Castleknock Celtic Home
Competitions:
11 Sun Div4 Section 2
Confey FC v Castleknock Celtic 4/12
Match Preview

Confey FC play host to Castleknock Celtic at St Catherines Pk at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/12/2022 02:43
11 Sun Div9
Swords Celtic v Castleknock Celtic 4/12
Match Preview

Swords Celtic play host to Castleknock Celtic at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

04/12/2022 02:43
12 Sat C1
Corduff FC 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 3/12
Corduff FC claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Corduff FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Corduff Pk at 11:15 am

Corduff FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W W D W W D

04/12/2022 02:43
14 Sat B1
Parkvale FC 3 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 26/11
Parkvale FC despatch Castleknock Celtic.
7th placed Parkvale FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Castleknock Celtic at Rockbrook Pk School at 11:30 am

Parkvale FC
Form: W W L L W L L L D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L D L W L L L D

04/12/2022 02:43
16 Sun C
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 27/11
Castleknock Celtic take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed St Kevin's Boys at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

04/12/2022 02:43
13 Sun Div 5
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Terenure Rangers 20/11
Castleknock Celtic draw with Terenure Rangers.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D L L L W L L W

Terenure Rangers
Form: W D W W L

04/12/2022 02:43
14 Sun Div 7
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 6 Terenure Rangers 27/11
Castleknock Celtic lose to Terenure Rangers.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Terenure Rangers at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D L L L W L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W W L L W L W

04/12/2022 02:43
18 Sun A
Lusk Utd 0 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Lusk Utd beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Lusk Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Rathmore Rd Lusk at 1 pm

Lusk Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D L D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D D D L W L

04/12/2022 02:43
13 Sun Div 4
Clondalkin Celtic 4 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 27/11
Clondalkin Celtic despatch Castleknock Celtic.
6th placed Clondalkin Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at St Cuthberts Pk at 11:30 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W W L L L W D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W W W W D W

04/12/2022 02:43
12 Sat E
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 3/12
Castleknock Celtic take all points from Mount Merrion.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Mount Merrion at Porterstown Park at 10:15 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W L L L L

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W L D W W W W

04/12/2022 02:43
14 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 3 Howth Celtic 3/12
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Howth Celtic.
4th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Howth Celtic at Porterstown Park at 11:15 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W W L W L W W

Howth Celtic
Form: W L W W W W W L D W W

04/12/2022 02:43
16 Sun C1
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 4 Granada FC 20/11
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Granada FC.
14th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Granada FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Granada FC
Form: W W W L W L

04/12/2022 02:43
14 Sun Div 2
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 5 Terenure Rangers 27/11
Castleknock Celtic lose to Terenure Rangers.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Terenure Rangers at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W W W L L L W L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L W D W L L L D

04/12/2022 02:43
16 Sun C
Beech Park 1 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Beech Park suffer defeat to Castleknock Celtic.
11th placed Beech Park were beaten at home by 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Beech Park Green, Lucan at 1:15 pm

Beech Park
Form: L L L D L W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D W W W

04/12/2022 02:43
13 Sun Div 5
Castleknock Celtic 5 - 1 Lakelands FC 27/11
Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Lakelands FC.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Lakelands FC at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D L L L W L L W

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L W L D L

04/12/2022 02:43
16 Sun Prem
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 3 Shelbourne Academy 20/11
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Shelbourne Academy at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W W D W W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L W L W

04/12/2022 02:43
16 Sun C1
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 Belmont FC 27/11
Castleknock Celtic are defeated by Belmont FC.
14th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 12th placed Belmont FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Belmont FC
Form: W L L L L L L D L L

04/12/2022 02:43
16 Sun A
Castleknock Celtic 7 - 0 Cabinteely FC 20/11
Castleknock Celtic despatch Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W L L D L L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

04/12/2022 02:43
13 Sun Div 4
Dundrum FC 2 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 20/11
Dundrum FC draw with Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: D W W W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W W W W D W

04/12/2022 02:43
15 Sat C1
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 2 Carriglea FC 26/11
Castleknock Celtic despatch Carriglea FC.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Carriglea FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W W W L L D L W W

Carriglea FC
Form: W L W L W W D W

04/12/2022 02:43
15 Sat A
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Drogheda Boys 3/12
Castleknock Celtic share points with Drogheda Boys.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Drogheda Boys at Porterstown Park at 11:15 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D L W L W W W L L L

