Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Cabinteely FC 2 - 1 Dalkey Utd (SD) 9/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Dalkey Utd (SD).
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Dalkey Utd (SD) at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W L W L W

Dalkey Utd (SD)
Form: L L L D D L W W D

20/05/2019 10:42
12 Sun 2
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 19/5

Terenure Rangers are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
15th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Beechfield at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W

20/05/2019 10:42
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Swords Celtic 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Swords Celtic lose to Cabinteely FC.
Swords Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:42
Youths 1 North PFAI Cup
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 St Malachys 12/5

Cabinteely FC lose to St Malachys.
Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by St Malachys at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:42
12 Sat Major
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 Finglas Celtic 11/5

Cabinteely FC share spoils with Finglas Celtic.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Finglas Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 10 games.
Form: D W W W D W W D W D

Finglas Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D W W W D L W L W D

20/05/2019 10:42
12 Sat C
Cabinteely FC 0 - 2 Esker Celtic (SD) 18/5

Cabinteely FC despatched by Esker Celtic (SD).
League leaders Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Esker Celtic (SD) at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W W W D W W W D W

Esker Celtic (SD)
Form: W L W L W W D W

20/05/2019 10:42
13 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC 0 - 4 Belmont FC A (SD) 12/5

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Belmont FC A (SD).
11th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 10th placed Belmont FC A (SD) at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

Belmont FC A (SD)
Form: W L W L L

20/05/2019 10:42
14 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 2 - 0 Home Farm 11/5

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Home Farm.
9th placed Cabinteely FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Home Farm at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L L W W L L L

Home Farm have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L W L W L D W L

20/05/2019 10:42
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FC 2 - 6 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Knocklyon Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W D L W W W

20/05/2019 10:42
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Beechwood FC (SD) 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Beechwood FC (SD) lose to Cabinteely FC.
Beechwood FC (SD) were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at beech hill at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:42
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 9/5

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to St Kevin's Boys.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W L D W L D

20/05/2019 10:42
12 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Belvedere FC 18/5

Cabinteely FC take spoils against Belvedere FC.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Belvedere FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L

Belvedere FC
Form: L L W W W L L L D L L L W

20/05/2019 10:42
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Home Farm 2 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Home Farm win against Cabinteely FC.
Home Farm won 2-0 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Home Farm Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:42
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Arklow Town 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Arklow Town suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
Arklow Town were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Bridgewater Cen Pk at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/05/2019 10:42
14 Sun 1
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Lucan Utd 12/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Lucan Utd.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Lucan Utd at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W L W L D

20/05/2019 10:42
12 Sat Premier
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/5

St Joseph's Boys take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed St Joseph's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L L W W L W D L W D L

20/05/2019 10:42
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 2 - 4 St Francis 9/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Francis.
13th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by League leaders St Francis at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

St Francis are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L

20/05/2019 10:42
12 Sat D
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 2 Cabinteely FC 11/5

Castleknock Celtic despatched by Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L L D W W D L L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D W L D W

20/05/2019 10:42
13 Sat Premier
Tolka Rovers 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 11/5

Tolka Rovers take all points from Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Tolka Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: L W D W W W W W W W

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L L W L W L

20/05/2019 10:42
12 Sun 2
Peamount Utd 3 - 3 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Peamount Utd share honours with Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W D W L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W

20/05/2019 10:42
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
244194262224282200
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 May 2019
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Cabinteely FCSwords CelticKilboggit Park11:00
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Cabinteely FCDalkey UtdKilboggit Park11:00
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Granada FC SDCabinteely FCHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
11 Sun B
Cabinteely FCSt Ita's AFCKilboggit Park11:30
11 Sun C
Portmarnock AFCCabinteely FCPaddy's Hill11:30
11 Sun D1
Swords CelticCabinteely FCBalheary Swords11:30
13 Sun 2
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCBallywaltrim13:00(P)Traem Alexander
13 Sun 5
Cabinteely FCRaheny UtdKilboggit Park11:00
14 Sun 1
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park13:00(P)Shevlin John
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cabinteely FCBelvedere FCKilboggit Park13:00Ellison Declan
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).
Cambridge BoysCabinteely FCRingsend Park13:00Quinn Thomas
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Clontarf FCCabinteely FCSt Paul's College11:45Rake David
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Celbridge TownCabinteely FCBallymakealy11:00Byrne Keith H
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FCBelvedere FCKilboggit Park11:00Sexton Diarmuid
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FCWayside CelticKilboggit Park11:00Ellison Declan
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Lakelands FC sdCabinteely FCBalally Hill11:00Colreavy Ray
Total : 18