St Francis Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Major
Castleknock Celtic v St Francis 28/5
Match Preview

13th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to League leaders St Francis at Porterstown Park at 11:15 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a 0-5 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L L L D L L D W L L L L D L D    Home Form: L L L W L D D

St Francis's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: W W W L L W W W W W L W L D W L W W W W W L L    Away Form: W L W W W D L W W W L

Prediction: Away Win for St Francis
27/05/2022 04:39
15 Sat Premier 1
St Francis v Greystones Utd 28/5
Match Preview

2nd placed St Francis play host to 12th placed Greystones Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: D L W W D L W W L W W W L W W D W L W W W    Home Form: L W D L W L W W W D W

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Lourdes Celtic. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L D L L L W L L W D W D L L L L W L L    Away Form: L L D L L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/05/2022 04:39
16 Sun Prem 1
Home Farm v St Francis 29/5
Match Preview

5th placed Home Farm play host to 7th placed St Francis at Mobhi Road at 10:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W D W W L W W L W W L W L W W W D L L W D D L    Home Form: W L W W L W W W W L D L

St Francis's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W L L W L L W L L W W W L W L W L W L L L W D W    Away Form: W L L W W L L W L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
27/05/2022 04:39
18 Sun Premier South
St Joseph's Boys v St Francis 29/5
Match Preview

5th placed St Joseph's Boys play host to 2nd placed St Francis at Pearse Park at 11 am

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Francis.
Form: L L L W L L W W D W L L W W W D W W W L W    Home Form: L W L L L W W W L

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Crumlin Utd. They have won 10 out of 11 away games.
Form: L W W W W W L W W W W W W D W W W W L W W W W    Away Form: W W L W W W W W W W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/05/2022 04:39
17 Sun Premier
St Francis v Shelbourne Academy 29/5
Match Preview

7th placed St Francis play host to 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

St Francis's last game was a 5-5 draw away against Stella Maris.
Form: D W L L W W W D L D W L W D W D W W W L D L L D    Home Form: W L W D W W D W W L D

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W W W D W W W W W W D W D W W W L W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W W D W D D W L W W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/05/2022 04:39
11 Sun A
St Mochtas 1 - 0 St Francis 25/5
St Mochtas despatch St Francis.
8th placed St Mochtas marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed St Francis at Porterstown Road at 7:15 pm

St Mochtas
Form: W L W L L W L L D L L L W L W L L W L D W W

St Francis are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L W D L W D L W D L W L W L D L

27/05/2022 04:39
15 Sun Div 1
Mount Merrion 1 - 1 St Francis 25/5
Mount Merrion share spoils with St Francis.
6th placed Mount Merrion were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed St Francis at Deer Park at 6:45 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: W D D D W L W L W L W W W W W L L L

St Francis
Form: W W D D D L D W W D W W W W D W W W

27/05/2022 04:39
12 Sun 2 South
Lakelands FC 1 - 2 St Francis 24/5
Lakelands FC lose to St Francis.
5th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St Francis at St John of God at 7:15 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: W W L W W L W L L L W W W L D D W L W L L W W

St Francis
Form: W W L L L D D W W L L W W D W W W D D W W W D D

27/05/2022 04:39
17 Sun Premier
Stella Maris 5 - 5 St Francis 22/5
Stella Maris share spoils with St Francis.
6th placed Stella Maris were held to a 5-5 draw by 7th placed St Francis at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 12:45 pm

Stella Maris
Form: D D W D L W L L W D D L W L W D L W D W W W W W L

St Francis
Form: D W L L W W W D L D W L W D W D W W W L D L L D

27/05/2022 04:39
12 Sun 2 South
St Francis 2 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 22/5
St Francis take spoils against Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed St Francis won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Ardmore Rovers at John Hyland Park at 12:30 pm

St Francis
Form: W W L L L D D W W L L W W D W W W D D W W W D D

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W L L W W L W W W W W W L D L

27/05/2022 04:39
15 Sun Div 1
St Paul's Artane 3 - 3 St Francis 22/5
St Paul's Artane share points with St Francis.
3rd placed St Paul's Artane were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed St Francis at Lein Road at 11:30 am

St Paul's Artane have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: D W W W D W W L W W W W W L L W L W

