Mount Merrion Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
Shelbourne Academy v Mount Merrion 3/12
Match Preview

6th placed Shelbourne Academy play host to 11th placed Mount Merrion at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W L W L W W W D L W D L W    Home Form: W L W D W L

Mount Merrion's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W L L W L L L L L W D W    Away Form: W L L L L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy
29/11/2022 17:25
11 Sat C1
Mount Merrion v Belmont FC 3/12
Match Preview

Mount Merrion play host to Belmont FC at Deer Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/11/2022 17:25
11 Sat E
Mount Merrion v Collinstown FC 3/12
Match Preview

Mount Merrion play host to Collinstown FC at Deer Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sat Premier
Mount Merrion v St Francis 3/12
Match Preview

9th placed Mount Merrion play host to 11th placed St Francis at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L L L W L D W D L L    Home Form: L L L W L

St Francis's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W L L L D L D D    Away Form: L D D

Prediction: Home Win for Mount Merrion
29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sat Maj
Knocklyon Utd v Mount Merrion 3/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Knocklyon Utd play host to 14th placed Mount Merrion at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Beechwood FC. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D L W W L W    Home Form: W W W W

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D D L    Away Form: L D L D

Prediction: Home Win for Knocklyon Utd
29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sat E
Castleknock Celtic v Mount Merrion 3/12
Match Preview

6th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 2nd placed Mount Merrion at Porterstown Park at 10:15 am

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: D W L L L L    Home Form: L

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: W W L D W W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Mount Merrion
29/11/2022 17:25
13 Sat C1
Mount Merrion v Enniskerry YC 3/12
Match Preview

7th placed Mount Merrion play host to 4th placed Enniskerry YC at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Leicester Celtic. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L L W W W L L    Home Form: L W W W

Enniskerry YC's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Carriglea FC. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W D W W D L    Away Form: W D W D

Prediction: DRAW
29/11/2022 17:25
14 Sat C
Mount Merrion v St Mochtas 3/12
Match Preview

6th placed Mount Merrion play host to 9th placed St Mochtas at Deer Park at 11:15 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against Lucan Utd.
Form: L D W W L L W W L W    Home Form: D L L W L

St Mochtas's last game was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: L L L W D W D W L L    Away Form: L L D W L

Prediction: Home Win for Mount Merrion
29/11/2022 17:25
15 Sat Premier
Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic 3/12
Match Preview

10th placed Mount Merrion play host to 12th placed Leicester Celtic at Deer Park at 11:15 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: D L W L L L D L    Home Form: D L W L L

Leicester Celtic come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mount Merrion
29/11/2022 17:25
15 Sat Major
St Francis v Mount Merrion 3/12
Match Preview

2nd placed St Francis play host to 9th placed Mount Merrion at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

St Francis's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Newbridge Town.
Form: D W W W W W W L    Home Form: W W W

Mount Merrion's last result was a 0-0 draw at home against Newbridge Town.
Form: D L W L W L D L L W    Away Form: W L W L W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sun Div 5
Knocklyon Utd 3 - 1 Mount Merrion 20/11
Knocklyon Utd claim victory against Mount Merrion.
13th placed Knocklyon Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Mount Merrion at Ballycullen Park at 10:30 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L L L

Mount Merrion
Form: L L L D D W D W

29/11/2022 17:25
15 Sat Major
Mount Merrion 1 - 5 St Kevin's Boys 19/11
Mount Merrion despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 11th placed St Kevin's Boys at Deer Park at 11:30 am

Mount Merrion have yet to win at home.
Form: D L W L W L D L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D L W L L L L L

29/11/2022 17:25
14 Sun Girls Groups
St Malachys 2 - 2 Mount Merrion 20/11
St Malachys draw with Mount Merrion.
League leaders St Malachys were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Mount Merrion at Springdale Road at 11 am

St Malachys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W W W L

Mount Merrion
Form: D W L W W L

29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 19/11
St Joseph's Boys despatch Mount Merrion.
5th placed St Joseph's Boys marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Mount Merrion at Pearse Park at 11:30 am

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L W W W L L

Mount Merrion
Form: L L L W L D W D L L

29/11/2022 17:25
14 Sun Div 6
Mckelvey Celtic 4 - 0 Mount Merrion 27/11
Mckelvey Celtic take spoils against Mount Merrion.
League leaders Mckelvey Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Mount Merrion at Celtic Park at 11 am

