Castleknock Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat B:
Ballymun Utd v Castleknock Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

4th placed Ballymun Utd play host to 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Ballymun Soc Complex at 11:30 am

Ballymun Utd come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Wayside Celtic.
Form: L W W    Home Form: W

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: W W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballymun Utd

26/04/2018
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic v Cabinteely FC 29/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Castleknock Celtic play host to Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L L L W    Home Form: W L L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

26/04/2018
11 Sun F:
Terenure Rangers v Castleknock Celtic 29/4
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to Castleknock Celtic at Beechfield Park at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Castleknock Celtic's first game

26/04/2018
Youths 2 League
Newbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic 29/4
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to Castleknock Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
Ballyoulster Utd v Castleknock Celtic 29/4
Match Preview

5th placed Ballyoulster Utd play host to League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 10:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd come from a 1-1 draw at home against Home Farm.
Form: D L L L W    Home Form: D L W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic

26/04/2018
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's Boys v Castleknock Celtic 29/4
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Castleknock Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 1:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Esker Celtic.
Form: W L    Home Form: L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Away Form: W

26/04/2018
16 Sun A1:
Castleknock Celtic v Greystones Utd 29/4
Match Preview

10th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 11th placed Greystones Utd at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Firhouse Carmel FC.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L L

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic

26/04/2018
12 Sat B1:
Ballyoulster Utd v Castleknock Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

8th placed Ballyoulster Utd play host to 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 10:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Sacred Heart.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Ballyoulster Utd

26/04/2018
12 Sat C1:
Firhouse Carmel FC v Castleknock Celtic 28/4
Match Preview

9th placed Firhouse Carmel FC play host to 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel FC's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Portmarnock AFC.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Firhouse Carmel FC

26/04/2018
12 Sat Maj 1:
St Malachys 1 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 21/4

St Malachys draw with Castleknock Celtic.
12th placed St Malachys were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Colaiste Dhulaigh at 11:30 am

St Malachys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D L L W

26/04/2018
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 3 Dundrum FC 15/4

Castleknock Celtic are defeated by Dundrum FC.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Dundrum FC at Porterstown Park

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L L W

Dundrum FC
Form: L W W W

26/04/2018
Youths 2 League
Corduff FC 3 - 5 Castleknock Celtic 22/4

Corduff FC lose to Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Corduff FC were beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Corduff Park at 11 am

Corduff FC
Form: L L W W W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

26/04/2018
15 Sat B:
Newbridge Town 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 25/4

Newbridge Town suffer defeat to Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Newbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 7 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L W D

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

26/04/2018
U11 EI F F1 SAT CUP
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Hartstown Huntstown 21/4

Castleknock Celtic despatch Hartstown Huntstown.
Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Hartstown Huntstown at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
Youths 5 League
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 15/4

St Kevin's Boys take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Shanowen Road at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W W

26/04/2018
14 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic 4 - 1 Tolka Rovers 21/4

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Tolka Rovers.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L W W

Tolka Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/04/2018
12 Sun 1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Home Farm 15/4

Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Home Farm.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Home Farm at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Home Farm has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

26/04/2018
Youths 2 League
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 Tolka Rovers 15/4

Castleknock Celtic share honours with Tolka Rovers.
Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Tolka Rovers at Porterstown Park at 11 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Tolka Rovers
Form: D D W L L

26/04/2018
12 Sat C1:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 21/4

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Portmarnock AFC.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Portmarnock AFC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W L L

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

26/04/2018
12 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Finglas Utd 14/4

Castleknock Celtic take all points from Finglas Utd.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Finglas Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W L

Finglas Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

26/04/2018
U15 Cox Cup A
Castleknock Celtic 5 - 3 Palmerstown FC 21/4

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Palmerstown FC.
Castleknock Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, Palmerstown FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2018
15 Sat A:
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 2 Wayside Celtic 14/4

Castleknock Celtic despatch Wayside Celtic.
4th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Wayside Celtic at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W W W

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L D W L

26/04/2018
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 St Mochtas 14/4

Castleknock Celtic despatched by St Mochtas.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed St Mochtas at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

St Mochtas
Form: W L L

26/04/2018
13 Sat A:
Greystones Utd 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 21/4

Greystones Utd take all points from Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Greystones Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Castleknock Celtic at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/04/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Crumlin Utd 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 22/4

Crumlin Utd despatch Castleknock Celtic.
6th placed Crumlin Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Castleknock Celtic at Willie Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

Crumlin Utd
Form: W W L L D

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

26/04/2018
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 5 Corduff Fc 16/4

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Corduff Fc.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Corduff Fc at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Corduff Fc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

26/04/2018
15 Sat B1:
Rathcoole Boys 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 21/4

Rathcoole Boys despatch Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Rathcoole Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Castleknock Celtic at Frank Cox Park at 1 pm

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W L W L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/04/2018
16 Sun A1:
Sacred Heart 2 - 3 Castleknock Celtic 15/4

Sacred Heart beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed Sacred Heart were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Castleknock Celtic at Killinarden Hill at 12:30 pm

