Leicester Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat A1:
Knockmitten Utd v Leicester Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

Knockmitten Utd play host to 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Knockmitten Park at 10 am

Knockmitten Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Leicester Celtic come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Celbridge Town.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

26/04/2018
12 Sat C:
St John Bosco v Leicester Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

5th placed St John Bosco play host to 7th placed Leicester Celtic at Brickfields Park at 10:30 am

St John Bosco's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: W L W    Home Form: L W

Leicester Celtic come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St John Bosco.
Form: L W D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for St John Bosco

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester Celtic v Templeogue Utd 28/4
Match Preview

6th placed Leicester Celtic play host to Templeogue Utd at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

Leicester Celtic come from a comprehensive 2-6 win away against Firhouse Carmel FC.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

26/04/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC v Leicester Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

4th placed Belvedere FC play host to 12th placed Leicester Celtic at Clontarf A/W at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W W W L W L    Home Form: W L L

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC

26/04/2018
12 Sat A:
Wicklow Rovers v Leicester Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Wicklow Rovers play host to 5th placed Leicester Celtic at White Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town at 11:30 am

Wicklow Rovers's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: W L W W    Home Form: W L W

Leicester Celtic come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Wicklow Rovers

26/04/2018
15 Sat B1:
Leicester Celtic v Celbridge Town 28/4
Match Preview

4th placed Leicester Celtic play host to Celbridge Town at Loreto Park at 1 pm

Leicester Celtic come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Celbridge Town.
Form: W L W W    Home Form: W

Celbridge Town's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 5:
Leicester Celtic v Lakelands FC 29/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Leicester Celtic play host to 13th placed Lakelands FC at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Leicester Celtic

26/04/2018
14 Sun 3:
Donnycarney Utd v Leicester Celtic 29/4
Match Preview

Donnycarney Utd play host to Leicester Celtic at Holy Faith School at 10:30 am

Donnycarney Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form:

26/04/2018
Youths South
St Joseph's Boys v Leicester Celtic 29/4
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to Leicester Celtic at Pearse Park at 11 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

26/04/2018
12 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Leicester Celtic 25/4

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Leicester Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L

Leicester Celtic
Form: L L W

26/04/2018
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 Terenure Rangers-12-6 22/4

Leicester Celtic despatch Terenure Rangers-12-6.
Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Terenure Rangers-12-6 at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Champions League Group C
Leicester Celtic 5 - 3 Collinstown FC 22/4

Leicester Celtic despatch Collinstown FC.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, Collinstown FC at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L L

Collinstown FC
Form: L W

26/04/2018
13 Sun 3:
Leicester Celtic 5 - 2 Howth Celtic 22/4

Leicester Celtic take all points from Howth Celtic.
Leicester Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Howth Celtic at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L

Howth Celtic
Form: L L W

26/04/2018
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Leicester Celtic 0 - 1 Drumcondra FC 22/4

Leicester Celtic suffer defeat to Drumcondra FC.
Leicester Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Drumcondra FC at Loreto Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
15 Sat B1:
Celbridge Town 1 - 2 Leicester Celtic 21/4

Celbridge Town are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
Celbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Ballymakealy at 1 pm

Celbridge Town
Form: L W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W W

26/04/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Leicester Celtic 0 - 2 Shamrock Rovers 21/4

Leicester Celtic despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
12th placed Leicester Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Loreto Park at 12:30 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Shamrock Rovers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W

26/04/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Firhouse Carmel FC 2 - 6 Leicester Celtic 21/4

Firhouse Carmel FC are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
11th placed Firhouse Carmel FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Leicester Celtic at Firhouse CC at 11:30 am

Firhouse Carmel FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L L

26/04/2018
13 Sat A1:
Celbridge Town 4 - 0 Leicester Celtic 21/4

Celbridge Town take spoils against Leicester Celtic.
6th placed Celbridge Town won 4-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Ballymakealy at 11:30 am

Celbridge Town
Form: W L L L D

Leicester Celtic
Form: L W W

26/04/2018
U12 C C1 CUP
St John Bosco 0 - 1 Leicester Celtic 21/4

St John Bosco despatched by Leicester Celtic.
St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by Leicester Celtic at Brickfields Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
U11 EI F F1 SAT CUP
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 21/4

