Shelbourne Academy Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's Boys v Shelbourne Academy 27/5
Match Preview

League leaders St Joseph's Boys play host to 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Pearse Park at 10:30 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Lucan United. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W    Home Form: W W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Verona FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for St Joseph's Boys

26/05/2017
13 Liam Brady Cup
Stella Maris v Shelbourne Academy 27/5
Match Preview

Stella Maris play host to Shelbourne Academy at Richmond Road at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Shelbourne Academy v Finglas Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Finglas Celtic at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne Academy v Woodbrook Rovers 27/5
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Woodbrook Rovers at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2017
17 Sun Maj:
Cambridge Boys v Shelbourne Academy 28/5
Match Preview

7th placed Cambridge Boys play host to 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Ringsend Park at 11 am

Cambridge Boys's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Shankill FC.
Form: L L W L L L W    Home Form: L L L W

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L W L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cambridge Boys

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Willows FC v Shelbourne Academy 29/5
Match Preview

8th placed Willows FC play host to League leaders Shelbourne Academy at Poppintree Park at 7 pm

Willows FC's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: L W L L L W L    Home Form: L L W L

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Shelbourne Academy

26/05/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy v Finglas Utd 29/5
Match Preview

8th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to League leaders Finglas Utd at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against St Malachys.
Form: W L W W L L L L    Home Form: L W W L

Finglas Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Finglas Utd

26/05/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne Academy v Phoenix FC 30/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 3rd placed Phoenix FC at AUL Complex at 7 pm

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Verona FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L    Home Form: W L

Phoenix FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Lucan United.
Form: L D W L W W W    Away Form: L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Woodbrook Rovers 0 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 20/5

Woodbrook Rovers lose to Shelbourne Academy.
6th placed Woodbrook Rovers were beaten at home by League leaders Shelbourne Academy at The Peoples Park at 11:30 am

Woodbrook Rovers have yet to win at home.
Form: D L D L W L L W

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

26/05/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Verona FC 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 20/5

Verona FC are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
9th placed Verona FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Coolmine Pk at 10:30 am

Verona FC
Form: L L L D L L D W

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 20/5

Shelbourne Academy share points with Shamrock Rovers.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Shamrock Rovers at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D D W W W L D L L D L W

Shamrock Rovers
Form: D W L L W W L L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 1 Malahide Utd 17/5

Shelbourne Academy share spoils with Malahide Utd.
3rd placed Shelbourne Academy were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Malahide Utd at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D D W W W L D L L D L W

Malahide Utd
Form: D W L D D L D

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
St John Bosco 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 15/5

St John Bosco beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
3rd placed St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shelbourne Academy at Benmadigan Road at 7 pm

St John Bosco
Form: D L W W W W L W

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

26/05/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Malachys 0 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 15/5

St Malachys are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed St Malachys were beaten at home by 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Springdale Road at 6:45 pm

St Malachys
Form: L W L W L W L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W L L L L

26/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shelbourne Academy 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Shelbourne Academy despatch Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

Shelbourne Academy have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W D W W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L D W D W L L

26/05/2017
17 Sun Maj:
Cabinteely FC 4 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 14/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Shelbourne Academy.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Kilbogget Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W L W W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: L L W L

26/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 13/5

Shelbourne Academy claim victory against Greystones Utd.
League leaders Shelbourne Academy won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Greystones Utd at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Greystones Utd
Form: D L W W W W W W L

26/05/2017
14 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 2 Newbridge Town 13/5

Shelbourne Academy lose to Newbridge Town.
8th placed Shelbourne Academy were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Newbridge Town at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W W L L L L

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L D L L L L L L W W

26/05/2017
12 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester Celtic 0 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 13/5

Leicester Celtic are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
6th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L D L W W L L L

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W L

26/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Home Farm 0 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 13/5

Home Farm lose to Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 3rd placed Shelbourne Academy at Mobhi Road at 10:30 am

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: D D W W W L D L L D L W

26/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
58524270111000
Shelbourne Academy Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 25 May 2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Finglas UtdShelbourne AcademyKildonan Road18:45
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shelbourne AcademyStella MarisAUL Complex18:45
Saturday 27 May 2017
13 Liam Brady Cup
Stella MarisShelbourne AcademyRichmond Road10:30Flynn John
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
ByeShelbourne Academy
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup
Shelbourne AcademyFinglas CelticAUL Complex10:30
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne AcademyWoodbrook RoversAUL Complex11:30Caswell Graham
10 Sat E1:
Verona FCShelbourne AcademyCoolmine Pk13:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Joseph's BoysShelbourne AcademyPearse Park10:30
Sunday 28 May 2017
8 Sun Yellow:
Shelbourne AcademyRaheny UtdAUL Complex10:30(P)
10 Sun Division B1
Shelbourne AcademySwords CelticAUL Complex11:30
17 Sun Maj:
Cambridge BoysShelbourne AcademyRingsend Park11:00
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat A:
Willows FCShelbourne AcademyPoppintree Park19:00Poutch Derek
14 Sat Maj:
Shelbourne AcademyFinglas UtdAUL Complex19:00Butler Fintan
Tuesday 30 May 2017
14 Harmon Cup
Shelbourne AcademyBallyoulster UtdAUL Complex19:15Quinn Thomas
12 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne AcademyPhoenix FCAUL Complex19:00(P)
Wednesday 31 May 2017
13 Sat Premier:
Shelbourne AcademySt Kevin's BoysAUL Complex19:00Marsh Padraig
Total : 16