St Francis
Form: W W D D D L D W W D W W W W D W W W

27/05/2022 04:39
11 Sun A
St Francis 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 22/5
St Francis suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 10:15 am

St Francis are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L W D L W D L W D L W L W L D L

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D W L W W W W W W L D W W W D L W

27/05/2022 04:39
15 Sat Premier 1
Lourdes Celtic 1 - 1 St Francis 21/5
Lourdes Celtic share honours with St Francis.
8th placed Lourdes Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed St Francis at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W D W W W W D L D W W W W L L L

St Francis
Form: D L W W D L W W L W W W L W W D W L W W W

27/05/2022 04:39
14 Sat A Shield
St Francis 0 - 1 Greystones Utd 21/5
St Francis lose to Greystones Utd.
8th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L D L

Greystones Utd
Form: L W W W L D

27/05/2022 04:39
13 Sat Inter
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 St Francis 21/5
St Kevin's Boys take all points from St Francis.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed St Francis at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys have won 10 out of 12 home games.
Form: W L W W W W D W W W W W W W W W L L W W W W L

St Francis
Form: L D W W L D L L L L L L W D W L L W L W D W L W

27/05/2022 04:39
12 Sat Major
St Francis 4 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 21/5
St Francis claim victory against St Joseph's Boys.
League leaders St Francis won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed St Joseph's Boys at Baldonnel at 10:15 am

St Francis
Form: W W W L L W W W W W L W L D W L W W W W W L L

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L D W D D D W W L W L L W L L W

27/05/2022 04:39
18 Sun Premier South
St Francis 1 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 19/5
St Francis despatch St Joseph's Boys.
2nd placed St Francis marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St Joseph's Boys at Baldonnel at 8 pm

St Francis have won 9 out of 12 home games.
Form: L W W W W W L W W W W W W D W W W W L W W W W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L L W L L W W D W L L W W W D W W W L W

27/05/2022 04:39
11 Sun A
St Francis 0 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 18/5
St Francis are defeated by Portmarnock AFC.
9th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at Baldonnel at 7:15 pm

St Francis are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L W D L W D L W D L W L W L D L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W D L W L W W L D D W D W W L W L W W W

27/05/2022 04:39
15 Sun Div 1
St Francis 1 - 1 Mount Merrion 18/5
St Francis share points with Mount Merrion.
2nd placed St Francis were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Mount Merrion at Baldonnel at 6:45 pm

St Francis have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D D D L D W W D W W W W D W W W

Mount Merrion
Form: W D D D W L W L W L W W W W W L L L

27/05/2022 04:39
18 Sun Premier South
St Francis 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 17/5
St Francis despatch Greystones Utd.
2nd placed St Francis won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Baldonnel at 8 pm

St Francis have won 9 out of 12 home games.
Form: L W W W W W L W W W W W W D W W W W L W W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L W W D L L L L L D W L L

27/05/2022 04:39
14 Sat A Shield
St Francis 0 - 0 Celbridge Town 16/5
St Francis draw with Celbridge Town.
8th placed St Francis were held to a 0-0 draw by 7th placed Celbridge Town at Baldonnel at 7 pm

St Francis has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L D L

Celbridge Town
Form: L D L D L W W

27/05/2022 04:39
U11 Sunday League Cup 1 (E & E1 & E2)
St John Vianney 3 - 2 St Francis 15/5
St John Vianney take spoils against St Francis.
St John Vianney marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Francis at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2022 04:39
11 Sun A
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 St Francis 15/5
Shamrock Rovers claim victory against St Francis.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed St Francis at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:15 am

Shamrock Rovers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W W W W W W W W D W W W W W W W L W

St Francis are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D L W D L W D L W D L W L W L D L

