St Paul's Artane Home
Competitions:
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (13-3 & 13-4)
St Paul's Artane v Newlands/Castle Pk 12/2
Match Preview

St Paul's Artane play host to Newlands/Castle Pk at Lein Road

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/02/2023 01:27
16 Sun A
Tolka Rovers 2 - 1 St Paul's Artane 5/2
Tolka Rovers take all points from St Paul's Artane.
3rd placed Tolka Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, League leaders St Paul's Artane at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers
Form: W D D W W W L W W W D L W

St Paul's Artane have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W W

07/02/2023 01:27
17 Sun B
Verona FC 0 - 1 St Paul's Artane 5/2
Verona FC lose to St Paul's Artane.
13th placed Verona FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed St Paul's Artane at Coolmine Pk at 11 am

Verona FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 24 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

St Paul's Artane
Form: W W W D L L W L L W W W

07/02/2023 01:27
13 Sun Div 3
Malahide Utd 0 - 4 St Paul's Artane 5/2
Malahide Utd despatched by St Paul's Artane.
12th placed Malahide Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed St Paul's Artane at Gannon Park at 11 am

Malahide Utd
Form: L L L W D L L L L L L L L L

St Paul's Artane
Form: W D L W W D D W L

07/02/2023 01:27
12 Sun Div 10
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 1 St Paul's Artane 5/2
Knocklyon Utd beat St Paul's Artane.
5th placed Knocklyon Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed St Paul's Artane at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W L W L L W W W L L L D

St Paul's Artane
Form: L W D W L W D L W L W W W

07/02/2023 01:27
12 Sun Div 4
St Paul's Artane 3 - 1 FC Eagles 5/2
St Paul's Artane claim victory against FC Eagles.
8th placed St Paul's Artane won 3-1 against their visitors, 14th placed FC Eagles at Ribh Rd at 10:15 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: W D W L L L W L D L W

FC Eagles
Form: L L L W W L

07/02/2023 01:27
17 Sun B
St Paul's Artane 5 - 0 Ballyowen Celtic 29/1
St Paul's Artane beat Ballyowen Celtic.
5th placed St Paul's Artane comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Ballyowen Celtic at Lein Road at 11 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: W W W D L L W L L W W W

Ballyowen Celtic
Form: W L L L L L L D W D W L

07/02/2023 01:27
13 Sun Div 3
St Paul's Artane 2 - 2 Broadford Rovers 29/1
St Paul's Artane share honours with Broadford Rovers.
4th placed St Paul's Artane were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Broadford Rovers at Lein Road at 11 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: W D L W W D D W L

Broadford Rovers
Form: W D D W W L W L D

07/02/2023 01:27
12 Sun Div 10
St Paul's Artane 4 - 0 Celbridge Town 29/1
St Paul's Artane claim victory against Celbridge Town.
4th placed St Paul's Artane won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Celbridge Town at Lein Road at 10:15 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: L W D W L W D L W L W W W

Celbridge Town have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L W L L L L D L L

07/02/2023 01:27
12 Sun Div 4
Cabinteely FC 2 - 2 St Paul's Artane 29/1
Cabinteely FC share points with St Paul's Artane.
4th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed St Paul's Artane at Kilbogget Park at 10:15 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D L D W W D D W D L L W L

