Lucan Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Tallaght Town 14-1 v Lucan Utd 19/5
Match Preview

Tallaght Town 14-1 play host to Lucan Utd at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Marys Boys v Lucan Utd 19/5
Match Preview

3rd placed St Marys Boys play host to 10th placed Lucan Utd at Moreen Park at 11 am

St Marys Boys's last result was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Peamount Utd.
Form: W W L D W L W    Home Form: W L D

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for St Marys Boys

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 3
Lucan Utd v Shankill FC 19/5
Match Preview

8th placed Lucan Utd play host to 7th placed Shankill FC at Dodsboro at 11 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Marks Celtic.
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W    Home Form: L W L W

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: W W L D W W L W L    Away Form: L D W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan Utd

19/05/2019 16:38
14 Sun 4
Portrane Athletic v Lucan Utd 19/5
Match Preview

6th placed Portrane Athletic play host to 12th placed Lucan Utd at Portrane Road at 11 am

Portrane Athletic's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L L W W D W D W    Home Form: L W D W

Lucan Utd's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: L L W L L L W L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Portrane Athletic

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 3
Marks Celtic 2 - 6 Lucan Utd 14/5

Marks Celtic lose to Lucan Utd.
9th placed Marks Celtic were beaten at home by 8th placed Lucan Utd at Butler Park at 6:30 pm

Marks Celtic have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W L W W L W W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 4
Lucan Utd 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 14/5

Lucan Utd beat Clontarf FC.
5th placed Lucan Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Clontarf FC at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L W D W W D W

Clontarf FC
Form: L D W W L L L D L W W

19/05/2019 16:38
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Lucan Utd 12/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Lucan Utd.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Lucan Utd at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W L W L D

19/05/2019 16:38
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Lucan Utd 12/5

Esker Celtic take spoils against Lucan Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Lucan Utd at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L D W W L

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 3
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beat Lucan Utd.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Lucan Utd at Tymon Park at 11:45 am

Templeogue Utd have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W W W L W L W D W W D W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sun 2
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 3 Lucan Utd 12/5

Ardmore Rovers are defeated by Lucan Utd.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 8th placed Lucan Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L W L L L W L

Lucan Utd
Form: W W L L L L L L W

19/05/2019 16:38
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Mourne Celtic 1 - 0 Lucan Utd 12/5

Mourne Celtic claim victory against Lucan Utd.
Mourne Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lucan Utd at Brickfields Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
Youths 4 Skelly Cup
Lucan Utd 6 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Lucan Utd win against Knocklyon Utd.
Lucan Utd won 6-4 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd at Airlie Heights at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sun 6
St Paul's Artane 3 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/5

St Paul's Artane take all points from Lucan Utd.
League leaders St Paul's Artane won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Lucan Utd at Lein Road at 10:30 am

St Paul's Artane are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L W W W

Lucan Utd
Form: L W W D L W L

19/05/2019 16:38
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Lucan Utd 3 - 1 Verona FC 11/5

Lucan Utd claim victory against Verona FC.
Lucan Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, Verona FC at Dodsboro at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sat D1
Granada FC D (SD) 5 - 0 Lucan Utd 11/5

Granada FC D (SD) beat Lucan Utd.
3rd placed Granada FC D (SD) comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Lucan Utd at Meadowvale at 11:45 am

Granada FC D (SD) have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W L W W

Lucan Utd
Form: L L W L L L L

19/05/2019 16:38
14 Sat B
Lucan Utd 5 - 3 Esker Celtic 11/5

Lucan Utd take spoils against Esker Celtic.
2nd placed Lucan Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Esker Celtic at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L W W W L D L

19/05/2019 16:38
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Lucan Utd 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic C1 11/5

Lucan Utd take spoils against Castleknock Celtic C1.
Lucan Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Castleknock Celtic C1 at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup
Ballyfermot Utd 1 - 0 Lucan Utd 11/5

Ballyfermot Utd win against Lucan Utd.
Ballyfermot Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lucan Utd at The Lawns at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sat Major 1
Lucan Utd 0 - 0 Ballyoulster Utd 11/5

Lucan Utd draw with Ballyoulster Utd.
9th placed Lucan Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 11th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

Lucan Utd
Form: D W D L W L L D D

Ballyoulster Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D L L D W D D L D

19/05/2019 16:38
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Lucan Utd 1 - 0 Corduff FC 11/5

Lucan Utd claim victory against Corduff FC.
Lucan Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Corduff FC at Dodsboro at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 4
Palmerstown FC 2 - 0 Lucan Utd 7/5

Palmerstown FC take spoils against Lucan Utd.
3rd placed Palmerstown FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Lucan Utd at Glenaulin Park at 6:30 pm

Palmerstown FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W L W

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L W D W W D W

19/05/2019 16:38
12 Sat Major 1
Lucan Utd 1 - 0 Drogheda Boys 7/5

Lucan Utd despatch Drogheda Boys.
9th placed Lucan Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Drogheda Boys at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: D W D L W L L D D

Drogheda Boys
Form: L L W W D W W L

19/05/2019 16:38
13 Sun 3
Lucan Utd 2 - 4 Aungier Celtic 7/5

Lucan Utd beaten by Aungier Celtic.
8th placed Lucan Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Aungier Celtic at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W W L D W L L W

Aungier Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W L L L

19/05/2019 16:38
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Portmarnock AFC 3 - 0 Lucan Utd 5/5

Portmarnock AFC take all points from Lucan Utd.
6th placed Portmarnock AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Lucan Utd at Paddy's Hill at 12:45 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D W L L L W W

Lucan Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L

19/05/2019 16:38
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
133139148184161200
Lucan Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Tallaght Town 14-1Lucan UtdAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:00Kavanagh Roy
10 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysLucan UtdEllenfield10:30
10 Sun D
Lucan UtdRaheny UtdDodsboro10:30
11 Sun A
St Joseph's BoysLucan UtdPearse Park10:30Delaney Mark
11 Sun A1
Raheny UtdLucan UtdNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
11 Sun C
Lusk UtdLucan UtdRathmore Rd Lusk11:30
12 Sun 2
Lucan UtdCrumlin UtdDodsboro10:30McGuiness Tommy
12 Sun 6
Lucan UtdIdle10:30
13 Sun 3
Lucan UtdShankill FCDodsboro11:00Kavanagh Andy
13 Sun 4
Lucan UtdDundrum FCDodsboro12:30Kavanagh Andy
14 Sun 1
St Kevin's BoysLucan UtdEllenfield Park13:00(P)Bradley Ian
14 Sun 4
Portrane AthleticLucan UtdPortrane Road11:00
Beech ParkLucan UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan13:00(P)Kelly John
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Marys BoysLucan UtdMoreen Park11:00Mooney Robert
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Ballyfermot UtdLucan UtdThe Lawns13:00Shannon Will
Total : 15