St Francis Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Premier:
St Francis v Templeogue Utd 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed St Francis play host to 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Baldonnel at 10:30 am

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Cherry Orchard.
Form: L W L W W L D L D L L L D    Home Form: L W D L D

Templeogue Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: W L L L L L W L W W L L L L L W    Away Form: L W W L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis

22/09/2017
13 Sat Maj:
St Francis v Phoenix FC 23/9
Match Preview

7th placed St Francis play host to 5th placed Phoenix FC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Esker Celtic.
Form: L L L W W L W D W W L W L L L    Home Form: L W W L W L L

Phoenix FC's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: W W W L W L L L W L L W D W D L W    Away Form: W L L L W D W L

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis

22/09/2017
U15 Cox Cup A
Broadford Rovers v St Francis 23/9
Match Preview

Broadford Rovers play host to St Francis at AUL Complex at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
14 Sat Maj:
St Francis v St Kevin's Boys 23/9
Match Preview

League leaders St Francis play host to 10th placed St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Marks Celtic. They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W W L W W L D W W W W L W W    Home Form: W W L W L W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L W L L W W L L L L L L W D    Away Form: W W L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis

22/09/2017
SFAI Skechers Barry Cup U16 (Players born 2002)
St Joseph's Boys Prem 1 2 - 0 St Francis 16/9

St Joseph's Boys Prem 1 take all points from St Francis.
St Joseph's Boys Prem 1 won 2-0 against their visitors, St Francis at Pearse Park at 1 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2017
12 Sat Premier:
St Francis 0 - 1 Cherry Orchard 16/9

St Francis lose to Cherry Orchard.
9th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cherry Orchard at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: L W L W W L D L D L L L D

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L W D W L W W D W L W W

22/09/2017
13 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic 2 - 1 St Francis 16/9

Esker Celtic take spoils against St Francis.
11th placed Esker Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed St Francis at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L L D L L W D L L L

St Francis
Form: L L L W W L W D W W L W L L L

22/09/2017
U15 Premier 1 Toft Cup
Cherry Orchard 2 - 0 St Francis 9/9

Cherry Orchard win against St Francis.
Cherry Orchard won 2-0 against their visitors, St Francis at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
U15 Cox Cup A
St Francis 4 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 9/9

St Francis claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
St Francis won 4-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Baldonnel at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup
St Francis 0 - 1 Cabinteely Fc 9/9

St Francis are defeated by Cabinteely Fc.
St Francis were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely Fc at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
115998289212100
St Francis Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U15 Cox Cup A
Broadford RoversSt FrancisAUL Complex12:30
9 Sat Orange:
Finglas CelticSt FrancisKilshane Road11:30
10 Sat B:
St FrancisNewbridge TownBaldonnel10:30
11 Sat A:
St FrancisNewbridge TownBaldonnel12:30
11 Sat B1:
St FrancisSt MochtasBaldonnel13:30
12 Sat Premier:
St FrancisTempleogue UtdBaldonnel10:30
13 Sat Maj:
St FrancisPhoenix FCBaldonnel11:30Floody Patrick
14 Sat Maj:
St FrancisSt Kevin's BoysBaldonnel13:00Floody Patrick
Sunday 24 September 2017
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup
Clondalkin CelticSt FrancisAUL Complex14:00Kavanagh Roy
Academy Sun (Yellow)
St FrancisKnocklyon UtdBaldonnel10:30
8 Sun Red:
St FrancisTerenure RangersBaldonnel10:30
9 Sun Blue:
St FrancisArdmore RoversBaldonnel11:30
10 Sun Division A
St FrancisCherry OrchardBaldonnel12:30
10 Sun Division F
St FrancisTerenure RangersBaldonnel13:30
11 Sun Division C
Ardmore RoversSt FrancisThe Peoples Park10:30
Total : 15