaford Park11:45(P)Byrne Noel
14 Sun 2
St Kevin's BoysDundrum FCEllenfield Park13:00Byrne Willie
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park01:00
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Corduff FCSt Kevin's BoysCorduff Park01:00
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's BoysKnocklyon UtdEllenfield01:00
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Liffey Valley RangersSt Kevin's BoysBallyowen Park01:00
Total : 44