Castleknock Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 17/4

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D L W W W D W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W W D L D L D

24/04/2019 04:11
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 6 - 3 Lakelands FC sd 17/4

Castleknock Celtic beat Lakelands FC sd.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic won 6-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Lakelands FC sd at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W L W

Lakelands FC sd
Form: L W L W W W W

24/04/2019 04:11
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 7 - 2 Palmerstown FC 17/4

Castleknock Celtic take all points from Palmerstown FC.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Palmerstown FC at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L D W L

Palmerstown FC
Form: L L D L W L

24/04/2019 04:11
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Terenure Rangers 4 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

Terenure Rangers take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Terenure Rangers won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at Bushy Park at 1 pm

Terenure Rangers have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W D L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W D L D D

24/04/2019 04:11
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 Marks Celtic 14/4

Castleknock Celtic draw with Marks Celtic.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Marks Celtic at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D D W L

Marks Celtic
Form: D D L L L W W

24/04/2019 04:11
12 Sun 8
Tallaght Town 3 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

Tallaght Town beat Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Tallaght Town won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Castleknock Celtic at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 12:30 pm

Tallaght Town have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

24/04/2019 04:11
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

St Kevin's Boys beat Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ellenfield at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L L

24/04/2019 04:11
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 14/4

Castleknock Celtic share honours with Portmarnock AFC.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by League leaders Portmarnock AFC at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W L W

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W

24/04/2019 04:11
12 Sun 4
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 5 Knocklyon Utd 14/4

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

24/04/2019 04:11
12 Sun 7
Kinsealy Utd 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

Kinsealy Utd beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
7th placed Kinsealy Utd were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Kinsealy Court Est at 10:30 am

Kinsealy Utd
Form: L W L L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W L

24/04/2019 04:11
12 Sun 1
Castleknock Celtic 4 - 0 Esker Celtic 14/4

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Esker Celtic.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L W L L

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

24/04/2019 04:11
13 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC 0 - 4 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

Cabinteely FC despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W L W D

24/04/2019 04:11
15 Sat B (KO 1pm unless stated)
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 2 Finglas Utd 13/4

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Finglas Utd.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Finglas Utd at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W D W W

Finglas Utd
Form: L D L W W

24/04/2019 04:11
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated)
Clontarf FC 1 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 13/4

Clontarf FC take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Clontarf FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Castleknock Celtic at St Paul's College at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W W W D W W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W L D L L

24/04/2019 04:11
13 Sat B1
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 3 Manortown Utd 13/4

Castleknock Celtic are defeated by Manortown Utd.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Manortown Utd at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L D

Manortown Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W W W

24/04/2019 04:11
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Peamount Utd 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/4

Peamount Utd suffer defeat to Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Greenogue at 12 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

24/04/2019 04:11
12 Sat D
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 Harolds Cross B (SD) 13/4

Castleknock Celtic draw with Harolds Cross B (SD).
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Harolds Cross B (SD) at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W W D L L

Harolds Cross B (SD)
Form: D D L W L

24/04/2019 04:11
14 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 4 Kinsealy Utd 13/4

Castleknock Celtic lose to Kinsealy Utd.
10th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Kinsealy Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D W L L

Kinsealy Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W W

24/04/2019 04:11
12 Sat A
Beechwood FC B (SD) 2 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 13/4

Beechwood FC B (SD) draw with Castleknock Celtic.
7th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) were held to a 2-2 draw by 14th placed Castleknock Celtic at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC B (SD)
Form: D L W D W L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L

24/04/2019 04:11
13 Sat B
Dalkey Utd (SD) 6 - 4 Castleknock Celtic 13/4

Dalkey Utd (SD) despatch Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed Dalkey Utd (SD) won 6-4 against their visitors, 4th placed Castleknock Celtic at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd (SD)
Form: L W L W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W W W L

24/04/2019 04:11
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
14114713516315900
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0