Lucan Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sun Div12
Tallaght Town v Lucan Utd 4/12
Match Preview

Tallaght Town play host to Lucan Utd at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/12/2022 02:08
11 Sun Div8
Terenure Rangers v Lucan Utd 4/12
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to Lucan Utd at ELKWOOD at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/12/2022 02:08
14 Sun Div 7
Lucan Utd v Trinity Donaghmede 4/12
Match Preview

12th placed Lucan Utd play host to 4th placed Trinity Donaghmede at Airlie Heights at 11 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Howth Celtic.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L L

Trinity Donaghmede's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Swords Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L W L W L L    Away Form: W L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan Utd
04/12/2022 02:08
15 Sat Major
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 3 Lucan Utd 3/12
St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Lucan Utd.
11th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 13th placed Lucan Utd at Wards Cross at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D L W L L L L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L L D

04/12/2022 02:08
13 Sat A
St Mochtas 3 - 1 Lucan Utd 26/11
St Mochtas beat Lucan Utd.
League leaders St Mochtas won 3-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Lucan Utd at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W W W D W W L D W

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L D

04/12/2022 02:08
13 Sat B + B1
Sporting Greystones 0 - 0 Lucan Utd 26/11
Sporting Greystones draw with Lucan Utd.
11th placed Sporting Greystones were held to a 0-0 draw by League leaders Lucan Utd at Dr Ryan Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Sporting Greystones
Form: D L L L L L W L D W D

Lucan Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D D D W W W W W W W L

04/12/2022 02:08
14 Sat C
Lucan Utd 6 - 2 Mount Merrion 26/11
Lucan Utd despatch Mount Merrion.
3rd placed Lucan Utd won 6-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Mount Merrion at Airlie Heights at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W L W L

Mount Merrion have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: L D W W L L W W L W

04/12/2022 02:08
11 Sat A
Lucan Utd 0 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 26/11
Lucan Utd lose to St Kevin's Boys.
13th placed Lucan Utd were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed St Kevin's Boys at Dodsboro at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W L L L L D L L L L

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W L L W W W W L

04/12/2022 02:08
12 Sat C
Wayside Celtic 1 - 1 Lucan Utd 26/11
Wayside Celtic share honours with Lucan Utd.
3rd placed Wayside Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Lucan Utd at Jackson Park at 10:15 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D L L W L W W L W W L W L

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 11 games.
Form: D W W W W W W D W W W

04/12/2022 02:08
16 Sun A
Lucan Utd 1 - 2 Stella Maris 20/11
Lucan Utd beaten by Stella Maris.
10th placed Lucan Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Stella Maris at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W L L W L L L

Stella Maris
Form: W L L W L W L D W

04/12/2022 02:08
16 Sun B
Lucan Utd 1 - 3 Newbridge Town 20/11
Lucan Utd despatched by Newbridge Town.
12th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Newbridge Town at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W

Newbridge Town
Form: W L W L W L W L L W

04/12/2022 02:08
14 Sun Div 7
Lucan Utd 2 - 6 Howth Celtic 20/11
Lucan Utd are defeated by Howth Celtic.
12th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Howth Celtic at Airlie Heights at 10:30 am