Leicester Celtic beat Cabinteely FC.
Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Loreto Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
14 Sun 3:
Leicester Celtic 4 - 0 Lakelands FC 17/4

Leicester Celtic despatch Lakelands FC.
Leicester Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lakelands FC at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

26/04/2018
12 Sun 5:
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 15/4

Leicester Celtic take all points from Mount Merrion.
2nd placed Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Mount Merrion at Loreto Park at 12:30 pm

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

26/04/2018
Youths South
Lourdes Celtic 0 - 5 Leicester Celtic 15/4

Lourdes Celtic despatched by Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Lourdes Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by Leicester Celtic at Sundrive Park at 11 am

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

26/04/2018
14 Sun 1:
Larkview FC 3 - 3 Leicester Celtic 15/4

Larkview FC draw with Leicester Celtic.
2nd placed Larkview FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 3rd placed Leicester Celtic at Whelan Park at 11 am

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W D

Leicester Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

26/04/2018
15 Sat B1:
Lakelands FC 6 - 0 Leicester Celtic 14/4

Lakelands FC beat Leicester Celtic.
League leaders Lakelands FC comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Leicester Celtic at Balally Hill

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W W

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
8540715113600
Leicester Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths South
Lucan UnitedLeicester CelticDodsboro18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat B1:
Leicester CelticCelbridge TownLoreto Park13:00
8 Sat Blue:
Ballyoulster UtdLeicester CelticLoughlinstown Road10:30
8 Sat Purple:
Wayside CelticLeicester CelticJackson Park12:30
9 Sat Red:
Home FarmLeicester CelticVEC Whitehall12:30
9 Sat Orange:
Broadford RoversLeicester CelticBroadford Park10:30
9 Sat Green:
Leicester CelticWayside CelticLoreto Park11:30
9 Sat Silver:
Orchard CelticLeicester CelticCherry Orchard Pk10:30
10 Sat A:
Lucan UnitedLeicester CelticAirlie Heights10:30
10 Sat B:
Leicester CelticGreystones UtdLoreto Park12:30
11 Sat A:
St Kevin's BoysLeicester CelticCollege of Surgeons10:30
11 Sat F1:
Leicester CelticRathcoole BoysLoreto Park11:30
12 Sat A:
Wicklow RoversLeicester CelticWhite Gates Station Road, Wicklow Town11:30
12 Sat C:
St John BoscoLeicester CelticBrickfields Park10:30
13 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester CelticTempleogue UtdLoreto Park11:30O'Shea Rory
13 Sat A1:
Knockmitten UtdLeicester CelticKnockmitten Park10:00Ray Jason
14 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FCLeicester CelticClontarf A/W11:30McClinton Gerard
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 5:
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park10:30
16 Sun Maj:
Leicester CelticPortmarnock AFCLoreto Park12:30
10 Sun C:
Palmerstown FCLeicester CelticGlenaulin Park11:30
10 Sun F:
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park12:30
11 Sun A1:
Leicester CelticRaheny UtdLoreto Park10:30
11 Sun D1:
Leicester CelticMarino FCLoreto Park11:30
13 Sun 3:
Leicester CelticEsker CelticLoreto Park11:30O'Shea Rory
14 Sun 1:
Clontarf FCLeicester CelticSt Anne's Park13:15Hunter Brendan
14 Sun 3:
Donnycarney UtdLeicester CelticHoly Faith School10:30McLoughlin Niall
Youths South
St Joseph's BoysLeicester CelticPearse Park11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester CelticEsker CelticLoreto Park18:30O'Shea Rory
14 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's BoysLeicester CelticShanowen Road19:00Mahon Alan
Tuesday 1 May 2018
11 Sat A:
Wayside CelticLeicester CelticJackson Park19:00
14 Sun 3:
St John BoscoLeicester CelticBenmadigan Road19:00Byrne Liam
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat B1:
Mount MerrionLeicester CelticDeer Park19:00
16 Sun Maj:
Dundrum FCLeicester CelticMeadowbrook19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Champions League Group C
Lucan UnitedLeicester CelticDodsboro18:30
12 Sat A:
Leicester CelticKilnamanagh AFCLoreto Park19:00
Total : 35