Knocklyon Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat A:
Templeogue Utd 0 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 10/12

Templeogue Utd draw with Knocklyon Utd.
9th placed Templeogue Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Tymon Park at 1 pm

Templeogue Utd
Form: D D D W L L D D W W W D L D L D L L D D L W D W W W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D W W D W D L W W W W W W D D W D W W D D W W W L W

19/12/2018 08:57
16 Sun A1:
Knocklyon Utd 0 - 0 Greystones Utd 10/12

Knocklyon Utd share points with Greystones Utd.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 8th placed Greystones Utd at Tymon Park

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D L L L L L L D W D L L W L D D L W L D

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L L L W L D W W L W D W L D L L L D

19/12/2018 08:57
14 Sat B1:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 1 Woodbrook St Peters 8/12

Knocklyon Utd draw with Woodbrook St Peters.
7th placed Knocklyon Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Woodbrook St Peters at Delaford Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D D L W L W W L L L L L D L W W L L

Woodbrook St Peters
Form: D L L L L W W L L W L W W L L W L W

19/12/2018 08:57
13 Sun 1:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 8/12

Knocklyon Utd share spoils with Ardmore Rovers.
8th placed Knocklyon Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Delaford Park at 11 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: D D L L W L L W L L D L W L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D D D L L W L L W W W L L W W L

19/12/2018 08:57
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
385347309361545400
Knocklyon Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 22 December 2018
9 Sat Orange:
Knocklyon UtdBroadford RoversBallycullen Park10:30
10 Sat E:
Knocklyon UtdSt MochtasDeer Park11:30
11 Sat B1:
Knocklyon UtdPortmarnock AFCBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sat C1:
Knocklyon UtdNewbridge TownBallycullen Park11:30
Sunday 23 December 2018
8 Sun Blue:
St MochtasKnocklyon UtdPorterstown Road10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Knocklyon UtdMount MerrionBallycullen Park10:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Knocklyon UtdNewlands/Castle Pk FcBallycullen Park10:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Knocklyon UtdTerenure RangersBallycullen Park11:30
10 Sun B:
Knocklyon UtdSt Itas AfcBallycullen Park11:30
10 Sun C:
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin's BoysBallycullen Park11:30
10 Sun D:
Park CelticKnocklyon UtdCabinteely Park11:30
10 Sun E1:
Knocklyon UtdBallyoulster UtdBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sun A1:
Lucan UnitedKnocklyon UtdHillcrest Estate11:30
11 Sun B1:
Knocklyon UtdRaheny UtdBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sun D:
Crumlin UtdKnocklyon UtdWillie Pearse Park11:30
Tuesday 25 December 2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Knocklyon UtdByeBallycullen Park
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Knocklyon UtdByeBallycullen Park
Friday 28 December 2018
11 Sun A1:
Stella MarisKnocklyon UtdAlbert Col11:30
11 Sun B1:
Knocklyon UtdTempleogue UtdBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sun D:
Knocklyon UtdHowth CelticBallycullen Park11:30
Total : 20