Sacred Heart
Form: W L L W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L

26/04/2018
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 0 Clontarf FC 22/4

Castleknock Celtic claim victory against Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Castleknock Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L L W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

26/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
82979611715900
Castleknock Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 26 April 2018
Youths 2 League
Finglas UtdCastleknock CelticBallymakealy18:30
Youths 3 League
Castleknock CelticMalahide UtdPorterstown Park18:30
Youths 5 League
Knocklyon UtdCastleknock CelticBallycullen Park18:30
Saturday 28 April 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
Marks CelticCastleknock CelticButler Park13:00
15 Sat A:
Castleknock CelticMount MerrionPorterstown Park13:00
15 Sat B:
Castleknock CelticShankill FCPorterstown Park13:00
U15 B 1 League Toft Cup
Castleknock CelticDundrum FCPorterstown Park13:00
8 Sat Green:
Castleknock CelticTerenure RangersPorterstown Park10:30
8 Sat Navy:
Marks CelticCastleknock CelticButler Park10:30
9 Sat Blue:
Castleknock CelticKnocklyon UtdPorterstown Park11:30
9 Sat Grey:
Castleknock CelticNewbridge TownPorterstown Park12:30
9 Sat Green:
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilbogget Park11:30
9 Sat Purple:
Corduff FCCastleknock CelticCorduff Park11:30
10 Sat B:
Castleknock CelticCherry OrchardPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat C:
Castleknock CelticIdle11:30
10 Sat D1:
Castleknock CelticFinglas CelticPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat E1:
Castleknock CelticGlebe North FCPorterstown Park12:30
11 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticHome FarmPorterstown Park13:30
11 Sat C1:
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sat E:
IdleCastleknock Celtic11:30
11 Sat E1:
Afc UnitedCastleknock CelticAylesbury Pk, Tallaght11:30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Ballyoulster UtdCastleknock CelticLoughlinstown Road10:30
12 Sat B:
Ballymun UtdCastleknock CelticBallymun Soc Complex11:30
12 Sat B1:
Ballyoulster UtdCastleknock CelticLoughlinstown Road10:30
12 Sat C1:
Firhouse Carmel FCCastleknock CelticFirhouse CC10:30
13 Sat A:
Castleknock CelticCollinstown FCPorterstown Park11:30Hunter Brendan
13 Sat B:
St MochtasCastleknock CelticPorterstown Road11:30TBA
14 Sat A:
Rathcoole BoysCastleknock CelticFrank Cox Park11:30Kiernan David
14 Sat A1:
Raheny UtdCastleknock CelticN0.16 St Annes Pk11:30Elarbi Aemon
14 Sat B1:
Marks CelticCastleknock CelticButler Park11:30Byrne Alex
Sunday 29 April 2018
12 Sun 1:
Ballyoulster UtdCastleknock CelticLoughlinstown Road10:30
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park13:30
16 Sun A1:
Castleknock CelticGreystones UtdPorterstown Park12:30
16 Sun B1:
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park12:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Castleknock CelticLakelands FCPorterstown Park10:30
9 Sun Red:
Belvedere FCCastleknock CelticClontarf A/W10:30
9 Sun Brown:
Castleknock CelticJobstown CelticPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sun A1:
Belvedere FCCastleknock CelticClontarf A/W11:30(P)
10 Sun B1:
Castleknock CelticCollinstown FCPorterstown Park10:30
11 Sun B:
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun C1:
Lucan UnitedCastleknock CelticAirlie Heights12:30
11 Sun E:
Castleknock CelticPalmerstown FCPorterstown Park11:30
11 Sun F:
Terenure RangersCastleknock CelticBeechfield Park10:30
Youths 2 League
Newbridge TownCastleknock CelticStation Rd, Newbridge11:00
Youths 3 League
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park11:00
Youths 5 League
Greystones UtdCastleknock CelticJohnstown Park11:00
Monday 30 April 2018
13 Sat B:
Howth CelticCastleknock CelticCeltic Park19:00O'Connor Thomas
Tuesday 1 May 2018
14 Sat A:
Celbridge TownCastleknock CelticBallymakealy18:30Kavanagh Ross
Wednesday 2 May 2018
15 Sat Premier 2:
St Kevin's BoysCastleknock CelticEllenfield Park19:00
15 Sat A:
Verona FCCastleknock CelticCoolmine Pk19:00
15 Sat B:
Finglas UtdCastleknock CelticKildonan Road19:00
15 Sat B1:
Castleknock CelticIdle
16 Sun A1:
Castleknock CelticLanden UtdPorterstown Park19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Malahide UtdCastleknock CelticGannon Park19:00
Thursday 3 May 2018
Youths 2 League
Collinstown FCCastleknock CelticCollinstown Park18:30
Youths 3 League
Swords CelticCastleknock CelticBalheary Swords18:30
Youths 5 League
Castleknock CelticRathcoole BoysPorterstown Park18:30
Total : 57