Mckelvey Celtic
Form: W W L W W W W W

Mount Merrion have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L

29/11/2022 17:25
11 Sun Div1
Mount Merrion 1 - 0 Verona FC 20/11
Mount Merrion beat Verona FC.
9th placed Mount Merrion marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Verona FC at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion
Form: W L L L L L L L L

Verona FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D L W W L

29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sun Div 1
Mount Merrion 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 20/11
Mount Merrion are defeated by St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W W D L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W D W W W D W L

29/11/2022 17:25
11 Sat A
Mount Merrion 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 26/11
Mount Merrion suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
11th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion
Form: W L L W L L L L L W D W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W D W W W W D W W W

29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sat Maj
Mount Merrion 0 - 4 Clarehall Celtic 19/11
Mount Merrion suffer defeat to Clarehall Celtic.
14th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 11th placed Clarehall Celtic at Deer Park at 11:30 am

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D D L

Clarehall Celtic
Form: W W L

29/11/2022 17:25
13 Sun Div 3
Mount Merrion 2 - 4 Knocklyon Utd 20/11
Mount Merrion lose to Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W L L W W D L W

Knocklyon Utd are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W W L

29/11/2022 17:25
14 Sat Premier
Home Farm 0 - 1 Mount Merrion 19/11
Home Farm suffer defeat to Mount Merrion.
5th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Mount Merrion at VEC Whitehall at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: L W W L W W D D L

Mount Merrion
Form: W D W L W L L L

29/11/2022 17:25
17 Sun P
St Francis 1 - 3 Mount Merrion 20/11
St Francis are defeated by Mount Merrion.
12th placed St Francis were beaten at home by 8th placed Mount Merrion at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis
Form: L L L D W

Mount Merrion
Form: W W L L L L D W

29/11/2022 17:25
18 Sun M
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 5 Mount Merrion 20/11
Ballyoulster Utd beaten by Mount Merrion.
4th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Mount Merrion at Loughlinstown Road at 11 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: W L L W W W L D

Mount Merrion are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L

29/11/2022 17:25
14 Sun Div 6
Mount Merrion 3 - 1 Granada FC 20/11
Mount Merrion claim victory against Granada FC.
11th placed Mount Merrion won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Granada FC at Deer Park at 11 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L W L L L L

Granada FC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W

29/11/2022 17:25
14 Sat C
Mount Merrion 2 - 2 Bluebell/Knockmitten 19/11
Mount Merrion draw with Bluebell/Knockmitten.
6th placed Mount Merrion were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: L D W W L L W W L W

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: D L W L L L L L

29/11/2022 17:25
16 Sun D
Mount Merrion 3 - 0 Howth Celtic 20/11
Mount Merrion take all points from Howth Celtic.
6th placed Mount Merrion won 3-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Howth Celtic at Deer Park at 12:30 pm

Mount Merrion are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L L

Howth Celtic
Form: D L L L W W W W W

29/11/2022 17:25
13 Sun Div 6
Mount Merrion 1 - 2 Broadford Rovers 20/11
Mount Merrion lose to Broadford Rovers.
8th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Broadford Rovers at Deer Park at 11:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W L D L W W D L L W

Broadford Rovers
Form: W D L L L L W W W W

29/11/2022 17:25
15 Sun Div 1
Mount Merrion 2 - 6 Dalkey Utd 20/11
Mount Merrion beaten by Dalkey Utd.
8th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 3rd placed Dalkey Utd at Deer Park at 12:30 pm

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W D L W W L

29/11/2022 17:25
12 Sat E
Mount Merrion 5 - 1 Finglas Utd 19/11
Mount Merrion take spoils against Finglas Utd.
2nd placed Mount Merrion won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Finglas Utd at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L D W W W W

Finglas Utd
Form: W L D W L L L

29/11/2022 17:25
15 Sun Div 5
Park Celtic 1 - 6 Mount Merrion 20/11
Park Celtic despatched by Mount Merrion.
15th placed Park Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Mount Merrion at Meadow Vale at 10:30 am

