Home Farm Home
Competitions:
U12 Farry Cup (B + B1)
Home Farm v Rathcoole FC (B) 11/2
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to Rathcoole FC (B) at Albert College Park

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/02/2023 02:26
13 Sat Maj
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard 11/2
Match Preview

6th placed Home Farm play host to 4th placed Cherry Orchard at Mobhi Road at 10 am

Home Farm's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Howth Celtic.
Form: W L L L W L L W L L W D    Home Form: L W L W L W D

Cherry Orchard's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L W W W W L D D W L    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: DRAW
07/02/2023 02:26
11 Sat A
Mount Merrion v Home Farm 11/2
Match Preview

9th placed Mount Merrion play host to 3rd placed Home Farm at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W W L L W L L L L L W D W    Home Form: L W L L W

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Mochtas. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W D W W W W W D L W    Away Form: W W W W L

Prediction: DRAW
07/02/2023 02:26
11 Sat D
Home Farm v Dalkey Utd 11/2
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to Dalkey Utd at Albert College Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/02/2023 02:26
12 Sat Maj
Esker Celtic v Home Farm 11/2
Match Preview

8th placed Esker Celtic play host to League leaders Home Farm at Willsbrook Park at 10:15 am

Esker Celtic come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W W L L W D L L    Home Form: W L

Home Farm's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Portmarnock AFC. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W W L

Prediction: DRAW
07/02/2023 02:26
15 Sat Premier
Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm 11/2
Match Preview

11th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 2nd placed Home Farm at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: L L W L L L    Home Form: W

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W D W W W W    Away Form: W W W D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Home Farm
07/02/2023 02:26
14 Sat Premier
Home Farm v Shelbourne Academy 11/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Home Farm play host to 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Mobhi Road at 1 pm

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W L W W L W W D D L    Home Form: W L W L L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W W L L D W W L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
07/02/2023 02:26
U15 Toft Cup (Div 1 & 2)
Home Farm v Bye 12/2
Match Preview

Home Farm play host to Bye at Albert College Park

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/02/2023 02:26
14 Sun Div 1 Girls
Home Farm 0 - 1 Rathcoole FC 5/2
Home Farm beaten by Rathcoole FC.
Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by Rathcoole FC at Mobhi Road at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

07/02/2023 02:26
12 Sun Div 1 Girls
Home Farm 4 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 5/2
Home Farm beat Portmarnock AFC.
Home Farm won 4-0 against their visitors, Portmarnock AFC at VEC Whitehall at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

07/02/2023 02:26
14 Sun Div 1
Home Farm 1 - 1 Beechwood FC 5/2
Home Farm share honours with Beechwood FC.
10th placed Home Farm were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Beechwood FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: D L L L D L W L L W L

Beechwood FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D L W W L W W L L L

07/02/2023 02:26
15 Sun Div 1
Home Farm 0 - 4 Dalkey Utd 5/2
Home Farm despatched by Dalkey Utd.
6th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 2nd placed Dalkey Utd at Albert College Park at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: L L W L L L W L D L

Dalkey Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W D L W W L

07/02/2023 02:26
U17 maj skelly cup
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 Home Farm 5/2
Templeogue Utd take all points from Home Farm.
Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Home Farm at Tymon Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

07/02/2023 02:26
12 Sun Div 4
Park Celtic 1 - 1 Home Farm 5/2
Park Celtic share honours with Home Farm.
15th placed Park Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 13th placed Home Farm at Cabinteely Park at 10:15 am

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L D L L L

Home Farm have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L L W L L L W L

07/02/2023 02:26
SFAI Under 16 National Trophy
Home Farm 0 - 4 Cabinteely FC P 5/2
Home Farm are defeated by Cabinteely FC P.
Home Farm were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC P at Mobhi Road

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

07/02/2023 02:26
13 Sat Maj
Howth Celtic 0 - 4 Home Farm 4/2
Howth Celtic beaten by Home Farm.
12th placed Howth Celtic were beaten at home by 6th placed Home Farm at Celtic Park at 10:15 am

Howth Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L W L L D L L L

Home Farm
Form: W L L L W L L W L L W D

07/02/2023 02:26
16 Sun Major
Home Farm 2 - 1 Larkview FC 29/1
Home Farm despatch Larkview FC.
2nd placed Home Farm marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Larkview FC at Mobhi Road at 1 pm

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W D W D W D W W W D

Larkview FC
Form: L L W D L D D D W W L W

07/02/2023 02:26
17 Sun M
Home Farm 3 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 29/1
Home Farm despatch St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Home Farm won 3-0 against their visitors, 13th placed St Joseph's Boys at AUL Complex at 1 pm

Home Farm
Form: W L L L L W W L W

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L D L L W L L W

07/02/2023 02:26
15 Sun Div 1
Dalkey Utd 1 - 0 Home Farm 29/1
Dalkey Utd take all points from Home Farm.
2nd placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Home Farm at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D L W W L

Home Farm
Form: L L W L L L W L D L

07/02/2023 02:26
14 Sun Div 1
Raheny Utd 3 - 0 Home Farm 29/1
Raheny Utd take spoils against Home Farm.
4th placed Raheny Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Home Farm at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D D W D L D

