St Paul's Artane Home
Competitions:
12 Sun Div 10
St Paul's Artane v Mount Merrion 4/12
Match Preview

4th placed St Paul's Artane play host to 3rd placed Mount Merrion at Lein Road at 10:15 am

St Paul's Artane come from a poor 1-4 loss at home against Lakelands FC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L W L W W W    Home Form: L W W W

Mount Merrion has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2022 04:27
12 Sun Div 4
Home Farm v St Paul's Artane 4/12
Match Preview

13th placed Home Farm play host to 9th placed St Paul's Artane at VEC Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm's last result was a poor 1-4 loss at home against FC Eagles.
Form: L W L L L W L    Home Form: L W L W

St Paul's Artane come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Shankill FC.
Form: W L D L W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for St Paul's Artane
01/12/2022 04:27
17 Sun B
St Paul's Artane v Sacred Heart 4/12
Match Preview

7th placed St Paul's Artane play host to 3rd placed Sacred Heart at Lein Road at 11:30 am

St Paul's Artane come from a 2-2 draw away against Sacred Heart.
Form: D L L W L L W W W    Home Form: L L L W W

Sacred Heart come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: L D L D W D W D W W    Away Form: L D D W

Prediction: Home Win for St Paul's Artane
01/12/2022 04:27
16 Sun A
Newbridge Town v St Paul's Artane 4/12
Match Preview

7th placed Newbridge Town play host to 3rd placed St Paul's Artane at Station Rd, Newbridge at 12:30 pm

Newbridge Town's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against St Francis.
Form: L W L W W W L L    Home Form: L W W

St Paul's Artane has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
01/12/2022 04:27
SFAI Skechers Cup U16
St Paul's Artane 2 - 3 Crumlin Utd 27/11
St Paul's Artane suffer defeat to Crumlin Utd.
St Paul's Artane were marginally beaten at home by Crumlin Utd at Lein Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

01/12/2022 04:27
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
622943175600
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd92992025
2Dalkey Utd723101319
3Sacred Heart102418616
4Ballyoulster Utd112524116
5Cabinteely FC622101215
6Tallaght Town92120115
7St Paul's Artane91716113
8Greystones Utd81617-111
9Ballyowen Celtic71416-28
10Park Celtic111223-117
11Raheny Utd71822-44
12Portmarnock AFC5317-143
13Verona FC81133-220
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk728121618
2Raheny Utd82011918
3Mount Merrion62581716
4St Paul's Artane81613315
5Lakelands FC62061414
6Drumcondra AFC71623-79
7Knocklyon Utd71622-67
8Celbridge Town111535-207
9Kilnamanagh AFC39814
10Lusk Utd25503
11Greystones Utd24403
12Granada FC4411-73
13Shankill FC8720-133
14Dundrum FC5916-71
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion936181824
2Tolka Rovers1029171222
3St Paul's Artane72972221
4Raheny Utd729121718
5St Francis1030141618
6Stella Maris92120113
7Newbridge Town82019112
8Lakelands FC71019-99
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Lucan Utd9917-86
11Home Farm81530-156
12Bohemians FC4214-121
13Cabinteely FC91048-380
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1138132530
2Knocklyon Utd932122024
3Leicester Celtic1039211824
4Glasnevin FC82112915
5Mount Merrion102829-113
6St Paul's Artane6137611
7Broadford Rovers61913610
8Lakelands FC81317-410
9Finglas Utd81725-87
10Lusk Utd81124-136
11Malahide Utd111035-254
12Verona FC10733-264
13St John Bosco329-70
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC722121016
2Shankill FC8136716
3Lusk Utd51941515
4Raheny Utd91517-213
5St Malachys61611512
6Terenure Rangers6161249
7Cabinteely FC7111108
8Lakelands FC61214-27
9St Paul's Artane51013-37
10FC Eagles38626
11Clontarf FC5121206
12Peamount Utd71315-26
13Home Farm71522-76
14Palmerstown FC6515-105
15Park Celtic7522-171
St Paul's Artane Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
27/11St Paul's Artane23Crumlin Utd
26/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Beechwood FC M20St Paul's Artane Sun 3
20/11SFAI Skechers Cup U13 St Paul's Artane Sun 320Knocklyon Utd Sun 4
20/1117 Sun BSacred Heart22St Paul's Artane
13/1116 Sun ASt Paul's Artane30Lucan Utd
13/1113 Sun Div 3Glasnevin FC01St Paul's Artane
13/1117 Sun BSt Paul's Artane24Leixlip Utd
13/1112 Sun Div 10St Paul's Artane14Lakelands FC
06/11Mount Merrion14St Paul's Artane
06/1112 Sun Div 10St Paul's Artane10Shankill FC
23/1016 Sun ASt Paul's Artane51Tolka Rovers
16/1016 Sun ASt Paul's Artane72Cabinteely FC
16/1017 Sun BSt Paul's Artane14Dalkey Utd
16/1012 Sun Div 10Newlands/Castle Pk30St Paul's Artane
09/1016 Sun AStella Maris12St Paul's Artane
09/1017 Sun BPortmarnock AFC02St Paul's Artane
09/1013 Sun Div 3St Paul's Artane41Verona FC
09/10SFAI Boys U12 CupSt Paul's Artane Div 445Stella Maris Div 5
09/1012 Sun Div 10St Paul's Artane20Granada FC
02/1017 Sun BSt Paul's Artane23Tallaght Town
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/1212 Sun Div 10St Paul's ArtanevMount MerrionO Keefe PaulLein RoadX
04/128 Sun NavyClontarf FCvLusk UtdSt Anne's Park
04/128 Sun NavyDrumcondra AFCvSt Paul's ArtaneDCU astro
04/128 Sun NavyMid SuttonvMarino FCBayside School Baldoyle
04/128 Sun NavyRiver Valley RangersvMalahide UtdRivervalley Park
04/12Clontarf FCvLourdes CelticSt Anne's Pk
04/12Dundrum FCvLeicester CelticMeadowbrook
04/12Glasnevin FCvIdleAlbert College Park
04/12Harold's CrossvSt Paul's ArtanePaddy Brennan Park
04/12Rathcoole FCvRailway UnionFrank Cox Park
04/12St John BoscovRaheny UtdBrickfields Park
04/12Arthur Griffith ParkvPhoenix FCGriffeen Valley Park, Esk
04/129 Sun NavyMarino FCvClontarf FCCroyden Gardens
04/129 Sun NavySt Paul's ArtanevSt John VianneyLein Road
04/129 Sun NavyPortmarnock AFCvSt Kevin's BoysPaddy's Hill
04/129 Sun NavyFinglas CelticvDrumcondra AFCKildonan Rd
04/1217 Sun BSt Paul's ArtanevSacred HeartO Keefe PaulLein Road1
04/129 Sun NavyGlasnevin FCvCorduff FCALBERT COLLEGE
04/1216 Sun ANewbridge TownvSt Paul's ArtaneRalph SamStation Rd, NewbridgeX