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L D L

Mount Merrion
Form: W D W W D D L W W W

29/11/2022 17:25
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
325294277342291800
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard926141221
2Bohemians FC72281419
3Dalkey Utd71914513
4Clontarf FC71412212
5Lusk Utd59728
6Home Farm81420-67
7Cabinteely FC91528-137
8Mount Merrion81228-160
PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC81712521
2Beechwood FC Black91913616
3Mount Merrion91314-116
4Home Farm51301315
5Knocklyon Utd779-215
6Peamount Utd471612
7Verona FC81520-512
8Rosemount Mulvey6108211
9Beechwood FC Red24327-240
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion112823521
2St John Vianney725121318
3Killegland AFC827141317
4Dalkey Utd82217514
5Tallaght Town92925413
6Castleknock Celtic102432-812
7Terenure Rangers102734-711
8Malahide Utd8171619
9Clontarf FC91725-88
10Finglas Utd6927-180
PFAGDPoints
1Rivermount Boys83433122
2Mount Merrion83292319
3Lourdes Celtic52041612
4Finglas Utd71627-117
5Portmarnock AFC6919-104
6Castleknock Celtic6421-174
7Collinstown FC5623-173
8Ballyfermot Utd5419-151
9Kinsealy Utd00000
PFAGDPoints
1Arklow Town93392421
2Belmont FC827141317
3Blessington AFC111619-314
4Granada FC6138512
5Mount Merrion81512311
6Manortown Utd512849
7Firhouse Carmel6813-56
8Transport Iveagh Trust FC6411-74
9Greenhill's Boys81332-194
10Clontarf FC71025-151
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC102315821
2Shamrock Rovers821101116
3Belvedere FC81661016
4Cherry Orchard92216615
5Home Farm91914514
6Cabinteely FC81416-211
7Shelbourne Academy7109110
8Mount Merrion81316-310
9Stella Maris91519-48
10St Kevin's Boys71013-36
11St Joseph's Boys71025-156
12Crumlin Utd4317-140
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic831112021
2Cabinteely FC82591617
3Broadford Rovers6159613
4St John Vianney5148613
5Firhouse Carmel71771012
6Ardmore Rovers81712512
7Railway Union81622-610
8Swords Celtic81719-29
9Lourdes Celtic61418-47
10Lakelands FC102034-147
11Mount Merrion6523-183
12Granada FC81635-193
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC922111122
2St Kevin's Boys82662020
3Home Farm829121720
4Malahide Utd71713416
5Corduff FC72013712
6Raheny Utd81217-510
7Ballyoulster Utd91719-27
8Lourdes Celtic6915-67
9Peamount Utd9720-136
10Mount Merrion81017-75
11Shelbourne Academy6820-123
12Leicester Celtic7317-143
PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys82891922
2Greystones Utd928101822
3Castleknock Celtic82071322
4Mount Merrion72261619
5Lakelands FC91823-512
6Celbridge Town102531-610
7Palmerstown FC61112-17
8Esker Celtic91219-77
9Collinstown FC71221-96
10Larkview FC101731-145
11Beech Park6917-84
12St Kevin's Boys5117-160
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers729101921
2St Kevin's Boys922121018
3Broadford Rovers6125716
4St Mochtas72191215
5Shelbourne Academy6138512
6Malahide Utd111727-1011
7Mount Merrion91819-19
8Clontarf FC91014-49
9Tallaght Town81218-68
10Crumlin Utd81117-67
11Kilnamanagh AFC91225-136
12Verona FC111427-135
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1030181222
2PARKVILLA927161117
3Ballyfermot Utd82521415
4Ballyoulster Utd82321213
5Belvedere FC72220213
6Mount Merrion61714312
7Manortown Utd92117411
8Ardmore Rovers51991010
9Rathcoole FC112128-79
10Lusk Utd61721-47
11St Kevin's Boys91932-135
12Raheny Utd8731-240
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers1135161923
2Parkvale FC934201422
3Lakelands FC103021918
4Ardmore Rovers82012815
5Clontarf FC102420415
6Harold's Cross102027-712
7Mount Merrion92226-411
8Glasnevin FC101615110
9Rathcoole FC102127-610
10Castleknock Celtic81428-144
11Raheny Utd91539-243
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan Utd112271524
2Verona FC1027141321
3Granada FC102113819
4Bluebell/Knockmitten72115614
5Ardmore Rovers8149513
6Mount Merrion91914512
7Leixlip Utd5158711
8Greystones Utd11915-611
9Belvedere FC7129310
10Greenhill's Boys71113-29
11Sporting Greystones111620-49
12Beechwood FC81121-104
13Howth Celtic8827-194
14St Mochtas8930-213
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard11112929
2St Joseph's Boys11112929
3Home Farm12113829
4Shamrock Rovers1395425
5St Kevin's Boys1183524
6Shelbourne Academy1396323
7Templeogue Utd1195421
8Crumlin Utd1377019
9Swords Celtic1379-215
10Leixlip Utd1268-214
11Mount Merrion1258-313
12Belvedere FC1057-211
13Lucan Utd12310-77
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1138132530
2Knocklyon Utd932122024
3Leicester Celtic1039211824
4Glasnevin FC82112915
5Mount Merrion102829-113
6St Paul's Artane6137611
7Broadford Rovers61913610
8Lakelands FC81317-410
9Finglas Utd81725-87
10Lusk Utd81124-136
11Malahide Utd111035-254
12Verona FC10733-264
13St John Bosco329-70
PFAGDPoints
1Manortown Utd1138251324
2Knocklyon Utd1031131823
3Tallaght Town113425923
