Shelbourne Academy Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph's Boys (M) 23/9
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to St Joseph's Boys (M) at AUL Complex

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

21/09/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Mount Merrion v Shelbourne Academy 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed Mount Merrion play host to 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against St Malachys.
Form: L L W L L D L W W L D W    Home Form: L W L D W L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 3-4 win away against Marks Celtic.
Form: W W D W W W L W W L L L L    Away Form: W W W W L L L

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne Academy v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex at 10:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

21/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin Utd 23/9
Match Preview

6th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to League leaders Crumlin Utd at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Belvedere FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W D D W W W L D L L D L W    Home Form: L L W D D W W D L

Crumlin Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Stella Maris. They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W L W W W W W W W D W W D D    Away Form: L W W W W D W

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Firhouse Carmel FC v Shelbourne Academy 23/9
Match Preview

11th placed Firhouse Carmel FC play host to 14th placed Shelbourne Academy at Firhouse CC at 1 pm

Firhouse Carmel FC's last game was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L W W L L W D L L L L D L L    Home Form: W L W D L L D L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against St Kevin's Boys. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L D L L L L L    Away Form: D L L L

Prediction: DRAW

21/09/2017
U16 Premier Nilfix Cup
Shelbourne Academy v Shamrock Rovers 24/9
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Malahide Utd v Shelbourne Academy 24/9
Match Preview

6th placed Malahide Utd play host to 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Whelan Park at 6:45 pm

Malahide Utd come from a 0-5 win away against Phoenix FC.
Form: W L D L W W W D    Home Form: L D D

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Greystones Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D L D L W L L W L W L L D    Away Form: D L L L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Malahide Utd

21/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Leicester Celtic 1 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 17/9

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Loreto Park at 12:30 pm

Leicester Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L L L L L L L L L D W W D

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W L W W W D W D W W L

21/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC 3 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 13/9

Belvedere FC take spoils against Shelbourne Academy.
4th placed Belvedere FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Shelbourne Academy at Clontarf A/W at 6:45 pm

Belvedere FC
Form: W L W L L L W L W W L D W W D D W

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W D D W W W L D L L D L W

21/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 10/9

Shelbourne Academy draw with Greystones Utd.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Greystones Utd at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D D L D L W L L W L W L L D

Greystones Utd
Form: W D D W W W W W D D D L L

21/09/2017
U16 Premier Nilfix Cup
Athlone Town 0 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 10/9

Athlone Town suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
Athlone Town were beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at Athlone Town Home Ground at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
17 Sun Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 4 Malahide Utd 10/9

Shelbourne Academy share honours with Malahide Utd.
7th placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 4-4 draw by 10th placed Malahide Utd at AUL Complex at 11 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D W W L L L L W L

Malahide Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: W D L L L L L

21/09/2017
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Cabinteely FC 4 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 9/9

Cabinteely FC despatch Shelbourne Academy.
Cabinteely FC won 4-2 against their visitors, Shelbourne Academy at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Home Farm 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 9/9

Home Farm beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by Shelbourne Academy at VEC Whitehall at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 0 Leixlip Utd 9/9

Shelbourne Academy take spoils against Leixlip Utd.
Shelbourne Academy marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Leixlip Utd at Shelbourne Academy Home Ground at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

21/09/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Marks Celtic 3 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 9/9

Marks Celtic are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
8th placed Marks Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Butler Park at 11 am

Marks Celtic
Form: L L W L L L W L D W L W W L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W W D W W W L W W L L L L

21/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
118113104155231700
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's Boys (M)AUL Complex
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne AcademyCabinteely FCAUL Complex10:45Shevlin John
Colreavy Ray
Kavanagh Andy
10 Sat D:
Shelbourne AcademySt MochtasAUL Complex10:30
11 Sat A1:
Shelbourne AcademySt Joseph's BoysAUL Complex10:30
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne AcademyCrumlin UtdAUL Complex11:30Bolger Sam
14 Sat Maj:
Mount MerrionShelbourne AcademyDeer Park10:30O Hannrach Lorka
15 Sat Premier 2:
Firhouse Carmel FCShelbourne AcademyFirhouse CC13:00
Sunday 24 September 2017
U16 Premier Nilfix Cup
Shelbourne AcademyShamrock RoversAUL Complex11:15
8 Sun Red:
Templeogue UtdShelbourne AcademyTymon Park11:30
10 Sun Division B
Terenure RangersShelbourne AcademyBushy Park11:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
Malahide UtdShelbourne AcademyWhelan Park18:45Corr Luke
17 Sun Maj:
Leicester CelticShelbourne AcademyAUL Complex11:00
Total : 12