27/05/2022 04:39
U12 Tony Ryan Cup (M)
Park Celtic 2 - 1 St Francis 14/5
Park Celtic despatch St Francis.
Park Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, St Francis at Park Celtic Home Ground at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2022 04:39
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
368293278276444100
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1762204241
2Howth Celtic1872294340
3Rathcoole FC183840-229
4Ballyfermot Utd1643271626
5Greystones Utd1632221024
6Blessington AFC183249-1722
7Portmarnock AFC172444-2018
8St Francis171939-2016
9Celbridge Town183054-2414
10Shankill FC172755-2813
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin Utd2354134159
2St Francis2364174758
3Larkview FC254233939
4Cherry Orchard245245737
5St Joseph's Boys214234834
6Kilnamanagh AFC242748-2124
7Greystones Utd203055-2515
8Lourdes Celtic192358-3513
9Cabinteely FC252758-3112
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco1850262441
2St Francis1853292439
3St Paul's Artane1858283038
4Raheny Utd1841231834
5Lakelands FC1839291033
6Mount Merrion183931830
7Swords Celtic184146-524
8Greystones Utd183035-516
9Cambridge Boys18757-506
10Castleknock Celtic18458-540
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis2056173950
2Shankill FC2054243043
3Esker Celtic2047182941
4Beechwood FC2064303440
5St Kevins Boys2053322139
6Broadford Rovers2053421130
7Granada FC203140-929
8Kinsealy Utd203546-1120
9Dundrum FC202270-4810
10Belmont FC202975-467
11Park Celtic201767-507
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2578285066
2Shelbourne Academy2479225760
3Corduff FC2269383148
4Cherry Orchard2370511943
5Home Farm2462521041
6Stella Maris2565511439
7St Francis2472601237
8Templeogue Utd224954-529
9Peamount Utd245668-1229
10Cabinteely FC244265-2324
11Bohemian FC254576-3123
12Tallaght Town233169-3813
13Malahide Utd262667-4112
14St Kevin's Boys253073-437
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys2254272745
2St Francis2143232042
3Templeogue Utd2141251639
4Malahide Utd2040182238
5Castleknock Celtic2344301438
6Shelbourne Academy1840241635
7Peamount Utd214038234
8Lourdes Celtic162721630
9Cabinteely FC193430428
10Cherry Orchard203140-925
11Leixlip Utd202944-1521
12Greystones Utd232947-1818
13Beechwood FC243973-3418
14Crumlin Utd201162-510
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2472155767
2St Kevin's Boys2484246061
3Cherry Orchard2458471146
4Cabinteely FC2258302842
5Greystones Utd2554381635
6Newbridge Town224038234
7St Francis254448-434
8Arklow Town2260471333
9Shelbourne Academy244234833
10Portmarnock AFC244542333
11Peamount Utd202853-2516
12Corduff FC263189-5815
13St Mochtas222068-4812
14Stella Maris242083-638
PFAGDPoints
1Killegland AFC2372264654
2Terenure Rangers2352312149
3St John Vianney2456381849
4Clontarf FC2453312245
5Tallaght Town2354262842
6Railway Union2133171641
7Knocklyon Utd243123834
8Rathcoole FC2157471032
9Templeogue Utd223238-629
10Raheny Utd244051-1129
11Portmarnock AFC232662-3617
12Drumcondra AFC242781-547
13St Francis24769-621
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC217596661
2St Kevin's Boys2360174355
3Cherry Orchard2157164147
4Shelbourne Academy2343232045
5Mount Merrion233635132
6Malahide Utd2136241231
7Cabinteely FC233328531
8Home Farm223341-829
9St Francis243243-1128
10Leixlip Utd232650-2422
11Castleknock Celtic242570-4515
12Peamount Utd241354-4112
13Bluebell/Knockmitten241271-5911
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town2443301345
2Kilnamanagh AFC2347311644
3St Francis2446311543
4Mount Merrion2464382641
5Lakelands FC2342301238
6Crumlin Utd223732537
7Terenure Rangers224540536
8Park Celtic234948133
9Knocklyon Utd224445-132
10Ardmore Rovers162317631
11Newbridge Town213434029
12Cabinteely FC221568-537
13Leixlip Utd241459-450