4Drumcondra AFC931141722
5Raheny Utd1134241021
6Celbridge Town103223921
7Broadford Rovers102926316
8Mount Merrion123336-314
9Corduff FC81915411
10Rathcoole FC112834-68
11Lourdes Celtic71425-117
12Shankill FC112344-216
13Clontarf FC81831-134
14Terenure Rangers11938-292
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys829131624
2Home Farm722121016
3Cabinteely FC61871115
4Peamount Utd92218413
5Crumlin Utd52071312
6Cherry Orchard61810812
7Lourdes Celtic91418-411
8Mount Merrion82425-110
9Leixlip Utd6181357
10Stella Maris71619-37
11Ballyoulster Utd91131-205
12St Francis5713-64
13Esker Celtic61322-93
14Greystones Utd7630-243
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk728121618
2Raheny Utd82011918
3Mount Merrion62581716
4St Paul's Artane7159615
5Lakelands FC51651111
6Drumcondra AFC71623-79
7Knocklyon Utd71622-67
8Celbridge Town111535-207
9Kilnamanagh AFC39814
10Lusk Utd25503
11Greystones Utd24403
12Granada FC4411-73
13Shankill FC8720-133
14Dundrum FC5916-71
PFAGDPoints
1Oliver Bond Celtic1056173930
2Newbridge Town1043162727
3Lucan Utd1148282025
4Clontarf FC936261019
5Rathcoole FC112827118
6Mount Merrion102829-116
7Ballyoulster Utd103230215
8Wayside Celtic92018213
9St Mochtas102127-611
10Celbridge Town132448-249
11Bluebell/Knockmitten81327-144
12Greystones Utd121649-334
13Leicester Celtic91437-232
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers104444030
2Belvedere FC82432121
3Cherry Orchard92011921
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5St Joseph's Boys71811712
6Shelbourne Academy81511411
7Leicester Celtic7811-38
8Swords Celtic71216-48
9Mount Merrion10722-158
10Leixlip Utd101435-217
11St Francis81222-106
12St Mochtas81123-126
13Malahide Utd8718-114
14Crumlin Utd7725-184
PFAGDPoints
1Wayside Celtic83562922
2Portmarnock AFC81841420
3Kingston Rovers933161718
4Phoenix FC922111116
5Howth Celtic91712516
6Mount Merrion729121715
7Sporting Greystones82819915
8Cambridge Boys91719-214
9Bluebell/Knockmitten82227-512
10Beechwood FC122434-1011
11Dundrum FC6191819
12Park Celtic81232-203
13Tallaght Town101343-303
14Lakelands FC9743-360
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic938132524
2Lourdes Celtic62031718
3Esker Celtic82191217
4Enniskerry YC8168817
5Blessington AFC102732-515
6Ballyfermot Utd82116514
7Mount Merrion71418-49
8Belmont FC101730-138
9Rathcoole FC91326-137
10Dalkey Utd81218-66
11Sporting Greystones3912-33
12St Joseph's Boys379-21
13Carriglea FC7324-210
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion936181824
2Tolka Rovers1029171222
3St Paul's Artane72972221
4Raheny Utd729121718
5St Francis1030141618
6Stella Maris92120113
7Newbridge Town82019112
8Lakelands FC71019-99
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Lucan Utd9917-86
11Home Farm81530-156
12Bohemians FC4214-121
13Cabinteely FC91048-380
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC832141819
2St Joseph's Boys81712517
3Shamrock Rovers924131116
4Shelbourne Academy61991014
5St Francis81916311
6Mount Merrion71713410
7Broadford Rovers82021-110
8St Kevin's Boys82021-110
9Cherry Orchard81720-310
10Shankill FC81623-78
11Cabinteely FC91023-135
12Trinity Donaghmede7523-184
13Lakelands FC359-42
14Finglas Utd359-41
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1024111322
2St Francis82571819
3Greystones Utd924141019
4Newbridge Town1122121019
5Larkview FC92923618
6Shelbourne Academy923131017
7Finglas Utd7169715
8Portmarnock AFC82422213
9Mount Merrion101721-411
10Arklow Town71014-47
11St Kevin's Boys91928-97
12Kilnamanagh AFC7620-146
13Leixlip Utd6515-104
14Cherry Orchard71426-123
15Lucan Utd549-51
16Stella Maris6422-181
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1032102224
2Knocklyon Utd928141419
3Portmarnock AFC102118317
4Greystones Utd72112915
5Ardmore Rovers7139411
6Beechwood FC7128410
7St Mochtas71414010
8Dalkey Utd81620-410
9Esker Celtic81319-610
10Swords Celtic7618-127
11Clarehall Celtic37256
12Cherry Orchard58715
13Celbridge Town8920-114
14Mount Merrion71020-103
15Lourdes Celtic7928-191
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1130121825
2Mount Merrion1033132021
3Templeogue Utd1134231120
4Finglas Celtic823101318
5Stepaside FC62091114
6Broadford Rovers81716113
7St Mochtas785312
8Leicester Celtic82325-212
9Beechwood FC81715211
10Cabinteely FC71620-49
11Belmont FC111429-158
12Peamount Utd92325-26
13Dundrum FC91228-165
14Dalkey Utd71622-64
15Park Celtic101044-341
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys103172428
2Clarehall Celtic728111716
3Firhouse Carmel72061416
4Larkview FC825131216
5Terenure Rangers6179813
6Granada FC71617-112
7Clontarf FC92322111
8Broadford Rovers81523-810
9Mount Merrion81315-29
10Drumcondra AFC7914-58
11Cambridge Boys71122-117
12Mid Sutton7617-114
13Knocklyon Utd5711-43
14Stella Maris5712-53
15Verona FC91137-263
16Greystones Utd258-30

