St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys v Knockmitten Utd 26/5
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to League leaders Knockmitten Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Knockmitten Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

25/05/2018
12 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys v St Francis 26/5
Match Preview

11th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 7th placed St Francis at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: L W D W L    Away Form: D W L

Prediction: Away Win for St Francis

25/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys v Dundrum FC 27/5
Match Preview

8th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 5th placed Dundrum FC at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Raheny Utd.
Form: L W D L W L    Home Form: L

Dundrum FC's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: D D W W D L    Away Form: D W D L

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys

25/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Howth Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

7th placed Howth Celtic play host to 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Celtic Park at 11 am

Howth Celtic come from a 1-1 draw away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: D L L W    Home Form: L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: L L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Howth Celtic

25/05/2018
Youths 5 League
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

4th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Knocklyon Utd. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W L W L W W    Home Form: W W W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Celbridge Town.
Form: W L W D W W W    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

25/05/2018
16 Sun A1:
Landen Utd v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Landen Utd play host to 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Markievicz Park at 12:30 pm

Landen Utd's last game was a narrow 3-4 win away against Portrane Athletic. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W L    Home Form: W W W L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Sacred Heart.
Form: W W W L W D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Landen Utd

25/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's Boys v Cabinteely FC 27/5
Match Preview

6th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W D L L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against St Francis.
Form: L W L L W L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: DRAW

25/05/2018
12 Sun 1:
Home Farm v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

9th placed Home Farm play host to 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at VEC Whitehall at 12:30 pm

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L    Home Form: L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Leixlip Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

25/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys v St Kevin's Boys 29/5
Match Preview

4th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Pearse Park at 7 pm

St Joseph's Boys come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W W W D L L W W    Home Form: W W D L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Shamrock Rovers. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W L W    Away Form: W W W L W

Prediction: DRAW

25/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cherry Orchard 2 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Cherry Orchard lose to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 12:30 pm

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L L D L L L W

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W L L W W W

25/05/2018
12 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Terenure Rangers 13/5

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
8th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Ellenfield Park at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W D W

25/05/2018
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 4 Belvedere FC 16/5

St Kevin's Boys draw with Belvedere FC.
10th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 4-4 draw by 9th placed Belvedere FC at Shanowen Road

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W L L

Belvedere FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W D L L D

25/05/2018
U15 Premier 1 Cup
Leixlip Utd 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Leixlip Utd beat St Kevin's Boys.
Leixlip Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Leixlip Utd Home Ground at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 20/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L W L W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L D L W L L L

25/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 22/5

Stella Maris beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
11th placed Stella Maris were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Richmond Road at 7 pm

Stella Maris
Form: L D W L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D W L W

25/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Mount Merrion 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Mount Merrion despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
12th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D L W L

25/05/2018
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Clontarf FC 13/5

St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Clontarf FC.
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Clontarf FC at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
12 Sat Maj:
Palmerstown FC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Palmerstown FC take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Palmerstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Mill Lane at 11:30 am

Palmerstown FC
Form: L W L W D W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

25/05/2018
12 Sat B1:
St Mochtas 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

St Mochtas are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas
Form: L L W L L L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W L W D D W

25/05/2018
16 Sun A:
Broadford Rovers 3 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Broadford Rovers take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Broadford Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Broadford Park at 12:30 pm

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L W W D W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W W L

25/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Knocklyon Utd 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Knocklyon Utd claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Knocklyon Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed St Kevin's Boys at Delaford Park at 11 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W D W W W L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W

25/05/2018
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 3 Raheny Utd 19/5

St Kevin's Boys lose to Raheny Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Raheny Utd at Shanowen Road at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L L L W L

Raheny Utd
Form: W L W L D W W

25/05/2018
13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 13/5

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 13/5

Dundrum FC share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Meadowbrook at 11 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L D L L L D W L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D D W L W W L

25/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 2 Celbridge Town 13/5

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Celbridge Town.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Celbridge Town at Ellenfield Park at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W D L L L L

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L

25/05/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 4 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 19/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 10 am

Cabinteely FC have won 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W L W D

St Kevin's Boys have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W L L W L L L L L D

25/05/2018
15 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D D W W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L D W L W W

25/05/2018
13 Sun 2:
Tallaght Town 3 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Tallaght Town beat St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Tallaght Town won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Carolan Park at 12 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: W L W W W W D L D