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis2361372446
2Ardmore Rovers244740745
3Beechwood FC2238241443
4Finglas Utd2140291140
5Home Farm2345291637
6Park Celtic235447736
7Ballyoulster Utd223833533
8St Kevin's Boys203730729
9Howth Celtic224747027
10Greystones Utd203738-124
11St Joseph's Boys223546-1123
12Bohemians FC202350-2714
13Castleknock Celtic152345-227
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers222131859
2St Kevin's Boys221961351
3St Joseph's Boys191651144
4Mount Merrion23169744
5Portmarnock AFC221610640
6Peamount Utd241614236
7Broadford Rovers221215-326
8St Mochtas221014-426
9St Francis221116-523
10Cabinteely FC24918-921
11Crumlin Utd22816-820
12Shelbourne Academy23620-1412
13Finglas Utd21620-148
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd2381245767
2St Kevin's Boys2550252558
3Crumlin Utd2470393151
4Cherry Orchard2364263847
5Home Farm2348301840
6Stella Maris255142937
7St Francis254445-137
8Esker Celtic2450381234
9Peamount Utd253043-1325
10Cabinteely FC243562-2723
11Greystones Utd263366-3321
12Lourdes Celtic222246-2418
13Corduff FC262866-3815
14Malahide Utd253286-549
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town2472165667
2Bohemians FC2461303154
3St Francis2348232544
4Peamount Utd2437271044
5Corduff FC2033201342
6Wayside Celtic2332221036
7Dalkey Utd232534-929
8Granada FC242736-927
9Drogheda Boys222938-924
10Terenure Rangers242846-1821
11Greystones Utd242348-2521
12Collinstown FC242145-2418
13Beechwood FC221162-515
St Francis Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
25/0511 Sun ASt Mochtas10St Francis
25/0515 Sun Div 1Mount Merrion11St Francis
24/0518 Sun Premier SouthSt Francis01Crumlin Utd
22/0515 Sun Div 1St Paul's Artane33St Francis
22/0511 Sun ASt Francis01St Kevin's Boys
21/0515 Sat Premier 1Lourdes Celtic11St Francis
21/05St Francis01Greystones Utd
21/0513 Sat InterSt Kevin's Boys50St Francis
21/0512 MajorSt Francis40St Joseph's Boys
19/0518 Sun Premier SouthSt Francis10St Joseph's Boys
18/0511 Sun ASt Francis01Portmarnock AFC
18/0515 Sun Div 1St Francis11Mount Merrion
17/0518 Sun Premier SouthSt Francis30Greystones Utd
16/05St Francis00Celbridge Town
15/05U11 Sunday League Cup (E & E1 & E2)St John Vianney32St Francis
15/0511 Sun AShamrock Rovers10St Francis
14/05U12 Tony Ryan Cup (M)Park Celtic21St Francis
09/0513 Sat InterMalahide Utd22St Francis
09/05Rathcoole FC22St Francis
08/0516 Sun Prem 1Cabinteely FC23St Francis
Show All
Next Fixtures
27/057 Red AcademyBeechwood FCvCabinteely FCSt Killian's, German Sch,
27/057 Red AcademyKnocklyon UtdvSt MochtasBallycullen Park
27/057 Red AcademySwords CelticvShelbourne AcademyBalheary Swords
27/057 Red AcademyBelvedere FCvBroadford RoversFairview Park
27/057 Red AcademySt FrancisvEsker CelticBaldonnel
27/057 Red AcademyRaheny UtdvGranada FCNo 26 St Anne's Park
27/057 Emerald AcademySt FrancisvidleBaldonnel
27/057 Emerald AcademyBooth Road CelticvEsker CelticGreenpark Shopping Centre
27/057 Emerald AcademyBroadford RoversvCastleknock CelticBroadford Pk
27/057 Emerald AcademyShankill FCvKnocklyon UtdShanganagh Park
27/057 Emerald AcademyRathcoole FCvLeixlip UtdFrank Cox Park
27/057 Emerald AcademyNewlands/Castle PkvSt MochtasMoyle Pk College Clondalk
28/0511 Sat A1 Belvedere FCvArthur Griffith ParkFairview Park
28/0511 Sat A1 Knocklyon UtdvBelmont FCByrne LiamBallycullen Park
28/0511 Sat A1 Lucan UtdvTempleogue UtdO Kelly SamanthaDodsboro
28/0511 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvSt Joseph's BoysO'Neill ChrisDeer Park
28/0511 Sat A1 St FrancisvLourdes CelticBarry KevinBaldonnel
28/0511 Sat A1 St MochtasvCelbridge TownHilliard LarPorterstown Road
28/0511 Sat A1 Swords CelticvDalkey UtdEoin FaganBalheary Swords
28/0511 Sat A1 Beechwood FCvCrumlin UtdWills DavidHerbert Park
Show All