St Kevin's Boys Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Major
Greystones Utd v St Kevin's Boys 23/3
Match Preview

League leaders Greystones Utd play host to St Kevin's Boys at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W W W L    Home Form: W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:21
10 Sat B
St Kevin's Boys v Knocklyon Utd 23/3
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Knocklyon Utd at Shanowen Road at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/03/2019 22:21
10 Sun B1
St John Vianney v St Kevin's Boys 24/3
Match Preview

St John Vianney play host to St Kevin's Boys at Kilmore Drive at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/03/2019 22:21
12 Sat Major 1
Greenhill's Boys v St Kevin's Boys 23/3
Match Preview

Greenhill's Boys play host to St Kevin's Boys at Greenhills Park at 11:30 am

Greenhill's Boys come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Beechwood FC A (SD).
Form: L W    Home Form: W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:21
16 Sun Major
Knocklyon Utd v St Kevin's Boys 24/3
Match Preview

Knocklyon Utd play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Ballycullen Park at 12:30 pm

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Malachys.
Form: W W L    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:21
14 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys v Cabinteely FC 23/3
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Shanowen Road at 11:45 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L

20/03/2019 22:21
13 Sun 3
St Kevin's Boys v Templeogue Utd 24/3
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Shanowen Road at 11:45 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: W L    Home Form: W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

20/03/2019 22:21
14 Sun 1
Dalkey Utd v St Kevin's Boys 24/3
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to St Kevin's Boys at Shanganagh Cliffs at 11 am

Dalkey Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Away Form: L

20/03/2019 22:21
11 Sat B
Killegland AFC v St Kevin's Boys 23/3
Match Preview

Killegland AFC play host to St Kevin's Boys at The Ward at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/03/2019 22:21
11 Sun B1
St Kevin's Boys v Ballyoulster Utd 24/3
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/03/2019 22:21
Youths Sun 1 North
Frankfort Fc 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 17/3

Frankfort Fc are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Frankfort Fc were beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Frankfort Fc Home Ground at 11 am

Frankfort Fc has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

20/03/2019 22:21
15 Sat Premier
Crumlin Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 16/3

Crumlin Utd suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
Crumlin Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Willie Pearse Park

Crumlin Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L

20/03/2019 22:21
16 Sun Major
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 0 St Malachys 10/3

St Kevin's Boys claim victory against St Malachys.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed St Malachys at Ellenfield Park at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W L

St Malachys
Form: L W W

20/03/2019 22:21
Youths Sun 5 North
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 10/3

Castleknock Celtic share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

20/03/2019 22:21
16 Sun A1
Clontarf FC 4 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 10/3

Clontarf FC take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Clontarf FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at St Paul's College at 12:30 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L

20/03/2019 22:21
16 Sun Premier 2
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 3 St Joseph's Boys 10/3

St Kevin's Boys lose to St Joseph's Boys.
12th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed St Joseph's Boys at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L W

20/03/2019 22:21
13 Sun 1
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 10/3

Knocklyon Utd take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
Knocklyon Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Delaford Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

20/03/2019 22:21
Youths Sun 3
Landen Utd 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 10/3

Landen Utd draw with St Kevin's Boys.
6th placed Landen Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by St Kevin's Boys at Markievicz Park at 11 am

Landen Utd
Form: D W L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

20/03/2019 22:21
11 Sun A
Crumlin Utd 1 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 10/3

Crumlin Utd draw with St Kevin's Boys.
10th placed Crumlin Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Crumlin Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

20/03/2019 22:21
15 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 9/3

Castleknock Celtic share honours with St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

20/03/2019 22:21
15 Sat A
Castleknock Celtic 4 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 9/3

Castleknock Celtic take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11:45 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

20/03/2019 22:21
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 6 - 2 Cabinteely FC 9/3

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys won 6-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Shanowen Road at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L

20/03/2019 22:21
11 Sat A1
Wayside Celtic 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 9/3

Wayside Celtic lose to St Kevin's Boys.
Wayside Celtic were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

20/03/2019 22:21
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
615543628800
St Kevin's Boys Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 March 2019
SFAI Skechers Cup U12
St Kevin's BoysBelvedere FCSt Aidan's A/W10:00
8 Sat Red
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex10:30
8 Sat Blue
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersWards Cross10:30
9 Sat Red
Lucan UtdSt Kevin's BoysAirlie Heights11:30
9 Sat Blue
St Kevin's BoysBelvedere FCWards Cross11:30
10 Sat A
St Kevin's BoysSt Mochta'sShanowen Road10:30
10 Sat A1
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex10:30
10 Sat B
St Kevin's BoysKnocklyon UtdShanowen Road10:30
11 Sat A
St Kevin's BoysFinglas UtdShanowen Road10:30Byrne Willie
11 Sat A1
Leicester CelticSt Kevin's BoysLoreto Park10:30O’Brien Adam
11 Sat B
Killegland AFCSt Kevin's BoysThe Ward11:30
12 Sat Major 1
Greenhill's BoysSt Kevin's BoysGreenhills Park11:30Ward Reece
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's BoysNewbridge TownShanowen Road10:30McEvoy Ben
13 Sat Major
Greystones UtdSt Kevin's BoysWoodlands11:30Traem Max
14 Sat Premier
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCShanowen Road11:45McEvoy Ben
15 Sat Premier
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park11:30Mahon Alan
15 Sat A
Greystones UtdSt Kevin's BoysWoodlands13:00Traem Max
15 Sat A1
St Kevin's BoysMeath AthleticShanowen Road11:30Byrne Willie
15 Sat B
St Kevin's BoysSt Mochta'sShanowen Road13:00Byrne Willie
Sunday 24 March 2019
8 Sun Red
Killester /Donnycarney fcSt Kevin's BoysMaypark10:30
9 Sun Red
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park11:30(P)
9 Sun Yellow
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticWards Cross11:30
10 Sun A
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysPearse Park10:30(P)
10 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCShanowen Road10:30
10 Sun B1
St John VianneySt Kevin's BoysKilmore Drive10:30
11 Sun A
Broadford RoversSt Kevin's BoysBroadford Park11:30
11 Sun A1
Lucan UtdSt Kevin's BoysDodsboro13:00McGuiness Tommy
11 Sun B1
St Kevin's BoysBallyoulster UtdShanowen Road11:30
12 Sun 1
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticShanowen Road10:30
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's BoysTerenure RangersShanowen Road10:30
12 Sun 6
St Paul's ArtaneSt Kevin's BoysLein Road10:30
13 Sun 1
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionShanowen Road10:30Byrne Willie
13 Sun 3
St Kevin's BoysTempleogue UtdShanowen Road11:45Byrne Willie
14 Sun 1
Dalkey UtdSt Kevin's BoysShanganagh Cliffs11:00Molloy John
14 Sun 2
St Kevin's BoysMount MerrionEllenfield Park13:00Byrne Willie
16 Sun Premier
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticSt Aidan's A/W12:30Brady Matthew
16 Sun Premier 2
St Kevin's BoysNewbridge TownShanowen Road12:30Browne Martin
16 Sun Major
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysBallycullen Park12:30Colreavy Ray
16 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdWards Cross11:00Browne Martin
Youths Sun 1 North
St Kevin's BoysDrogheda BoysShanowen Road11:00Brady Matthew
Youths Sun 3
Dundrum FCSt Kevin's BoysMeadowbrook11:00Colreavy Lorcan
Youths Sun 5 North
St Kevin's BoysLoughshinney UtdShanowen Road11:00Bruton Andrew
Total : 42