Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat A1:
Palmerstown FC v Cabinteely FC 29/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Palmerstown FC play host to 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Glenaulin Park at 12:30 pm

Palmerstown FC's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Park Celtic. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D D L W W W D W W L W    Home Form: W W W W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Woodbrook Rovers.
Form: D W L W W L L L L L L D W W W W    Away Form: W L W L L L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Palmerstown FC

27/07/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
344251333302424300
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 29 July 2017
10 Sat A:
Firhouse Carmel FCCabinteely FCFirhouse CC11:30
11 Sat C:
Cabinteely FCFinglas UtdKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sat D1:
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilbogget Park11:30
Cabinteely FCDalkey UtdKilbogget Park11:30
12 Sat A1:
Palmerstown FCCabinteely FCGlenaulin Park12:30
12 Sat C:
idleCabinteely FC12:30
Sunday 30 July 2017
8 Sun Silver:
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilbogget Park10:30
10 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCEsker CelticKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun Division A
Shamrock RoversCabinteely FCTallaght Stadium11:30
11 Sun Division A1
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun Division B1
Stella MarisCabinteely FCEllenfield Park11:30
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park11:30
11 Sun Division D
Cabinteely FCLakelands FCKilbogget Park11:30
12 Sun 1:
Arklow TownCabinteely FCFerndale Park12:30
Tuesday 1 August 2017
11 Sat C:
Cabinteely FCHartstown HuntstownKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sat D1:
Manortown UtdCabinteely FCGreentrees Park11:30
Verona FCCabinteely FCCoolmine Pk11:30
12 Sat C:
Raheny UtdCabinteely FCN0.16 St Annes Pk12:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Dundrum FCCabinteely FCMeadowbrook10:30
10 Sun Division A
Cambridge BoysCabinteely FCRingsend Park11:30
Cabinteely FCMalahide UtdKilbogget Park11:30
10 Sun Division D1
Terenure RangersCabinteely FCBushy Park10:30
11 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
11 Sun Division B1
Cabinteely FCPortrane AthleticKilbogget Park11:30
11 Sun Division D
St Joseph's BoysCabinteely FCPearse Park11:30
Wednesday 2 August 2017
11 Sat C:
Malahide UtdCabinteely FCGannon Park11:30
9 Sun Yellow:
IdleCabinteely FC10:30
12 Sun 1:
Cabinteely FCLakelands FCKilbogget Park12:30
12 Sun 6:
Cabinteely FCDundrum FCKilbogget Park10:30
Clontarf FCCabinteely FCSt. Pauls College12:30
Thursday 3 August 2017
8 Sat Navy:
Clondalkin CelticCabinteely FCCorkagh Park10:30
Cabinteely FCLourdes CelticKilbogget Park10:30
12 Sun 1:
Grange WoodbineCabinteely FCWoodbine Road10:30
Friday 4 August 2017
8 Sat Blue:
Castleknock CelticCabinteely FCPorterstown Park10:30
Cabinteely FCidle10:30
11 Sat C:
Cabinteely FCMulhuddart FCKilbogget Park10:30
11 Sat D1:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
11 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCMalahide UtdKilbogget Park10:30
11 Sun Division B1
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Collinstown10:30
11 Sun Division D
IdleCabinteely FC10:30
12 Sun 1:
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCThe Peoples Park10:30
Total : 41