Lucan United Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths South
Lucan United v Leicester Celtic 26/4
Match Preview

Lucan United play host to Leicester Celtic at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/04/2018
Youths 4 League
Lucan United v Jobstown Celtic 26/4
Match Preview

League leaders Lucan United play host to 3rd placed Jobstown Celtic at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan United come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: W W L D    Home Form: W L

Jobstown Celtic's last fixture played was a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: L W D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Lucan United

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Verona FC v Lucan United 28/4
Match Preview

8th placed Verona FC play host to Lucan United at Coolmine Pk at 11:30 am

Verona FC's last result was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Esker Celtic.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Lucan United come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Lourdes Celtic v Lucan United 28/4
Match Preview

10th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to Lucan United at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Home Form:

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form: D

26/04/2018
14 Sat B:
Lucan United v Mount Merrion 28/4
Match Preview

6th placed Lucan United play host to 5th placed Mount Merrion at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan United come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: W D L    Home Form: W D

Mount Merrion's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Howth Celtic.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2018
U15 B 1 League Toft Cup
Lucan United v Booth Road Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

Lucan United play host to Booth Road Celtic at Dodsboro at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
13 Sun 1:
Lucan United v Ardmore Rovers 29/4
Match Preview

Lucan United play host to Ardmore Rovers at Dodsboro at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/04/2018
12 Sun 6:
Palmerstown FC v Lucan United 29/4
Match Preview

5th placed Palmerstown FC play host to Lucan United at Mill Lane at 10:30 am

Palmerstown FC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Booth Road Celtic.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

Lucan United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Away Form: D

26/04/2018
Youths South
Lourdes Celtic v Lucan United 29/4
Match Preview

10th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to Lucan United at Sundrive Park at 11 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 5:
Lucan United v Ardmore Rovers 29/4
Match Preview

4th placed Lucan United play host to Ardmore Rovers at Hillcrest Estate at 11 am

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Home Form: D

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L W    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
15 Sat B1:
Manortown Utd 4 - 9 Lucan United 25/4

Manortown Utd suffer defeat to Lucan United.
Manortown Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Lucan United at Greentrees Park at 7 pm

Manortown Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/04/2018
Youths 4 League
Lucan United 3 - 0 Rathcoole Boys 22/4

Lucan United take all points from Rathcoole Boys.
League leaders Lucan United won 3-0 against their visitors, Rathcoole Boys at Dodsboro at 11 am

Lucan United
Form: W W L D

Rathcoole Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

26/04/2018
Champions League Group C
Stella Maris 0 - 1 Lucan United 22/4

Stella Maris despatched by Lucan United.
Stella Maris were marginally beaten at home by Lucan United at Richmond Road at 11 am

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

26/04/2018
14 Sun 3:
Lucan United 3 - 3 St John Bosco 22/4

Lucan United share spoils with St John Bosco.
League leaders Lucan United were held to a 3-3 draw by 9th placed St John Bosco at Dodsboro at 11 am

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

St John Bosco has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L

26/04/2018
13 Sun 5:
Phoenix FC 0 - 4 Lucan United 22/4

Phoenix FC beaten by Lucan United.
11th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Lucan United at Martin Savage Park at 11 am

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Lucan United
Form: W L L W

26/04/2018
15 Sat B1:
Mount Merrion 0 - 5 Lucan United 21/4

Mount Merrion beaten by Lucan United.
Mount Merrion were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Lucan United at Rosemount Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/04/2018
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Lucan United 0 - 1 Cherry Orchard 21/4

Lucan United despatched by Cherry Orchard.
Lucan United were marginally beaten at home by Cherry Orchard at Airlie Heights at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Lucan United 1 - 2 Peamount Utd 21/4

Lucan United are defeated by Peamount Utd.
Lucan United were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan United
Form: L W

Peamount Utd
Form: W L W W L

26/04/2018
14 Sat B:
Lucan United 3 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 21/4

Lucan United claim victory against Portmarnock AFC.
6th placed Lucan United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Portmarnock AFC at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan United
Form: W D L

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/04/2018
13 Sun 5:
Lucan United 2 - 3 Ballyfermot Utd 17/4

Lucan United are defeated by Ballyfermot Utd.
5th placed Lucan United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Ballyfermot Utd at Dodsboro at 6:30 pm

Lucan United
Form: W L L W

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

26/04/2018
16 Sun A:
Lucan United 4 - 1 Parkvale F C 15/4

Lucan United beat Parkvale F C.
Lucan United won 4-1 against their visitors, League leaders Parkvale F C at Dodsboro at 12:30 pm

Lucan United
Form: W L

Parkvale F C
Form: L W W W

26/04/2018
16 Sun A1:
Lucan United 2 - 4 Rathcoole Boys 15/4

Lucan United suffer defeat to Rathcoole Boys.
Lucan United were beaten at home by League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Dodsboro at 12:30 pm

Lucan United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Rathcoole Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 5:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Lucan United 15/4

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Lucan United.
13th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Lucan United at St John of God at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

26/04/2018
Youths South
Sheriff YC 2 - 5 Lucan United 15/4

Sheriff YC lose to Lucan United.
Sheriff YC were beaten at home by Lucan United at Deer Park at 11 am