Drogheda Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W D W W

04/12/2022 02:43
17 Sun D
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 5 Mount Merrion 20/11
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Mount Merrion.
10th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Mount Merrion at Poppintree Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L W L L L L

Mount Merrion
Form: D W L L W L L W D

04/12/2022 02:43
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
218196275282161400
PFAGDPoints
1Castleknock Celtic112927219
2Lusk Utd924111317
3Wolfe Tone FC821101117
4Carriglea FC828151316
5Cabinteely FC820101013
6Dundrum FC112334-1112
7Sporting Greystones91032-224
8Inchicore Ath FC6521-163
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1132161627
2Tallaght Town81811713
3Tolka Rovers91712513
4Harold's Cross81413111
5St Maelruans81320-78
6Castleknock Celtic91330-174
7St Peters11101
8Firhouse Carmel216-51
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion112823521
2Killegland AFC930171318
3St John Vianney725121318
4Dalkey Utd82217514
5Tallaght Town92925413
6Castleknock Celtic102432-812
7Terenure Rangers102734-711
8Malahide Utd8171619
9Clontarf FC102028-89
10Finglas Utd6927-180
PFAGDPoints
1Kilnamanagh AFC1138152328
2Lourdes Celtic628131516
3Railway Union822101216
4Castleknock Celtic111423-915
5Mt Merrion71315-29
6Newbridge Town91927-89
7Ardmore Rovers91825-77
8Portmarnock AFC5812-44
9Clontarf FC6721-143
10Leixlip Utd4410-62
PFAGDPoints
1St Ita's AFC1034132125
2Drogheda Boys81951420
3Howth Celtic81710716
4Hartstown Huntstown101715214
5Ballyoulster Utd101818014
6Castleknock Celtic102025-513
7St Mochtas71013-310
8Leicester Celtic101624-89
9Corduff FC81527-127
10St Joseph's Boys91026-160
PFAGDPoints
1Rivermount Boys83433122
2Mount Merrion932102219
3Lourdes Celtic52041612
4Finglas Utd71627-117
5Castleknock Celtic7521-167
6Portmarnock AFC6919-104
7Collinstown FC5623-173
8Ballyfermot Utd5419-151
9Kinsealy Utd00000
PFAGDPoints
1Marks Celtic926111522
2Tolka Rovers922101221
3Castleknock Celtic81841417
4Corduff FC72012813
5Killester/Donnycarney FC7167912
6Bohemians FC82115612
7Ballyoulster Utd112031-1110
8Sacred Heart9833-254
9Leicester Celtic10937-282
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk91810821
2Knocklyon Utd62131818
3Castleknock Celtic82281417
4Granada FC61513212
5Dundrum FC5114710
6Clondalkin Celtic71513210
7Phoenix FC8411-75
8Cabinteely FC81019-95
9Raheny Utd6519-143
10Esker Celtic9627-213
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd101914519
2Wayside Celtic101911818
3Greystones Utd102528-314
4Firhouse Carmel71410413
5Shankill FC71714312
6Castleknock Celtic7131219
7Leicester Celtic610919
8Terenure Rangers71418-45
9Kilnamanagh AFC7815-74
10Lusk Utd7816-83
PFAGDPoints
1Greystones Utd928101822
2Castleknock Celtic82071322
3St Malachys72571819
4Mount Merrion72261619
5Lakelands FC91823-512
6Celbridge Town102531-610
7Palmerstown FC59907
8Esker Celtic91219-77
9Collinstown FC71221-96
10Larkview FC101731-145
11Beech Park6917-84
12St Kevin's Boys5117-160
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC92718920
2Leicester Celtic92416816
3Wayside Celtic71810814
4Peamount Utd4123912
5Templeogue Utd91924-511
6Finglas Utd61311210
7Parkvale FC92425-110
8Lourdes Celtic7141139
9Ballymun Utd81718-19
10Castleknock Celtic91525-105
11Corduff FC91335-224
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC1023111223
2Corduff FC72932621
3Cambridge Boys102217519
4Bohemians FC62351814
5Drogheda Boys92320314
6Arklow Town101217-513
7Leicester Celtic8912-310
8Castleknock Celtic91721-49
9Wayside Celtic101230-187
10St Francis9519-144
11St Joseph's Boys27523
12Esker Celtic8527-223
PFAGDPoints
1Greystones Utd1133171625
2Howth Celtic1137221525
3Leixlip Utd1044222223
4Castleknock Celtic102117418