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd516799
2Knocklyon Utd411839
3Portmarnock AFC61117-66
4AFC Belgrave3511-63

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC62013712
2Beechwood FC310379
3Leicester Celtic5917-84
4Beech Park4814-61

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd3151149
2Castleknock Celtic5816-86
3Home Farm26333
4Manortown Utd2110-90

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys8157819
2Belmont FC61011-112
3Mount Merrion6108210
4Inchicore Ath FC678-19
5Peamount Utd808-80

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC51621415
2Rathcoole FC81510513
3Leixlip Utd514869
4Home Farm411659
5Mount Merrion459-46
6Bluebell/Knockmitten434-14
7Cabinteely FC5410-63
8Terenure Rangers5019-190

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd92161522
2Blessington AFC998120
3Rosemount Mulvey875219
4Ballyoulster Utd1086215
5Cambridge Girls1008-82
6Beechwood FC-110012-122

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town52471715
2Beechwood FC311566
3Clontarf FC3410-63
4Granada FC11101
5Mount Merrion-14213-111
6Templeogue Utd228-60

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC51621415
2Rathcoole FC81510513
3Leixlip Utd514869
4Home Farm411659
5Mount Merrion459-46
6Bluebell/Knockmitten434-14
7Cabinteely FC5410-63
8Terenure Rangers5019-190

