Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun B:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Harold's Cross 23/2
Cabinteely FC are defeated by Harold's Cross.
13th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 9th placed Harold's Cross at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

Harold's Cross
Form: W L L L L W

24/02/2020 21:24
11 Sun A
St Francis 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 23/2
St Francis despatched by Cabinteely FC.
9th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: L L W D W D L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W W

24/02/2020 21:24
17 Sun A1
Mountview Boys 4 - 5 Cabinteely FC 23/2
Mountview Boys lose to Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Mountview Boys were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Mountview Park at 11 am

Mountview Boys
Form: W L L L L W W W L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W W W

24/02/2020 21:24
U11 SUN E1 F CUP
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 23/2
Cabinteely FC beat Ardmore Rovers.
Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ardmore Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 21:24
17 Sun B1
Dalkey Utd 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 23/2
Dalkey Utd take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Hyde Park

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D L L L D L W L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 18 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W D W W

24/02/2020 21:24
13 Sat Maj 1
Larkview FC 1 - 4 Cabinteely FC 22/2
Larkview FC are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Larkview FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Whelan Park at 11:30 am

Larkview FC
Form: L D W W D L D W L W D W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L W D W L W L L L L

24/02/2020 21:24
18 Sun P1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Kilbarrack Utd 16/2
Cabinteely FC despatch Kilbarrack Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Kilbarrack Utd at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W W L L W L W D W W

Kilbarrack Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 22 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L D L

24/02/2020 21:24
16 Sun Prem 1:
Cabinteely FC 5 - 2 Phoenix FC 16/2
Cabinteely FC beat Phoenix FC.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Phoenix FC at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L D L W D D D

Phoenix FC
Form: L L W W L L W L W W

24/02/2020 21:24
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C
Cabinteely FC 0 - 8 Beech Park 16/2
Cabinteely FC lose to Beech Park.
Cabinteely FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Beech Park at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 21:24
17 Sun B1
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 16/2
Wayside Celtic take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Cabinteely FC at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W D W W L L W L W L W W L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 18 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W D W W

24/02/2020 21:24
17 Sun A
Cabinteely FC 3 - 2 Peamount Utd 16/2
Cabinteely FC take all points from Peamount Utd.
4th placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Peamount Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L W W L L L L

24/02/2020 21:24
13 Sat Maj 1
Home Farm 0 - 2 Cabinteely FC 15/2
Home Farm suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W D L W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L W D W L W L L L L

24/02/2020 21:24
13 Sat C
Beechwood FC 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 15/2
Beechwood FC suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Beechwood FC were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: L W L L W L L W L W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

24/02/2020 21:24
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 National Round
Evergreen FC 7 - 6 Cabinteely FC 15/2
Evergreen FC beat Cabinteely FC.
Evergreen FC marginally won 7-6 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Evergreen FC Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 21:24
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
279317303366303300
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
03/0517 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Wayside Celtic
29/0417 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Beechwood FC
26/0417 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Drumcondra AFC
26/0418 Sun P1Kilbarrack Utd01Cabinteely FC
19/0417 Sun A1Lakelands FC01Cabinteely FC
15/0417 Sun B1Ardmore Rovers10Cabinteely FC
12/0417 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Ardmore Rovers
05/0417 Sun B1Lakelands FC10Cabinteely FC
29/0317 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Lakelands FC
22/0317 Sun B1Mount Merrion10Cabinteely FC
15/0317 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Portmarnock AFC
08/0317 Sun B1Cabinteely FC01Straffan FC
01/0317 Sun B1St Maelruans10Cabinteely FC
23/0216 Sun B:Cabinteely FC13Harold's Cross
23/02 lynch cupRathcoole Boys02Cabinteely FC
23/0211 Sun ASt Francis01Cabinteely FC
23/02U14 League CupBallyoulster Utd73Cabinteely FC (14-4)
23/02U14 League CupBallyoulster Utd73Cabinteely FC (14-4)
23/0217 Sun A1Mountview Boys45Cabinteely FC
23/02U11 SUN E1 F F1 CupCabinteely FC10Ardmore Rovers
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/028 Sun RedMalahide UtdvPortmarnock AFCGannon Park
23/028 Sun RedBelvedere FCvSt Kevin's BoysClontarf Astro
23/028 Sun RedArdmore RoversvShamrock RoversSt Killian's, Bray
23/028 Sun RedCabinteely FCvShankhillKilboggit Park
23/028 Sun RedBroadford RoversvSt Joseph's BoysBroadford Park
23/028 Sun NavyShankill FCvBroadford RoversShanganagh Park
23/028 Sun NavyEsker CelticvNewlands/Castle PkHermitage Park
23/028 Sun NavyDundrum FCvPark CelticMeadowbrook
23/028 Sun NavyParkvale FCvCabinteely FCRockbrook Pk School
23/028 Sun NavyGranada FCvLeixlip UtdHolly Park, Blackrock
23/028 Sun YellowKnocklyon UtdvLakelands FCBallycullen Park
23/028 Sun YellowCabinteely FCvShankill FCKilboggit Park
23/028 Sun YellowEsker CelticvRathcoole BoysHermitage Park
23/028 Sun YellowBallybrack FCvTerenure RangersCoolevin
23/028 Sun YellowBroadford RoversvTempleogue UtdBroadford Park
23/028 Sun YellowIdlevLucan Utd
23/0212-3 SunSt Joseph's BoysvCabinteely FCDelaney MarkPearse Park2
23/0212-6 SunClontarf FCvCabinteely FCPeppard PatrickSt Anne's Park1
23/0210 Sun ACabinteely FCvSt Joseph's BoysKilboggit Park
23/0210 Sun ECelbridge TownvCabinteely FCBallymakealy
Show All