Belvedere FC Home
Competitions:
U18 Christopher Cup
Belvedere FC v Ardmore Rovers 5/2
Match Preview

Belvedere FC play host to Ardmore Rovers at Clontarf Astro at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:31
15 Sun Div 2
Leixlip Utd v Belvedere FC 5/2
Match Preview

9th placed Leixlip Utd play host to 3rd placed Belvedere FC at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Mourne Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L D L W W L    Home Form: L D L D W

Belvedere FC come from a narrow 2-3 win away against Beechwood FC.
Form: W W L L W D W W W    Away Form: W W L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Belvedere FC
05/02/2023 07:31
Belmont FC v Belvedere FC
25/09/22 11:30 am
15 Sun Div 2 25/09 11:30
Belmont FC 2 - 3 Belvedere FC
Match Photographs
more..
25/09/2022 22:20
15 Sun Div 2
Beechwood FC 2 - 3 Belvedere FC 29/1
Beechwood FC are defeated by Belvedere FC.
7th placed Beechwood FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Belvedere FC at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: L W L D L L L W L D W

Belvedere FC
Form: W W L L W D W W W

05/02/2023 07:31
18 Sun M
Ballyfermot Utd 1 - 1 Belvedere FC 29/1
Ballyfermot Utd share honours with Belvedere FC.
2nd placed Ballyfermot Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Belvedere FC at The Lawns at 11 am

Ballyfermot Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W L L W W W W L W

Belvedere FC
Form: D D L D W W W L W D W L

05/02/2023 07:31
12 Sat A
Leicester Celtic 1 - 2 Belvedere FC 28/1
Leicester Celtic beaten by Belvedere FC.
4th placed Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Belvedere FC at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W W W L L W L D L

Belvedere FC have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W W D W W W D W L W W W

05/02/2023 07:31
18 Sun M
Belvedere FC 1 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 22/1
Belvedere FC lose to Ardmore Rovers.
5th placed Belvedere FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Clontarf Astro at 11 am

Belvedere FC
Form: D D L D W W W L W D W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W W D W L W W

