Castleknock Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 0 Peamount Utd 10/12

Castleknock Celtic share spoils with Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by 12th placed Peamount Utd at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D D W D W W D L W W L W L W W W L W W W W L D D

Peamount Utd
Form: D D D D D D L L L L L W L D L D L W L L L W L D

19/12/2018 14:49
15 Sat Premier 2:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 0 Drogheda Boys 10/12

Castleknock Celtic share honours with Drogheda Boys.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by 8th placed Drogheda Boys at Porterstown Park

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D D W D W W D L W W L W L W W W L W W W W L D D

Drogheda Boys
Form: D D L L L L W D D L L W D W L L L W L L L W W W

19/12/2018 14:49
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 8/12

Castleknock Celtic share honours with Firhouse Carmel FC.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: D L L L W W W W W W D L W D D W W L L L

19/12/2018 14:49
14 Sat A1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 8/12

St Kevin's Boys share spoils with Castleknock Celtic.
10th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W D L L L D L L L L W D W L L L W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D D L L D W L L L L D W L D L W W L W W

19/12/2018 14:49
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
502455528540685100
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 22 December 2018
9 Sat Blue:
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat B:
Castleknock CelticShelbourne AcademyPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat E:
Glebe North FCCastleknock CelticHartstown Park11:30
11 Sat B1:
St Joseph's BoysCastleknock CelticPearse Park11:30
11 Sat C1:
Castleknock CelticFirhouse Carmel FCPorterstown Park11:30
12 Sun 3:
IdleCastleknock Celtic12:30
Sunday 23 December 2018
8 Sun Brown:
Castleknock CelticRaheny UtdPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sun Blue:
Castleknock CelticLucan UnitedPorterstown Park11:30
9 Sun Orange:
Castleknock CelticPortmarnock AFCPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sun A1:
Castleknock CelticLucan UnitedPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sun B1:
Lusk UtdCastleknock CelticRathmore Rd Lusk11:30
11 Sun A1:
Kilnamanagh AFCCastleknock CelticRing Road Tallaght11:30
11 Sun C1:
Ballymun UtdCastleknock CelticBallymun Soc Complex11:30
11 Sun D:
Castleknock CelticCollinstown FCBushy Park11:30
11 Sun F:
Marino FCCastleknock CelticCroyden Gardens11:30
Tuesday 25 December 2018
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Castleknock CelticByePorterstown Park
Friday 28 December 2018
11 Sun A1:
Raheny UtdCastleknock CelticNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
11 Sun C1:
Dundrum FCCastleknock CelticMeadowbrook11:30
11 Sun D:
Crumlin UtdCastleknock CelticWillie Pearse Park11:30
Total : 19