Home Farm have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L D L W L L W L

07/02/2023 02:26
18 Sun P
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 1 Home Farm 29/1
Shelbourne Academy beat Home Farm.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Home Farm at AUL Complex at 11 am

Shelbourne Academy have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W W D W D W W L

Home Farm
Form: W L D L D L L L L W

07/02/2023 02:26
17 Sun P
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Home Farm 29/1
St Kevin's Boys despatch Home Farm.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Home Farm at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W

Home Farm
Form: L W W D W W L W W

07/02/2023 02:26
12 Sun Div 4
Home Farm 0 - 4 Raheny Utd 29/1
Home Farm despatched by Raheny Utd.
13th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 5th placed Raheny Utd at VEC Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm
Form: D L L L L W L L L W L

Raheny Utd
Form: D W W L L W W L D L W W

07/02/2023 02:26
14 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 Home Farm 28/1
Cabinteely FC lose to Home Farm.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Home Farm at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L D D L W L W L W

Home Farm have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W L W W L W W D D L

07/02/2023 02:26
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
185169138179282100
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard1030151524
2Dalkey Utd1028161222
3Bohemians FC824121219
4Clontarf FC92115618
5Lusk Utd61011-18
6Home Farm101425-117
7Cabinteely FC101731-147
8Mount Merrion111938-193
PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC102216625
2Knocklyon Utd111315-219
3Mount Merrion111419-519
4Beechwood FC Black91913616
5Home Farm51301315
6Peamount Utd51211115
7Verona FC91522-712
8Rosemount Mulvey6108211
9Beechwood FC Red24327-240
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney92852325
2Terenure Rangers122721624
3Home Farm82691721
4Templeogue Utd81513216
5Swords Celtic102223-115
6Park Celtic82520513
7FC Eagles91829-117
8St Joseph's Boys10825-173
9Phoenix FC10529-240
PFAGDPoints
1Manortown Utd1339182128
2Ardmore Rovers112481624
3Terenure Rangers122317622
4Portmarnock AFC132321217
5Home Farm81811715
6Rathcoole FC141631-1513
7Bluebell/Knockmitten101223-119
8Ballyfermot Utd81113-28
9Arthur Griffith Park11933-244
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102522321
2Cabinteely FC929161319
3Cherry Orchard112920919
4Raheny Utd926141216
5Drumcondra AFC102521416
6Glebe North FC91616016
7Beechwood FC112930-114
8St Kevin's Boys71411312
9FC Eagles81918110
10Home Farm111426-128
11Park Celtic71531-164
12Kilnamanagh AFC8723-162
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd1033132028
2St Joseph's Boys924111322
3Finglas Celtic926121419
4Cherry Orchard101811717
5Peamount Utd101110116
6Home Farm121724-713
7Ardmore Rovers91816212
8Greystones Utd101524-910
9Esker Celtic91218-68
10Park Celtic57706
11Beechwood FC101325-126
12Howth Celtic111134-235
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys93182323
2Home Farm931131823
3Belvedere FC922111122
4Corduff FC925141118
5Malahide Utd71713416
6Raheny Utd101421-711
7Ballyoulster Utd112025-58
8Mount Merrion101119-88
9Lourdes Celtic6915-67
10Peamount Utd10822-146
11Shelbourne Academy6820-123
12Leicester Celtic8318-153
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1132151722
2Portmarnock AFC112319421
3Home Farm112215720
4Belvedere FC1021111019
5Cherry Orchard122719818
6Mount Merrion102116516
7St Kevin's Boys102015515
8Shelbourne Academy91214-213
9Cabinteely FC101723-611
10Stella Maris101525-108
11St Joseph's Boys81026-166
12Crumlin Utd6325-220
PFAGDPoints
1St Paul's Artane1039102927
2Mount Merrion1139221727
3Tolka Rovers1334211327
4Raheny Utd932151720
5St Francis1132161619
6Lakelands FC102321218
7Stella Maris102223-113
8Newbridge Town92125-412
9Lucan Utd101418-49
10Castleknock Celtic92025-57
11Home Farm91732-157
12Bohemians FC6325-221
13Cabinteely FC111255-430
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard13123932
2St Joseph's Boys13123932
3Home Farm12113829
4Shamrock Rovers14105528
5St Kevin's Boys1183524
6Shelbourne Academy1497223
7Crumlin Utd1487122
8Templeogue Utd1296321
9Mount Merrion1368-216
10Swords Celtic14710-315
11Belvedere FC1167-114
12Leixlip Utd1268-214