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D D W L W W L

25/05/2018
12 Sat B1:
St Maelruans 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 19/5

St Maelruans share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
11th placed St Maelruans were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Bancroft Park at 10:30 am

St Maelruans has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W L W D D W

25/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
249230146217281900
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
15 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park13:00Kiernan David
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysBallyoulster UtdEllenfield Park13:00Butler Fintan
15 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysKnockmitten UtdEllenfield Park11:30Norton Paul
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysAthlone TownShanowen Road13:00Norton Paul
8 Sat Red:
Crumlin UtdSt Kevin's BoysWillie Pearse Park10:30
8 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersCollege of Surgeons10:30
9 Sat Red:
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park11:30
9 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysCorduff FCCollege of Surgeons11:30
9 Sat Yellow:
St Kevin's BoysCherry OrchardCollege of Surgeons10:30(P)
10 Sat A:
Leicester CelticSt Kevin's BoysLoreto Park10:30
10 Sat A1:
Crumlin UtdSt Kevin's BoysWillie Pearse Park12:00
10 Sat B1:
Finglas UtdSt Kevin's BoysKildonan Road10:30
11 Sat A:
Lourdes CelticSt Kevin's BoysSundrive Park10:30
11 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysGreystones UtdEllenfield Park10:30(P)
12 Sat Premier:
IdleSt Kevin's Boys12:30
12 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisEllenfield Park11:30
12 Sat B1:
St Kevin's BoysVerona FCEllenfield Park12:30
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysGreystones UtdEllenfield Park11:30Butler Fintan
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:30Cooke Michael
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 1:
Home FarmSt Kevin's BoysVEC Whitehall12:30
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysDundrum FCEllenfield Park10:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCEllenfield Park11:00
16 Sun A:
Parkvale F CSt Kevin's BoysRockbrook Pk School12:30
16 Sun A1:
Landen UtdSt Kevin's BoysMarkievicz Park12:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysCherry OrchardShanowen Road12:30Corr Luke
8 Sun Red:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysScribblestown10:30
8 Sun Blue:
Glasnevin FCSt Kevin's BoysAlbert College12:30
8 Sun Yellow:
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysScribblestown11:30
9 Sun Red:
Portmarnock AFCSt Kevin's BoysPaddy's Hill11:30
9 Sun Blue:
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCCollege of Surgeons10:30
10 Sun A:
Home FarmSt Kevin's BoysVEC Whitehall10:30
10 Sun A1:
Lourdes CelticSt Kevin's BoysSundrive Park11:30
10 Sun C:
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCEllenfield Park13:30
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysShelbourne AcademyCollege of Surgeons11:30
11 Sun C1:
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionEllenfield Park11:30
11 Sun D1:
St Kevin's BoysSt John VianneyEllenfield Park12:30
13 Sun 2:
Clondalkin CelticSt Kevin's BoysCorkagh Park11:00
13 Sun 3:
Howth CelticSt Kevin's BoysCeltic Park11:00
St Kevin's BoysHowth CelticEllenfield Park11:30Poutch Derek
14 Sun 1:
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park12:30Quigley Dominic
14 Sun 2:
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdEllenfield Park12:30Poutch Derek
Youths North
Malahide UtdSt Kevin's BoysGannon Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park11:00
Tuesday 29 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysCorduff FcEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
15 Sat Premier 1:
St Kevin's BoysCrumlin UtdShanowen Road19:00Burke Shay
11 Sat A1:
St Kevin's BoysFinglas CelticCollege of Surgeons19:15
12 Sat B1:
St Kevin's BoysBooth Road CelticEllenfield Park19:30
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park19:00Clarke Brendan
13 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysFinglas UtdEllenfield Park19:00Poutch Derek
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 3:
Clontarf FCSt Kevin's BoysSt. Pauls College19:30
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park19:00Caswell Graham
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00Mahon Alan
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup
St Kevin's BoysCrumlin UtdShanowen Road19:15
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin's BoysVerona FCEllenfield Park19:00TBA
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St MalachysSt Kevin's BoysSpringdale Road19:00Butler Stephen
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry OrchardSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent19:00Clarke Brendan
11 Sun A:
St Kevin's BoysSt FrancisCollege of Surgeons19:30
11 Sun A1:
Raheny UtdSt Kevin's BoysN0.16 St Annes Pk19:30
Total : 58