05/02/2023 07:31
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
100945265171500
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd101971225
2Killegland AFC82481621
3Belvedere FC91711619
4Ballyoulster Utd112217517
5Mourne Celtic102116516
6Phoenix FC111115-415
7Beechwood FC111725-811
8Belmont FC121532-179
9Leixlip Utd121721-48
10Clontarf FC8819-116
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd112819921
2Dingle Utd101817118
3Ardmore Rovers72213915
4Newbridge Town82519613
5St Joseph's Boys71715213
6St Francis112119211
7Belvedere FC61210210
8Drogheda Boys102131-105
9Lourdes Celtic61132-210
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1132151722
2Portmarnock AFC112319421
3Home Farm112215720
4Belvedere FC1021111019
5Cherry Orchard122719818
6Mount Merrion102116516
7St Kevin's Boys102015515
8Shelbourne Academy91214-213
9Cabinteely FC101723-611
10Stella Maris101525-108
11St Joseph's Boys81026-166
12Crumlin Utd6325-220
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1033102326
2St Kevin's Boys1031121924
3St Francis101516-119
4Crumlin Utd91611514
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers81218-68
9Portmarnock AFC91018-88
10Leixlip Utd8517-124
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys93182323
2Home Farm931131823
3Belvedere FC922111122
4Corduff FC925141118
5Malahide Utd71713416
6Raheny Utd101421-711
7Ballyoulster Utd112025-58
8Mount Merrion101119-88
9Lourdes Celtic6915-67
10Peamount Utd10822-146
11Shelbourne Academy6820-123
12Leicester Celtic8318-153
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC1226121429
2Corduff FC93232927
3Cambridge Boys102217519
4Leicester Celtic111615116
5Arklow Town111517-216
6Bohemians FC72371614
7Drogheda Boys102321214
8Castleknock Celtic101921-212
9Wayside Celtic121535-2010
10St Joseph's Boys510916
11St Francis10520-154
12Esker Celtic11635-293
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1235231224
2Ballyfermot Utd103025519
3PARKVILLA1028171118
4Mount Merrion92921818
5Belvedere FC122926318
6Ardmore Rovers726111516
7Ballyoulster Utd102627-114
8Manortown Utd102421311
9Rathcoole FC122330-710
10Lusk Utd82229-78
11St Kevin's Boys112033-136
12Raheny Utd9736-290
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard13123932
2St Joseph's Boys13123932
3Home Farm12113829
4Shamrock Rovers14105528
5St Kevin's Boys1183524
6Shelbourne Academy1497223
7Crumlin Utd1487122
8Templeogue Utd1296321
9Mount Merrion1368-216
10Swords Celtic14710-315
11Belvedere FC1167-114
12Leixlip Utd1268-214
13Lucan Utd13311-87
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd1326121427
2Verona FC1027141321
3Granada FC132724320
4Leixlip Utd82114717
5Mount Merrion123024616
6Ardmore Rovers81811715
7Sporting Greystones132321215
8Bluebell/Knockmitten82218414
9Belvedere FC8169713
10Greenhill's Boys81614212
11Greystones Utd10915-610
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13Howth Celtic9831-234
14St Mochtas101036-263
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers114544133
2Belvedere FC92932624
3Cherry Orchard1023111224
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5St Joseph's Boys92112918
6Leicester Celtic91311212
7Mount Merrion131224-1212
8Shelbourne Academy91512311
9Leixlip Utd121738-2110
10St Francis91423-99
11St Mochtas101228-169
12Swords Celtic101423-98
13Malahide Utd9820-124
14Crumlin Utd9734-274
Belvedere FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0318 Sun MSt Kevin's Boys00Belvedere FC
04/02SFAI Boys U12 CupBelvedere FC P41Illistrin FC
04/02SFAI Boys U12 CupBelvedere FC P41Illistrin FC
04/02SFAIBelvedere FC P50MEK Galaxy FC
04/02SFAIBelvedere FC P50MEK Galaxy FC
29/0115 Sun Div 2Beechwood FC23Belvedere FC
29/0118 Sun MBallyfermot Utd11Belvedere FC
28/01SFAISt Josephs Boys M50Belvedere FC B1
28/01SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Bohemians FC A05Belvedere FC P
28/01SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Bohemians FC A05Belvedere FC P
28/0114 Sat PremBelvedere FC32Shamrock Rovers
28/0112 Sat ALeicester Celtic12Belvedere FC
28/01SFAI Boys U12 CupBelvedere FC P50Castleknock Celtic A
28/01SFAI Boys U12 CupBelvedere FC P50Castleknock Celtic A
22/01SFAIBelvedere FC Sun 225Cherry Orchard Sun 1
22/0118 Sun MBelvedere FC13Ardmore Rovers
21/01SFAI Cup U15Belvedere FC P21Peamount Utd Sun-2
21/01SFAI Cup U15Belvedere FC P21Peamount Utd Sun-2
21/0114 Sat AKnocklyon Utd21Belvedere FC
21/01SFAIBelvedere FC P43Portmarnock AFC P
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0211 Sat ABelvedere FCvSt Kevin's BoysRake DavidFairview ParkX
04/02(P)8 Sat RedLucan UtdvMalahide UtdAirlie Heights
04/028 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvShelbourne AcademyWillie Pearse Park
04/028 Sat RedLeicester CelticvPhoenix FCLoreto Park
04/028 Sat RedBelvedere FCvTempleogue UtdFairview Park
04/028 Sat RedLeixlip UtdvMount MerrionLeixlip Amm Centre
04/028 Sat RedCherry OrchardvSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent
04/028 Sat RedIdlevShamrock Rovers
04/0210 Sat ASt FrancisvHome FarmBaldonnel
04/0210 Sat ASt Joseph's BoysvCrumlin UtdNone
04/0210 Sat ASt Kevin's BoysvCabinteely FCWards Cross
04/0210 Sat ASwords CelticvBelvedere FCBalheary Swords
04/0210 Sat ATempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
04/0210 Sat AShamrock RoversvLucan UtdRoadstone S&S Club
04/0210 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvLeixlip UtdAUL Complex
04/02Palmerstown FCvLeicester CelticGlenaulin Park
04/02Cambridge BoysvCelbridge TownRingsend Park
04/02Belvedere FCvClontarf FCClontarf Astro
04/02Belmont FCvCollinstown FCHerbert Park
04/02Beechwood FCvEnniskerry YCRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
Show All