Lucan Utd
Form: L L L W

Howth Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L W L

04/12/2022 02:08
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
9977917791100
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1338201829
2Ardmore Rovers924131121
3Beechwood FC824121219
4Tallaght Town92016416
5Park Celtic102534-912
6Ballyoulster Utd81620-49
7Esker Celtic92022-27
8Lucan Utd71113-27
9St Mochtas91631-156
10Belmont FC102033-135
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic102117417
2Firhouse Carmel62361716
3Esker Celtic723111214
4Glasnevin FC49549
5Ballyfermot Utd414687
6Lucan Utd511927
7Templeogue Utd101539-247
8Wayside Celtic71322-96
9Celbridge Town5822-140
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd113873129
2Beechwood FC102891927
3Wayside Celtic142324-122
4Drumcondra AFC1034201419
5Leixlip Utd825131218
6Hartstown Huntstown112416818
7Granada FC93023716
8Dalkey Utd81551014
9Belmont FC121532-177
10Greystones Utd101331-185
11Finglas Celtic131039-294
12Celbridge Town12844-363
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1039102927
2Esker Celtic103272527
3Broadford Rovers933211218
4Bluebell/Knockmitten92820815
5Newbridge Town102828015
6Ballymun Utd102428-413
7Rathcoole FC102730-312
8Tolka Rovers91923-411
9Portmarnock AFC91628-1210
10Granada FC8833-254
11Inchicore Ath FC71322-93
12Lucan Utd71027-173
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd112271524
2Verona FC1027141321
3Granada FC102113819
4Bluebell/Knockmitten72115614
5Ardmore Rovers8149513
6Mount Merrion91914512
7Leixlip Utd5158711
8Greystones Utd11915-611
9Belvedere FC7129310
10Greenhill's Boys71113-29
11Sporting Greystones111620-49
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13Howth Celtic8827-194
14St Mochtas8930-213
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion936181824
2Tolka Rovers1029171222
3St Paul's Artane72972221
4Raheny Utd729121718
5St Francis1030141618
6Stella Maris92120113
7Newbridge Town82019112
8Lakelands FC71019-99
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Lucan Utd9917-86
11Home Farm81530-156
12Bohemians FC4214-121
13Cabinteely FC91048-380
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard11112929
2St Joseph's Boys11112929
3Home Farm12113829
4Shamrock Rovers14105528
5St Kevin's Boys1183524
6Shelbourne Academy1396323
7Templeogue Utd1296321
8Crumlin Utd1377019
9Swords Celtic1379-215
10Leixlip Utd1268-214
11Mount Merrion1258-313
12Belvedere FC1057-211
13Lucan Utd12310-77
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC94163527
2Howth Celtic1037191824
3Sacred Heart82891918
4Trinity Donaghmede113031-118
5Terenure Rangers82720715
6Ardmore Rovers82316715
7Raheny Utd72619713
8Knocklyon Utd101535-207
9Swords Celtic8719-126
10Belmont FC7814-65
11Castleknock Celtic81630-144
12Lucan Utd4918-93
13Granada FC81435-212
14Dalkey Utd4111-101
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1127141326
2St Malachys1027161122
3Crumlin Utd924141019
4Drogheda Boys827121517
5Leicester Celtic112324-115
6Rathcoole FC91715214
7Bohemians FC92933-413
8Templeogue Utd81313011
9Stella Maris101223-1110
10Castleknock Celtic71115-48
11Greystones Utd101218-67
12Corduff FC92232-104
13Lucan Utd9823-152
PFAGDPoints
1Oliver Bond Celtic1160204033
2Newbridge Town1043162727
3Lucan Utd1148282025
4Clontarf FC1039271222
5Rathcoole FC122930-118
6Mount Merrion102829-116
7Ballyoulster Utd113534115
8Wayside Celtic92018213
9St Mochtas102127-611
10Celbridge Town132448-249
11Bluebell/Knockmitten81327-144
12Greystones Utd121649-334
13Leicester Celtic91437-232
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis92992022
2Cabinteely FC1024111322
3Greystones Utd924141019
4Newbridge Town1122121019
5Larkview FC92923618
6Shelbourne Academy923131017
7Finglas Utd7169715
8Portmarnock AFC82422213
9Mount Merrion111925-611
10Arklow Town71014-47
11St Kevin's Boys101931-127
12Kilnamanagh AFC7620-146
13Lucan Utd679-24
14Leixlip Utd6515-104
15Cherry Orchard71426-123
16Stella Maris6422-181
Lucan Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
25/0311 Sat ALucan Utd10St Mochtas
03/1215 Sat MSt Kevin's Boys03Lucan Utd
26/1115 Sat CTempleogue Utd03Lucan Utd
26/1113 Sat ASt Mochtas31Lucan Utd
26/1113 Sat BSporting Greystones00Lucan Utd
26/1114 Sat CLucan Utd62Mount Merrion
26/1111 Sat ALucan Utd01St Kevin's Boys
26/1112 Sat CWayside Celtic11Lucan Utd
20/1116 Sun ALucan Utd12Stella Maris
20/1116 Sun BLucan Utd13Newbridge Town
20/1114 Sun Div 7Lucan Utd26Howth Celtic
19/1115 Sat MLucan Utd01Arklow Town
19/1113 Sat BArdmore Rovers11Lucan Utd
19/1113 Sat ACastleknock Celtic20Lucan Utd
19/1114 Sat CLucan Utd62Rathcoole FC
19/1111 Sat ASt Mochtas01Lucan Utd
19/1112 Sat CLucan Utd50Belmont FC
13/1116 Sun ASt Paul's Artane30Lucan Utd
13/1114 Sun Div 7Lucan Utd26Dundrum FC
13/1118 Sun BLucan Utd01Beechwood FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1211 Sat ASt Joseph's BoysvLucan UtdRichard CresswellPearse Park1
03/1211 Sat E1Lucan UtdvPark CelticShortall PaulDodsboro
03/1212 Sat CBeechwood FCvLucan UtdYunis AmaraHerbert Park1
03/128 Sat RedSwords CelticvIdleBalheary Swords
03/128 Sat RedArdmore RoversvLeicester CelticSt Killian's, Bray
03/128 Sat RedBelvedere FCvCrumlin UtdFairview Park
03/128 Sat RedCabinteely FCvCherry OrchardKilbogget Park
03/128 Sat RedSt Kevin's BoysvLeixlip UtdWards Cross
03/128 Sat RedShamrock RoversvMalahide UtdShamrock Rovers Academy
03/128 Sat RedShelbourne AcademyvLucan UtdAUL Complex
03/128 Sat RedMount MerrionvTempleogue UtdDeer Park
03/1210 Sat ALucan UtdvTempleogue UtdAirlie Heights
03/1210 Sat AShamrock RoversvLeixlip UtdRoadstone S&S Club
03/1210 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvIdleAUL Complex
03/1210 Sat ASt Joseph's BoysvHome FarmNone
03/1210 Sat ASt Kevin's BoysvCrumlin UtdWards Cross
03/1210 Sat ASwords CelticvCabinteely FCBalheary Swords
03/1210 Sat ABeechwood FCvBelvedere FCRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
03/12Ballyoulster UtdvMarks CelticLoughlinstown Road
03/12Beech ParkvLucan UtdGriffeen Valley Park
Show All