Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Shamrock Rovers 13/4

Cabinteely FC take all points from Shamrock Rovers.
4th placed Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Shamrock Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L W L W L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L L W L W W W

20/04/2019 06:35
12 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 2 - 0 Wayside Celtic 9/4

Cabinteely FC despatch Wayside Celtic.
9th placed Cabinteely FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L W D L

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W L D L L W D D

20/04/2019 06:35
12 Sat D
Belmont FC C (SD) 3 - 1 Cabinteely FC 13/4

Belmont FC C (SD) despatch Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed Belmont FC C (SD) won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Herbert Park at 10:30 am

Belmont FC C (SD)
Form: W L W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D W L D W

20/04/2019 06:35
14 Sun 3
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Ballyfermot Utd 14/4

Cabinteely FC lose to Ballyfermot Utd.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L W L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W L W

20/04/2019 06:35
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Larkview FC 3 - 1 Cabinteely FC 10/4

Larkview FC take all points from Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Larkview FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Whelan Park

Larkview FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L W W W D

20/04/2019 06:35
13 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC 0 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 7/4

Cabinteely FC lose to Ardmore Rovers.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 11:45 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W L L D

20/04/2019 06:35
13 Sat Major 1
Templeogue Utd 6 - 3 Cabinteely FC 13/4

Templeogue Utd claim victory against Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd won 6-3 against their visitors, 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L

20/04/2019 06:35
14 Sat Premier
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 Shamrock Rovers 6/4

Cabinteely FC despatched by Shamrock Rovers.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Shamrock Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W L L L

Shamrock Rovers
Form: L W W D W W

20/04/2019 06:35
12 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 Cambridge Boys 14/4

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Cambridge Boys.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cambridge Boys at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Cambridge Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

20/04/2019 06:35
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Cabinteely FC 4 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 14-2 7/4

Cabinteely FC beat Knocklyon Utd 14-2.
Cabinteely FC won 4-0 against their visitors, Knocklyon Utd 14-2 at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:35
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Verona FC 4 - 5 Cabinteely FC 6/4

Verona FC beaten by Cabinteely FC.
Verona FC were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Coolmine Pk at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:35
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 Bluebell/Knockmitten 6/4

Cabinteely FC are defeated by Bluebell/Knockmitten.
10th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 9th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten at Kilboggit Park at 12 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: W L L L L

20/04/2019 06:35
12 Sat A1
Ballymun Utd 1 - 4 Cabinteely FC 13/4

Ballymun Utd beaten by Cabinteely FC.
5th placed Ballymun Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Ballymun Soc Complex at 10:30 am

Ballymun Utd
Form: L W W W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D L L L

20/04/2019 06:35
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 1 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 10/4

Cabinteely FC despatched by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilboggit Park at 6:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L D W W L L

Ardmore Rovers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L L W

20/04/2019 06:35
12 Sat Major
Cabinteely FC 2 - 2 Stella Maris 13/4

Cabinteely FC share points with Stella Maris.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 14th placed Stella Maris at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W D W D

Stella Maris has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

20/04/2019 06:35
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup
Tolka Rovers A 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 6/4

Tolka Rovers A beaten by Cabinteely FC.
Tolka Rovers A were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Johnstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:35
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
St Francis 0 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/4

St Francis beaten by Cabinteely FC.
4th placed St Francis were beaten at home by 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at Baldonnel at 11 am

St Francis
Form: W L W L L W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L D L W W

20/04/2019 06:35
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 Landen Utd 14/4

Cabinteely FC despatched by Landen Utd.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Landen Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L L W W

Landen Utd
Form: W W L L L D W L

20/04/2019 06:35
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Liffey Valley Rangers 0 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/4

Liffey Valley Rangers beaten by Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Liffey Valley Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Ballyowen Park at 12:30 pm

Liffey Valley Rangers
Form: L D W W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W D W W W L

20/04/2019 06:35
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Cabinteely FC 1 - 5 Drumcondra AFC 7/4

Cabinteely FC beaten by Drumcondra AFC.
Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by Drumcondra AFC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

20/04/2019 06:35
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
152148181174171400
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Total : 0