Castleknock Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 8
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 5 Park Celtic 19/5

Castleknock Celtic lose to Park Celtic.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Park Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L L L

Park Celtic
Form: W L L L L D W

20/05/2019 10:39
12 Sun 1
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Home Farm 19/5

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Home Farm.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Home Farm at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W L L W L L

Home Farm
Form: W D L D L W

20/05/2019 10:39
13 Sun 2
Clontarf FC 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Clontarf FC take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders Clontarf FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W W L W D

20/05/2019 10:39
12 Sun 4
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 4 Clontarf FC 12/5

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 8th placed Clontarf FC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W D L W W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: W L W L L W D L

20/05/2019 10:39
12 Sun 7
Templeogue Utd 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W W W L L D W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W W W L

20/05/2019 10:39
12 Sun 8
Dundrum FC 0 - 5 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Dundrum FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L L W L W L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L L L L L L

20/05/2019 10:39
12 Sun 1
Larkview FC 0 - 5 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Larkview FC lose to Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Larkview FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Whelan Park at 10:30 am

Larkview FC have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L D L W D L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W L L W L L

20/05/2019 10:39
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 1 Raheny Utd 11/5

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Raheny Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Raheny Utd at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W W W W W W

Raheny Utd
Form: L W L D W D W L

20/05/2019 10:39
14 Sat B
Knocklyon Utd 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 11/5

Knocklyon Utd lose to Castleknock Celtic.
14th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Delaford Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W L L L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W L D W L L

20/05/2019 10:39
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Arklow Town 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 11/5

Arklow Town beat Castleknock Celtic.
Arklow Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Castleknock Celtic at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:39
12 Sat D
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 2 Cabinteely FC 11/5

Castleknock Celtic despatched by Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L D W W D L L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W L D W

20/05/2019 10:39
12 Sat A
Corduff FC 3 - 5 Castleknock Celtic 11/5

Corduff FC despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
13th placed Corduff FC were beaten at home by 12th placed Castleknock Celtic at Corduff Park at 10:30 am

Corduff FC have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W L L L L L W L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W L L L D L L L L

20/05/2019 10:39
13 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic 4 - 1 Leixlip Utd 11/5

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Leixlip Utd.
6th placed Castleknock Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L L L W L W W W L

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W W D L W W L W D

20/05/2019 10:39
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Howth Celtic 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 11/5

Howth Celtic lose to Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Howth Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Celtic Park at 10:30 am

Howth Celtic
Form: L W W L D L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L W L D L L

20/05/2019 10:39
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 4 - 2 Mount Merrion 8/5

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Mount Merrion.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, League leaders Mount Merrion at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W W D W L W

Mount Merrion have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W L

20/05/2019 10:39
13 Sat B
Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 7/5

Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Griffeen Valley Park at 6:30 pm

Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W D W L W W D L W W W W

Castleknock Celtic have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L L W L W W W L

20/05/2019 10:39
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
198194198218221300
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated)
St Ita's AFCCastleknock CelticBallymastone, Portrane Rd11:30(P)
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticThe Ward11:30
11 Sun A1
Castleknock CelticCorduff FCPorterstown Park11:30
11 Sun B1
Belvedere FCCastleknock CelticClontarf A/W11:30
13 Sun 2
Castleknock CelticGreystones UtdPorterstown Park11:45Quigley Dominic
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Castleknock CelticPhoenix FCPorterstown Park13:00Norton Paul
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Castleknock CelticSt MalachysPorterstown Park13:00Hilliard Lar
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Castleknock CelticBallyoulster UtdPorterstown Park13:00Quigley Dominic
Harolds Cross S DCastleknock CelticRosary Park13:00Flusk David
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Arthur Griffith ParkCastleknock CelticGriffeen Valley Park11:00McDonnell Gerry
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock CelticArdmore RoversPorterstown Park11:00Norton Paul
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock CelticBeechwood FCPorterstown Park11:00Hilliard Lar
Total : 12