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd92161522
2Blessington AFC998120
3Rosemount Mulvey875219
4Ballyoulster Utd1086215
5Cambridge Girls1008-82
6Beechwood FC-110012-122

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town52471715
2Beechwood FC311566
3Clontarf FC3410-63
4Granada FC11101
5Mount Merrion-14213-111
6Templeogue Utd228-60

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town72151619
2Phoenix FC6106410
3Knocklyon Utd615878
4Beechwood FC467-16
5Granada FC410735
6Ballyoulster Utd7231-290

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic72952421
2Cambridge Girls6128410
3Mount Merrion4710-34
4Newbridge Town25233
5Enniskerry YC6617-113
6Ballyfermot Utd5421-171

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC92461824
2United Girls FC62471715
3Mulhuddart FC46426
4Granada FC-13310-73
5Beech Park248-40
6Terenure Rangers4010-100
7Lakelands FC4420-160

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd-171861218
2St Anthonys FC52131815
3Broadford Rovers6109112
4Rosemount Mulvey492710
5Park Celtic696310
6Ballyfermot Utd-157709
7Tallaght Town-17524-196
8Beechwood FC-114022-220
Mount Merrion Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
18/0311 Sat ASt Mochtas01Mount Merrion
27/1117 Sun DLakelands FC33Mount Merrion
27/11SFAITempleogue Utd Sun 104Mount Merrion P
27/1113 Sun Div 6Knocklyon Utd51Mount Merrion
27/1114 Sun 6Mckelvey Celtic40Mount Merrion
27/1113 Sun Div 3St Mochtas41Mount Merrion
27/11SFAISt Kevin's Boys Sun 105Mount Merrion Sun 1
26/1115 Sat MMount Merrion00Newbridge Town
26/1114 Sat CLucan Utd62Mount Merrion
26/11SFAI Boys U12 CupGreystones Utd M14Mount Merrion P
26/11SFAI Cup U15Cabinteely FC M15Mount Merrion P
26/1111 Sat AMount Merrion01St Joseph's Boys
26/1113 Sat BMount Merrion13Ardmore Rovers
20/11115 Sun Div 1Mount Merrion26Dalkey Utd
20/1116 Sun DMount Merrion30Howth Celtic
20/1113 Sun Div 6Mount Merrion12Broadford Rovers
20/1117 Sun PSt Francis13Mount Merrion
20/1117 Sun DCastleknock Celtic15Mount Merrion
20/1118 Sun MBallyoulster Utd35Mount Merrion
20/1114 Sun 2Dalkey Utd21Mount Merrion
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1211 Sat AShelbourne AcademyvMount MerrionPoutch DerekAUL Complex1
03/1211 Sat C1Mount MerrionvBelmont FCDeer Park
03/1211 Sat EMount MerrionvCollinstown FCDeer Park
03/1212 Sat PremierMount MerrionvSt FrancisFreeland BillyDeer Park1
03/1212 Sat MajKnocklyon UtdvMount MerrionKeating JackBallycullen Park1
03/1212 Sat ECastleknock CelticvMount MerrionMahon AlanPorterstown Park2
03/1213C1Mount MerrionvEnniskerry YCBrennan VincentDeer ParkX
03/128 Sat RedSwords CelticvIdleBalheary Swords
03/128 Sat RedArdmore RoversvLeicester CelticSt Killian's, Bray
03/128 Sat RedBelvedere FCvCrumlin UtdFairview Park
03/128 Sat RedCabinteely FCvCherry OrchardKilbogget Park
03/128 Sat RedSt Kevin's BoysvLeixlip UtdWards Cross
03/128 Sat RedShamrock RoversvMalahide UtdShamrock Rovers Academy
03/128 Sat RedShelbourne AcademyvLucan UtdAUL Complex
03/128 Sat RedMount MerrionvTempleogue UtdDeer Park
03/128 Sat GreenShankill FCvMount MerrionShanganagh Park
03/128 Sat GreenCabinteely FCvKnocklyon UtdKilbogget Park
03/128 Sat GreenBelmont FCvLourdes CelticHerbert Park
03/128 Sat GreenLarkview FCvTerenure RangersStanaway Park
03/12Ardmore RoversvCherry OrchardBallywaltrim
Show All