5Portmarnock AFC112827116
6Celbridge Town102024-416
7St Mochtas91520-510
8St Francis8918-99
9Hartstown Huntstown7161427
10Arthur Griffith Park101633-177
11Killegland AFC91322-95
12Leicester Celtic81632-164
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers1135161923
2Parkvale FC934201422
3Lakelands FC103021918
4Ardmore Rovers82012815
5Clontarf FC102420415
6Harold's Cross102027-712
7Mount Merrion92226-411
8Glasnevin FC101615110
9Rathcoole FC102127-610
10Castleknock Celtic81428-144
11Raheny Utd91539-243
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion936181824
2Tolka Rovers1029171222
3St Paul's Artane72972221
4Raheny Utd729121718
5St Francis1030141618
6Stella Maris92120113
7Newbridge Town82019112
8Lakelands FC71019-99
9Castleknock Celtic92025-57
10Lucan Utd9917-86
11Home Farm81530-156
12Bohemians FC4214-121
13Cabinteely FC91048-380
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Ballyoulster Utd931171419
3Bohemians FC82013718
4Leicester Celtic103632417
5Greystones Utd81614214
6Cherry Orchard101424-1012
7Peamount Utd91013-310
8Bluebell/Knockmitten101827-910
9Leixlip Utd61516-19
10Castleknock Celtic7171708
11St Ita's AFC81617-18
12St Mochtas6814-64
13St Kevin's Boys91334-212
PFAGDPoints
1Parkvale FC928111721
2Dundrum FC925141119
3Tolka Rovers112522318
4Esker Celtic91912716
5Railway Union71912713
6St Kevin's Boys82723413
7Kilnamanagh AFC71812612
8Terenure Rangers5114710
9Castleknock Celtic92728-110
10Stella Maris6912-38
11Larkview FC71021-116
12Templeogue Utd7621-154
13Lakelands FC10935-264
14Swords Celtic4511-60
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC94163527
2Howth Celtic1037191824
3Sacred Heart82891918
4Trinity Donaghmede113031-118
5Terenure Rangers82720715
6Ardmore Rovers82316715
7Raheny Utd72619713
8Knocklyon Utd101535-207
9Swords Celtic8719-126
10Belmont FC7814-65
11Castleknock Celtic81630-144
12Lucan Utd4918-93
13Granada FC81435-212
14Dalkey Utd4111-101
PFAGDPoints
1Beech Park1255134236
2Rosemount Mulvey1149202930
3Knocklyon Utd1028171122
4Portmarnock AFC823111218
5Shankill FC62416813
6Blessington AFC102633-79
7Peamount Utd71519-48
8Castleknock Celtic81326-136
9Harold's Cross61016-63
10Sporting Greystones71128-173
11Rathcoole FC92145-243
12Ballyfermot Utd71533-182
13Mulhuddart FC3619-130
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart936132322
2Knocklyon Utd83072322
3St John Vianney83372621
4Palmerstown FC92781921
5Clontarf FC930181218
6Dalkey Utd828161215
7Granada FC621111012
8Kilnamanagh AFC72019112
9Shankill FC72721610
10Blessington AFC132353-306
11Manortown Utd9930-215
12Belmont FC10843-354
13Verona FC5718-113
14Castleknock Celtic10944-350
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1127141326
2St Malachys1027161122
3Crumlin Utd924141019
4Drogheda Boys827121517
5Leicester Celtic112324-115
6Rathcoole FC91715214
7Bohemians FC92933-413
8Templeogue Utd81313011
9Stella Maris101223-1110
10Castleknock Celtic71115-48
11Greystones Utd101218-67
12Corduff FC92232-104
13Lucan Utd9823-152
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm931151619
2Cambridge Boys91910919
3Esker Celtic7138516
4Crumlin Utd91515014
5Larkview FC91913613
6Cherry Orchard112325-211
7St Kevin's Boys71810810
8Cabinteely FC91523-810
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Tallaght Town101625-98
11Manortown Utd689-17
12Dalkey Utd61215-37
13Lourdes Celtic7917-87
14Shelbourne Academy511926
PFAGDPoints
1Wayside Celtic1145113430
2Blessington AFC1341162529
3Hartstown Huntstown1133171623
4Mountview Boys1043291418
5Montpelier FC82113818
6Greenhill's Boys102825318
7Granada FC102422218
8Booth Road Celtic82322112
9Park Celtic61712510
10Rosemount Mulvey7151419
11Castleknock Celtic81027-176
12St James Athletic91032-226
13Mulhuddart FC81635-193
14Leicester Celtic91238-263
15Greystones Utd101136-251