13Lucan Utd13311-87
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm92591621
2Knocklyon Utd928141419
3Portmarnock AFC111718-115
4Greystones Utd7169713
5Ardmore Rovers7119211
6Cherry Orchard6147710
7Beechwood FC8129310
8Esker Celtic81114-310
9Dalkey Utd81219-710
10St Mochtas91018-89
11Swords Celtic8721-147
12Clarehall Celtic33214
13Celbridge Town9926-173
14Bohemians FC00000
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1229121728
2Home Farm1033161722
3Esker Celtic91913620
4Crumlin Utd121923-417
5Larkview FC122318516
6St Kevin's Boys820101013
7Cherry Orchard122329-611
8Cabinteely FC101625-910
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Shelbourne Academy7161249
11Lourdes Celtic91323-108
12Tallaght Town111627-118
13Manortown Utd689-17
14Dalkey Utd61215-37
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1142152733
2Home Farm92719819
3Mount Merrion123533219
4Cherry Orchard822111118
5Cabinteely FC91912716
6Stella Maris102621516
7Crumlin Utd62491515
8Lourdes Celtic121625-914
9Peamount Utd102322113
10Leixlip Utd8191817
11St Francis81322-97
12Greystones Utd101134-237
13Ballyoulster Utd111438-245
14Esker Celtic81628-123
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1247222528
2Swords Celtic1032221025
3Leicester Celtic102823519
4Cabinteely FC102822617
5Corduff FC112723416
6Templeogue Utd102216614
7Malahide Utd112524114
8St Kevin's Boys112428-414
9Home Farm91215-312
10Portmarnock AFC111427-1312
11Esker Celtic91820-211
12Collinstown FC7910-18
13St Joseph's Boys81619-37
14Peamount Utd11435-311
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1136102630
2Shelbourne Academy1332171529
3Cherry Orchard1238201828
4Arklow Town122821724
5St Kevin's Boys829101922
6Templeogue Utd112923621
7Raheny Utd133132-118
8Bohemians FC112122-118
9Stella Maris122220215
10Cabinteely FC111929-1015
11Esker Celtic92025-510
12Home Farm101225-138
13Ballymun Utd11737-306
14Leicester Celtic261548-333
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1342202232
2Terenure Rangers1239231624
3Lusk Utd933132022
4Cabinteely FC143024620
5Raheny Utd122522320
6Shankill FC9189919
7St Malachys82015515
8St Paul's Artane112328-514
9Peamount Utd92220211
10Palmerstown FC101123-1211
11Clontarf FC81617-110
12Lakelands FC142242-2010
13Home Farm111635-197
14FC Eagles61114-36
15Park Celtic111134-232
16Lourdes Celtic13301
Home Farm Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
08/0411 Sat AHome Farm10St Mochtas
19/0218 Sun PLeicester Celtic01Home Farm
05/0214 Sun Div 1 GirlsHome Farm01Rathcoole FC
05/02115 Sun Div 1Home Farm04Dalkey Utd
05/0214 Sun Div 1Home Farm11Beechwood FC
05/0212 Sun Div 1 GirlsHome Farm40Portmarnock AFC
05/02U17 maj skelly cupTempleogue Utd21Home Farm
05/0212 Sun Div 4Park Celtic11Home Farm
05/02SFAIHome Farm04Cabinteely FC P
04/02SFAIHome Farm M12Cherry Orchard M
04/02SFAIHome Farm M12Cherry Orchard M
04/02SFAI Cup U15Edenderry Town24Home Farm P
04/02SFAI Cup U15Edenderry Town24Home Farm P
04/0212 Sat BRathcoole FC22Home Farm
04/0213 MajHowth Celtic04Home Farm
29/0117 Sun MHome Farm30St Joseph's Boys
29/0116 Sun MajorHome Farm21Larkview FC
29/01115 Sun Div 1Dalkey Utd10Home Farm
29/0114 Sun Div 1Raheny Utd30Home Farm
29/01SFAIHome Farm Sun 253Glasnevin FC Sun 3
Show All
Next Fixtures
11/02U12 Farry Cup (B + B1)Home FarmvRathcoole FC (B)Albert College Park
11/0213 MajHome FarmvCherry OrchardBruton AndrewMobhi RoadX
11/0211 Sat AMount MerrionvHome FarmBrien FlannDeer ParkX
11/0211 Sat DHome FarmvDalkey UtdAlbert College Park
11/0212 Sat MajEsker CelticvHome FarmWillsbrook ParkX
11/028 Sat YellowTrinity DonaghmedevLeixlip UtdFr Collins Park
11/028 Sat YellowLourdes CelticvLeicester CelticSundrive Park
11/028 Sat YellowPalmerstown FCvHome FarmGlenaulin Park
11/028 Sat YellowTerenure RangersvBeechwood FCBushy Park
11/028 Sat YellowSt Joseph's BoysvCelbridge TownPearse Park
11/028 Sat YellowRathcoole FCvCollinstown FCFrank Cox Park
11/0210 Sat ATempleogue UtdvShamrock RoversTymon Park
11/02(P)10 Sat ACabinteely FCvSwords CelticKilbogget Park
11/0210 Sat ACrumlin UtdvSt Kevin's BoysWillie Pearse Park
11/0210 Sat AHome FarmvSt Joseph's BoysVEC Whitehall
11/0210 Sat ALeixlip UtdvSt FrancisLeixlip Amm Centre
11/0210 Sat ALucan UtdvShelbourne AcademyAirlie Heights
11/0210 Sat ABelvedere FCvBeechwood FCClontarf Astro
11/02Home FarmvMountview BoysVEC Whitehall
11/02Collinstown FCvShankill FCCollinstown Park
Show All