Sheriff YC
Form: L W

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

26/04/2018
Youths 4 League
Liffey Valley Rangers 1 - 5 Lucan United 15/4

Liffey Valley Rangers are defeated by Lucan United.
Liffey Valley Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Lucan United at Ballyogan Park at 11 am

Liffey Valley Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

Lucan United
Form: W W L D

26/04/2018
14 Sun 3:
Lucan United 5 - 1 Straffan FC 15/4

Lucan United take all points from Straffan FC.
League leaders Lucan United won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Straffan FC at Dodsboro at 11 am

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Straffan FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

26/04/2018
13 Sun 5:
Rivermount Boys 6 - 2 Lucan United 15/4

Rivermount Boys despatch Lucan United.
Rivermount Boys won 6-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Lucan United at Tolka Valley Park at 11 am

Rivermount Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Lucan United
Form: W L L W

26/04/2018
13 Sun 1:
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 2 Lucan United 15/4

Knocklyon Utd despatched by Lucan United.
7th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by Lucan United at Ballycullen Park at 10 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

26/04/2018
14 Sat Maj 1:
Lucan United 4 - 1 Greystones Utd 14/4

Lucan United despatch Greystones Utd.
Lucan United won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W

26/04/2018
13 Sat B1:
St John Bosco 4 - 0 Lucan United 14/4

St John Bosco despatch Lucan United.
League leaders St John Bosco won 4-0 against their visitors, Lucan United at Benmadigan Road at 10 am

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Lucan United
Form: L W

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
6410550665800
Lucan United Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths South
Lucan UnitedLeicester CelticDodsboro18:30
Youths 4 League
Lucan UnitedJobstown CelticDodsboro18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Lucan UnitedDodsboro11:30
U15 B 1 League Toft Cup
Lucan UnitedBooth Road CelticDodsboro13:00
8 Sat Red:
Lourdes CelticLucan UnitedSundrive Park10:30
8 Sat Orange:
Crumlin UtdLucan UnitedWillie Pearse Park10:30
9 Sat Blue:
Phoenix FCLucan UnitedScribblestown10:30(P)
9 Sat Navy:
Afc UnitedLucan UnitedAylesbury Pk, Tallaght10:30
10 Sat A:
Lucan UnitedLeicester CelticAirlie Heights10:30
10 Sat D:
Lucan UnitedSt Joseph's BoysAirlie Heights11:30
10 Sat E1:
St MochtasLucan UnitedPorterstown Road12:30
11 Sat B:
Greenhills Boys FCLucan UnitedGreenhills Park13:30
11 Sat F1:
Shankill FCLucan UnitedShanganagh Park11:30
13 Sat Maj 1:
Verona FCLucan UnitedCoolmine Pk11:30McCann Robert
14 Sat Maj 1:
Lourdes CelticLucan UnitedSundrive Park11:30Colreavy Ray
14 Sat B:
Lucan UnitedMount MerrionDodsboro11:30O'Dowd Aaron
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 4:
Lucan UnitedLakelands FCHillcrest Estate12:00
12 Sun 5:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversHillcrest Estate11:00
12 Sun 6:
Palmerstown FCLucan UnitedMill Lane10:30
16 Sun A:
Parkvale F CLucan UnitedRockbrook Pk School12:30
16 Sun A1:
Lucan UnitedLanden UtdDodsboro12:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Lucan UnitedTerenure RangersAirlie Heights10:30
10 Sun A:
Lucan UnitedMalahide UtdAirlie Heights10:30
10 Sun A1:
Esker CelticLucan UnitedHermitage Park11:30
10 Sun C:
Lucan UnitedKnocklyon UtdAirlie Heights11:30
11 Sun B:
Larkview FCLucan UnitedWhelan Park12:30
11 Sun C1:
Lucan UnitedCastleknock CelticAirlie Heights12:30
11 Sun D:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversAirlie Heights13:30
13 Sun 1:
Lucan UnitedArdmore RoversDodsboro10:00Barry Kevin
13 Sun 5:
Lucan UnitedPortrane AthleticDodsboro11:00Penny David
14 Sun 3:
Shankill FCLucan UnitedShanganagh Park11:30Traem Max
Youths South
Lourdes CelticLucan UnitedSundrive Park11:00
Youths 4 League
Clontarf FCLucan UnitedSt. Pauls College11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Lucan UnitedTempleogue UtdDodsboro18:30Floody Patrick
Tuesday 1 May 2018
13 Sun 5:
Hartstown HuntstownLucan UnitedHartstown Park19:00Ibeanu Israel
14 Sun 3:
Terenure RangersLucan UnitedBushy Park19:00Lacey Cillian
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat B1:
Rathcoole BoysLucan UnitedFrank Cox Park19:00
16 Sun A:
Beech ParkLucan UnitedBeech Park Green, Beechpark, Lucan13:00Quinn Thomas
16 Sun A1:
St Kevin's BoysLucan UnitedShanowen Road19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Champions League Group C
Lucan UnitedLeicester CelticDodsboro18:30
Youths 4 League
Knocklyon UtdLucan UnitedKildonan Road18:30
Total : 41