St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
Bye v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Bye play host to St Kevin's Boys at Bye Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Bye v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Bye play host to St Kevin's Boys at Bye Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
11 Sat A:
St Kevin's Boys v Belvedere FC 27/5
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Belvedere FC at College of Surgeons at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Mochtas v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

11th placed St Mochtas play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Road at 10:30 am

St Mochtas's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against St Joseph's Boys. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L L L L L L L L L L    Home Form: D L L L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

26/05/2017
13 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Knockmitten Utd.
Form: W W D W L W W W W D L W L    Home Form: W W D W D L W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw away against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: D W L L L W L L W    Away Form: D W L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

26/05/2017
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Ardmore Rovers (D1) v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers (D1) play host to St Kevin's Boys at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
14 Harmon Cup
Finglas Utd v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Finglas Utd play host to St Kevin's Boys at Kildonan Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Liam Brady Cup
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

Shamrock Rovers play host to St Kevin's Boys at Roadstone S&S Club at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Sat A1:
Mulhuddart FC 0 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 15/5

Mulhuddart FC lose to St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Mulhuddart FC were beaten at home by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ladyswell Park at 7 pm

Mulhuddart FC
Form: W L D D W L L D D W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L L L W L L W

26/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Stella Maris 4 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 18/5

Stella Maris take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
13th placed Stella Maris marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Richmond Road at 6:45 pm

Stella Maris
Form: W L L D D D L D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W W

26/05/2017
15 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L D W D L

26/05/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Newbridge Town 3 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Newbridge Town claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Newbridge Town won 3-1 against their visitors, 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L D L L L L L L W W

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W D

26/05/2017
12 Sat B:
Park Celtic 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Park Celtic beat St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Park Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Cabinteely Park at 12:30 pm

Park Celtic
Form: W L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
Leicester Celtic 0 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/5

Leicester Celtic are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W L L W

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W

26/05/2017
18 Sun Premier:
Peamount Utd 2 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 14/5

Peamount Utd lose to St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 12:30 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

26/05/2017
14 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys beat Clontarf FC.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W L L W

26/05/2017
12 Sun 3:
St Francis 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 14/5

St Francis take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed St Francis marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

St Francis
Form: L W W L W L W W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W L W L W D

26/05/2017
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 1 Stella Maris 16/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Stella Maris.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys won 3-1 against their visitors, League leaders Stella Maris at Ellenfield Park at 6:45 pm

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W

Stella Maris
Form: D L W W D W W W D W

26/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 17/5

Malahide Utd are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Gannon Park at 6:45 pm

Malahide Utd have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W W W

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L W W W W W

26/05/2017
13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Ardmore Rovers share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
14th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballywaltrim at 12 pm

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D D

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L L L W L L W

26/05/2017
13 Sun 2:
St Kevin's Boys 6 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 16/5

St Kevin's Boys despatch Knocklyon Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys won 6-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 6:45 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W D L L D

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Crumlin Utd 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Crumlin Utd share points with St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Crumlin Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Willie Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Crumlin Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D L L L W L D L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D W L L L L W W L

26/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 24/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 6:45 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D D L L D L W D W W L W

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W D L W W W W W

26/05/2017
15 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 20/5

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W L L W W W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L L W L D W D L L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm 1 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 17/5

Home Farm beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Mobhi Road at 6:45 pm

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L W

26/05/2017
12 Sun 2:
Drumcondra FC 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 21/5

Drumcondra FC are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Drumcondra FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Clonturk Park at 1:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: L L W D D W L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D L W W W L L L

26/05/2017
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Willows FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Willows FC.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Willows FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W L W L W D

Willows FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W L W L D

26/05/2017
18 Sun Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Willows FC 21/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Willows FC.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Willows FC at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

Willows FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

26/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
17218795144251900
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 25 May 2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Leixlip UtdSt Kevin's BoysLeixlip Amm Centre18:45
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's BoysShanowen Road18:45
Friday 26 May 2017
U12 (B; B1;C) FARRY CUP
St Kevin's BoysLeicester CelticEllenfield Park19:00
Saturday 27 May 2017
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
ByeSt Kevin's Boys
13 Liam Brady Cup
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club11:30Norton Paul
14 Thunder Cup
St Kevin's BoysPhoenix FCShanowen Road12:30Byrne John
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
ByeSt Kevin's Boys
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Ardmore Rovers (D1)St Kevin's BoysBalally Hill10:30
13 Jimmy Flood Cup
St Kevin's BoysLourdes CelticEllenfield Park11:30Mahon Alan
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
St Kevin's BoysByeEllenfield Park11:30
14 Harmon Cup
Finglas UtdSt Kevin's BoysKildonan Road11:00Bolger Sam
8 Sat Red:
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club10:30
8 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sat Red:
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club11:30
9 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's BoysCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sat Yellow:
Mount MerrionSt Kevin's BoysDeer Park11:30
10 Sat A:
St MochtasSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Road13:30(P)
10 Sat A1:
Mount MerrionSt Kevin's BoysDeer Park12:30
11 Sat A:
St Kevin's BoysBelvedere FCCollege of Surgeons10:30
12 Sat Premier:
St MochtasSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Road10:30
13 Sat A1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park10:30O'Dowd Aaron
Sunday 28 May 2017
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Tallaght Town (12-2)St Kevin's BoysAndy Moore Pk Tallaght12:30
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
St Kevin's BoysClontarf Fc (12-3)Ellenfield Park12:30
13 Donnelly Cup
St Kevin's BoysEsker CelticEllenfield Park11:45Caswell Graham
8 Sun Red:
Swords CelticSt Kevin's BoysBalheary Swords10:30
8 Sun Yellow:
St MalachysSt Kevin's BoysColaiste Dhulaigh10:30
9 Sun Red:
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisCollege of Surgeons11:30
10 Sun Division A
Templeogue UtdSt Kevin's BoysTymon Park12:30
10 Sun Division A1
St Kevin's BoysLucan UnitedEllenfield Park10:30
10 Sun Division C1
St Kevin's BoysSt Pauls ArtaneEllenfield Park11:30
11 Sun Division A
St Kevin's BoysStella MarisCollege of Surgeons10:30
17 Sun Premier:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:00
18 Sun Premier:
Arklow UtdSt Kevin's BoysFerndale Park12:30
14 O'Neills Cup
St Kevin's BoysTerenure Rangers (14-2)Ellenfield Park12:00Butler Fintan
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00Ibeanu Israel
13 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysDrogheda BoysEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversSt Kevin's BoysRoadstone S&S Club19:00Norton Paul
14 Sat Maj:
Marks CelticSt Kevin's BoysButler Park19:00Bowes Joe
Tuesday 30 May 2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's BoysBelvedere FCCollege of Surgeons19:00
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex19:00Marsh Padraig
13 Sun 1:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park19:00Nolan Denis
Thursday 1 June 2017
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park19:00
Total : 43