St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys v Shelbourne Academy 19/5
Match Preview

6th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Home Farm. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L W W L D W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys v Lakelands FC 19/5
Match Preview

9th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed Lakelands FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against St John Bosco.
Form: L L L W W W L    Home Form: L W L

Lakelands FC come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L L W L L L W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

19/05/2019 16:38
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Celbridge Town v St Kevin's Boys 19/5
Match Preview

5th placed Celbridge Town play host to 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballymakealy at 11 am

Celbridge Town's last game was a 4-4 draw away against Beechwood FC.
Form: D L W W L D L L W D D    Home Form: L L L W D

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a confident 5-2 win at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: W D L W W W D W W    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: DRAW

19/05/2019 16:38
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Beechwood F C S D v St Kevin's Boys 19/5
Match Preview

League leaders Beechwood F C S D play host to 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Herbert Park at 1 pm

Beechwood F C S D's last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W L D W W W W    Home Form: W L W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Wicklow Rovers. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W D L W W L    Away Form: D L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Beechwood F C S D

19/05/2019 16:38
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Beech Park v St Kevin's Boys 19/5
Match Preview

15th placed Beech Park play host to 12th placed St Kevin's Boys at Griffeen Valley Park at 11 am

Beech Park's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Esker Celtic sd. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L L L W L D    Home Form: L L L L D

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Arklow Town.
Form: W L D W W L L D L    Away Form: W L D L

Prediction: DRAW

19/05/2019 16:38
11 Sun B1
St Joseph's Boys v St Kevin's Boys 19/5
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 3
Leixlip Utd 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 5/5

Leixlip Utd take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Leixlip Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11 am

Leixlip Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W L W W W W D W

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W L

19/05/2019 16:38
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated)
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Malahide Utd 11/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Malahide Utd.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Malahide Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D D W W L

Malahide Utd
Form: L D L L L L W L

19/05/2019 16:38
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1
Bluebell/Knockmitten 3 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 11/5

Bluebell/Knockmitten despatch St Kevin's Boys.
Bluebell/Knockmitten won 3-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Knockmitten Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Marks Celtic 3 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 9/5

Marks Celtic take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Marks Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Butler Park at 6:30 pm

Marks Celtic
Form: W D D L L L W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L W L L W W

19/05/2019 16:38
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 9/5

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L D W L D

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 1
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Raheny Utd 5/5

St Kevin's Boys share spoils with Raheny Utd.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Raheny Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L W L L L L

Raheny Utd
Form: D D W W D L W W

19/05/2019 16:38
14 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers 3 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Terenure Rangers were beaten at home by 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Bushy Park at 11:45 am

Terenure Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L W L D L

19/05/2019 16:38
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Killegland AFC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 11/5

Killegland AFC beat St Kevin's Boys.
Killegland AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at The Ward at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers 2 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 5/5

Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
15th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Beechfield at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W W W L

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 14/5

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Cherry Orchard.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Cherry Orchard at Ellenfield at 6:15 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D W L D W L W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: D W W D L D D W W W W W W L

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sun 6
Cambridge Boys 4 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Cambridge Boys take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Cambridge Boys won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ringsend Park at 10:30 am

Cambridge Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W W L W

19/05/2019 16:38
14 Sat Premier
Corduff FC 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 11/5

Corduff FC draw with St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Corduff FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Corduff Park at 11:45 am

Corduff FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D D W D W L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D W W L L

19/05/2019 16:38
Youths 5 North Christopher Cup
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Loughshinney Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys beat Loughshinney Utd.
St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Loughshinney Utd at Ellenfield at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sat Premier
Malahide Utd 0 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 7/5

Malahide Utd despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
11th placed Malahide Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Gannon Park at 6:30 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: W L W L D D L W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L D W L D W L W W

19/05/2019 16:38
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 2 Clontarf FC 5/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Clontarf FC.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-2 against their visitors, League leaders Clontarf FC at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L W W W D W W

Clontarf FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L W W W W L W W W

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 1
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Dalkey Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Dalkey Utd.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Dalkey Utd at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L W L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D W L L L W

19/05/2019 16:38
14 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 2 Greystones Utd 5/5

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Greystones Utd.
11th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11:45 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L L W L D L

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L L L W W L

19/05/2019 16:38
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Dundrum FC 2 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Dundrum FC despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Meadowbrook at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Drumcondra AFC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Drumcondra AFC claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
Drumcondra AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Clonturk Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 3
Greenhill's Boys 3 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Greenhill's Boys despatch St Kevin's Boys.
4th placed Greenhill's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Greenhills Park at 11:45 am

Greenhill's Boys
Form: W W D W W L L W L W L L L

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W L

19/05/2019 16:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
228204172188372900
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club10:30(P)
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
St Kevin's BoysCambridge BoysWards Cross11:30(P)
9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated)
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticThe Ward11:30
IDLESt Kevin's Boys11:30
10 Sun A
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park10:30
10 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysLucan UtdEllenfield10:30
10 Sun B1
St Kevin's BoysClontarf FCEllenfield10:30
11 Sun A
Malahide UtdSt Kevin's BoysGannon Park10:30Mahon Alan
11 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdEllenfield11:30
11 Sun B1
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park11:30Delaney Mark
12 Sun 1
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park10:30
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCEllenfield10:30
12 Sun 6
Trinity DonaghmedeSt Kevin's BoysFr Collins Park10:30
13 Sun 1
St Kevin's BoysKnocklyon UtdEllenfield11:00
13 Sun 3
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersEllenfield Park11:00
14 Sun 1
St Kevin's BoysLucan UtdEllenfield Park13:00(P)Bradley Ian
14 Sun 2
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysDelaford Park12:30Giriks Arturs
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's BoysIdle13:00
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Mount MerrionSt Kevin's BoysDeer Park13:00Roche Thomas
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Beechwood F C S DSt Kevin's BoysHerbert Park13:00Byrne Liam
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Dalkey United S DSt Kevin's BoysShanganagh Cliffs13:00TBA
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's BoysShelbourne AcademyEllenfield11:00Bradley Ian
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Beech ParkSt Kevin's BoysGriffeen Valley Park11:00Kelly John
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Celbridge TownSt Kevin's BoysBallymakealy11:00Wells Liam
Total : 24