Castleknock Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 22/4

Templeogue Utd are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/04/2018
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 5 Corduff Fc 16/4

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Corduff Fc.
Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Corduff Fc at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Corduff Fc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

23/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 3 Belvedere FC 15/4

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Belvedere FC.
Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Belvedere FC at Porterstown Road at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

23/04/2018
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Dundrum FC 15/4

Castleknock Celtic draw with Dundrum FC.
Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by Dundrum FC at Greenhills Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

23/04/2018
16 Sun A1:
Sacred Heart 2 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 15/4

Sacred Heart beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Sacred Heart were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Killinarden Hill at 12:30 pm

Sacred Heart
Form: L W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L

23/04/2018
Youths 2 League
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 Tolka Rovers 15/4

Castleknock Celtic share honours with Tolka Rovers.
Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Tolka Rovers at Springdale Road at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Tolka Rovers
Form: D D W L L

23/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Home Farm 15/4

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Home Farm.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Home Farm at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

23/04/2018
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 3 Dundrum FC 15/4

Castleknock Celtic are defeated by Dundrum FC.
4th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Dundrum FC at Porterstown Park

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L W

Dundrum FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

23/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 2 Wayside Celtic 14/4

Castleknock Celtic despatch Wayside Celtic.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Wayside Celtic at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L D W L

23/04/2018
15 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Liffey Valley Rangers 14/4

Castleknock Celtic share honours with Liffey Valley Rangers.
Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Liffey Valley Rangers at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Liffey Valley Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

23/04/2018
12 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Sacred Heart 14/4

Castleknock Celtic beat Sacred Heart.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Sacred Heart at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L

Sacred Heart
Form: L W

23/04/2018
12 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Finglas Utd 14/4

Castleknock Celtic take all points from Finglas Utd.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Finglas Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W L

Finglas Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

23/04/2018
12 Sat C1:
St Mochtas 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

St Mochtas lose to Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas
Form: L W L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L

23/04/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Finglas Utd 14/4

Castleknock Celtic lose to Finglas Utd.
10th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Finglas Utd at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W

Finglas Utd
Form: W L L

23/04/2018
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 St Mochtas 14/4

Castleknock Celtic despatched by St Mochtas.
Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed St Mochtas at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Mochtas
Form: W L L

23/04/2018
14 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers 6 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 14/4

Ardmore Rovers beat Castleknock Celtic.
Ardmore Rovers won 6-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 10 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W

23/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
567784939700
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 22 April 2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Templeogue Utd01Castleknock CelticTymon Park10:30
12 Sun 1:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park13:30
12 Sun 3:
Castleknock CelticIdle12:30
16 Sun A1:
Castleknock CelticFirhouse Carmel FCPorterstown Park12:30
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock CelticClontarf FCPorterstown Park12:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
Crumlin UtdCastleknock CelticWillie Pearse Park12:30
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Castleknock CelticKnocklyon UtdPorterstown Park10:30
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Larkview FC-FCastleknock Celtic11:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Castleknock CelticKilnamanagh AFCPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
IdleCastleknock Celtic11:30
9 Sun Brown:
Kilnamanagh AFCCastleknock CelticRing Road Tallaght11:30
10 Sun A1:
Lourdes CelticCastleknock CelticSundrive Park12:30
10 Sun B1:
Kilnamanagh AFCCastleknock CelticRing Road Tallaght12:30
Youths 2 League
Corduff FCCastleknock CelticCorduff Park11:00
Youths 3 League
Castleknock CelticCollinstown FCPorterstown Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park11:00
Tuesday 24 April 2018
14 Sat A:
Castleknock CelticBallyoulster UtdPorterstown Park18:30Hayden Barry
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin's BoysPorterstown Park19:00
15 Sat A:
Portmarnock AFCCastleknock CelticPaddy's Hill19:00
15 Sat B:
Newbridge TownCastleknock CelticStation Rd, Newbridge19:00
15 Sat B1:
IdleCastleknock Celtic
16 Sun A1:
Portrane AthleticCastleknock CelticPortrane Road19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock CelticHome FarmPorterstown Park19:00
Youths 3 League
Castleknock CelticMalahide UtdPorterstown Park18:30
Youths 5 League
Knocklyon UtdCastleknock CelticBallycullen Park18:30
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths 2 League
Finglas UtdCastleknock CelticBallymakealy18:30
Total : 26