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC81771017
3Castleknock Celtic81812616
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6St Francis7713-66
7Beechwood FC91334-214
8Stella Maris7918-92

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd81912716
2Malahide Utd92114715
3Lourdes Celtic6148612
4Peamount Utd81415-111
5Portmarnock AFC483510
6Greystones Utd81419-510
7Leixlip Utd81522-76
8St Mochtas5315-120

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd516799
2Knocklyon Utd411839
3Portmarnock AFC61117-66
4AFC Belgrave3511-63

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC62013712
2Beechwood FC310379
3Leicester Celtic5917-84
4Beech Park4814-61

Group C

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd3151149
2Castleknock Celtic5816-86
3Home Farm26333
4Manortown Utd2110-90

Group D

PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys8157819
2Belmont FC61011-112
3Mount Merrion6108210
4Inchicore Ath FC678-19
5Peamount Utd808-80
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
03/1215 Sat BCastleknock Celtic42Newbridge Town
03/1212 Sat C1Corduff FC20Castleknock Celtic
03/1215 Sat ACastleknock Celtic11Drogheda Boys
03/1214 Sat BCastleknock Celtic13Howth Celtic
03/1212 Sat ECastleknock Celtic10Mount Merrion
03/1214 Sat B1Peamount Utd32Castleknock Celtic
27/1116 Sun MajorCastleknock Celtic21Cherry Orchard
27/1116 Sun C1Castleknock Celtic12Belmont FC
27/11SFAISt John Vianney35Castleknock Celtic A
27/11SFAISt John Vianney35Castleknock Celtic A
27/1113 Sun Div 4Clondalkin Celtic43Castleknock Celtic
27/1116 Sun CCastleknock Celtic30St Kevin's Boys
27/1113 Sun Div 5Castleknock Celtic51Lakelands FC
27/1114 Sun 2Castleknock Celtic15Terenure Rangers
27/1114 Sun Div 7Castleknock Celtic26Terenure Rangers
27/11Stella Maris P01Castleknock Celtic P
27/11Stella Maris P01Castleknock Celtic P
27/11Stella Maris P01Castleknock Celtic P
26/1115 Sat C1Castleknock Celtic32Carriglea FC
26/11SFAI Cup U15Portmarnock AFC M20Castleknock Celtic A
Show All
Next Fixtures
03/1211 Sat A1Peamount UtdvCastleknock CelticMcGuiness TommyGreenogue
03/1211 Sat C1Leicester CelticvCastleknock CelticLoreto Park
03/1212 Sat AEsker CelticvCastleknock CelticKelly JohnHermitage Pk2
03/1213 Sat ACastleknock CelticvCrumlin UtdCarroll PaulPorterstown ParkX
03/1213 Sat D1Greenhill's BoysvCastleknock CelticEnglish LeeGreenhills Park1
03/1215 Sat C1Cabinteely FCvCastleknock CelticFlusk BarryKilbogget Park1
03/128 Sat BlueSt FrancisvCastleknock CelticPorterstown Park
03/128 Sat BlueIdlevGranada FCSt Killian's, Bray
03/128 Sat BlueBohemians FCvTempleogue UtdInspire fitness Cabra
03/128 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvCabinteely FCSt Killian's, German Sch,
03/128 Sat BluePhoenix FCvKnocklyon UtdScribblestown
03/12Clontarf FCvRathcoole FCClontarf Astro
03/12Collinstown FCvCelbridge TownCollinstown Park
03/12Enniskerry YCvCastleknock CelticStepaside All Weather
03/12Hartstown HuntstownvCambridge BoysHartstown Park
03/12Leicester CelticvBelvedere FCLoreto Park
03/12Palmerstown FCvBelmont FCGlenaulin Park
03/12Arthur Griffith ParkvBeechwood FCGriffeen Valley Park
03/12Leicester CelticvSwords CelticLoreto Park
03/12Lourdes CelticvKnocklyon UtdSundrive Park
Show All