St Paul's Artane
Form: W D W L L L W L D L W

07/02/2023 01:27
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
8850543410800
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1451272436
2St Mochtas1242142833
3Knocklyon Utd1241142730
4St Paul's Artane92112915
5Glasnevin FC92214815
6Broadford Rovers92316715
7Mount Merrion123134-314
8Lakelands FC111425-1110
9Finglas Utd81725-87
10Lusk Utd81124-136
11Verona FC121043-334
12Malahide Utd141146-354
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd123692734
2Dalkey Utd1034132128
3Sacred Heart1334201425
4Tallaght Town122521424
5St Paul's Artane122416822
6Ballyoulster Utd133427722
7Greystones Utd122321220
8Cabinteely FC82218415
9Raheny Utd102222013
10Park Celtic141529-1412
11Ballyowen Celtic122036-1611
12Portmarnock AFC8724-176
13Verona FC241353-400
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny Utd1536221433
2Mount Merrion1344192530
3Newlands/Castle Pk1144202427
4St Paul's Artane132518723
5Knocklyon Utd133138-719
6Lakelands FC132921816
7Kilnamanagh AFC102822616
8Drumcondra AFC142739-1216
9Shankill FC131624-813
10Dundrum FC133137-612
11Celbridge Town142042-2210
12Greystones Utd61011-19
13Lusk Utd51215-36
14Granada FC111843-256
PFAGDPoints
1St Paul's Artane1039102927
2Mount Merrion1139221727
3Tolka Rovers1334211327
4Raheny Utd932151720
5St Francis1132161619
6Lakelands FC102321218
7Stella Maris102223-113
8Newbridge Town92125-412
9Lucan Utd101418-49
10Castleknock Celtic92025-57
11Home Farm91732-157
12Bohemians FC6325-221
13Cabinteely FC111255-430
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1342202232
2Terenure Rangers1239231624
3Lusk Utd933132022
4Cabinteely FC143024620
5Raheny Utd122522320
6Shankill FC9189919
7St Malachys82015515
8St Paul's Artane112328-514
9Peamount Utd92220211
10Palmerstown FC101123-1211
11Clontarf FC81617-110
12Lakelands FC142242-2010
13Home Farm111635-197
14FC Eagles61114-36
15Park Celtic111134-232
16Lourdes Celtic13301
St Paul's Artane Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
05/0317 Sun BSt Paul's Artane10Verona FC
05/0216 Sun ATolka Rovers21St Paul's Artane
05/0217 Sun BVerona FC01St Paul's Artane
05/0213 Sun Div 3Malahide Utd04St Paul's Artane
05/0212 Sun Div 10Knocklyon Utd21St Paul's Artane
29/0116 Sun ASt Paul's Artane30Mount Merrion
29/0117 Sun BSt Paul's Artane50Ballyowen Celtic
29/0113 Sun Div 3St Paul's Artane22Broadford Rovers
29/0112 Sun Div 10St Paul's Artane40Celbridge Town
22/0113 Sun Div 3St Mochtas32St Paul's Artane
22/0112 Sun Div 10St Paul's Artane11Drumcondra AFC
21/01SFAICherry Orchard M20St Paul's Artane Sun 4
04/1216 Sun ANewbridge Town16St Paul's Artane
27/11St Paul's Artane23Crumlin Utd
26/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Beechwood FC M20St Paul's Artane Sun 3
20/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 St Paul's Artane Sun 320Knocklyon Utd Sun 4
20/1117 Sun BSacred Heart22St Paul's Artane
20/1112 Sun Div 10St Paul's Artane10Raheny Utd
13/1116 Sun ASt Paul's Artane30Lucan Utd
13/1117 Sun BSt Paul's Artane24Leixlip Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
12/02U13 Dublin Bus Cup (13-3 & 13-4)St Paul's ArtanevNewlands/Castle PkByrne DanielLein Road
12/02U12 Top Flight Cup Sun 3 & 4St Paul's ArtanevCrumlin UtdByrne DanielLein Road
12/02U12 Sun Cup Sun 9 & 10Templeogue UtdvSt Paul's ArtaneMeehan PhilTymon Park
12/028 Sun NavySwords CelticvMarino FCBalheary Swords
12/028 Sun NavyMid SuttonvMalahide UtdBayside School Baldoyle
12/02(P)8 Sun NavySt Paul's ArtanevDrumcondra AFCLein Road
12/028 Sun NavySt Kevin's BoysvIdleWards Cross
12/028 Sun NavyRiver Valley RangersvLusk UtdRivervalley Park
12/02vPhoenix FC
12/02Drumcondra AFCvLourdes CelticDCU astro
12/02Glasnevin FCvSt Paul's ArtaneAlbert College Park
12/02Rathcoole FCvRailway UnionFrank Cox Park
12/02Dundrum FCvHarold's CrossMeadowvale
12/02Arthur Griffith ParkvRaheny UtdGriffeen Valley Park, Esk
12/02Young Talents FA DublinvInchicore Ath FCAbbotstown
12/02St Paul's ArtanevArthur Griffith ParkRibh Rd
12/02Palmerstown FCvAyrfield UtdMill Lane
12/02Larkview FCvCorduff FCStanaway Park
12/02Lakelands FCvGranada FCLeopardstown Pk
12/02U17 Grehan Cup (B)St Paul's ArtanevBallyoulster UtdLein Road
Show All