Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Maj:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 5 Cabinteely FC 17/4

St Joseph's Boys suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
7th placed St Joseph's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L L W D

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W D

23/04/2018
16 Sun B:
Marks Celtic 0 - 6 Cabinteely FC 15/4

Marks Celtic lose to Cabinteely FC.
Marks Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Butler Park at 12:30 pm

Marks Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D L

23/04/2018
15 Sat A1:
Tallaght Town 5 - 1 Cabinteely FC 14/4

Tallaght Town despatch Cabinteely FC.
Tallaght Town won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 1 pm

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L

23/04/2018
14 Sat B:
St Mochtas 2 - 3 Cabinteely FC 14/4

St Mochtas suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
6th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas
Form: L D W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L

23/04/2018
14 Sat Maj:
Verona FC 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/4

Verona FC despatch Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed Verona FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Cabinteely FC at Coolmine Pk at 11:30 am

Verona FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W D

23/04/2018
12 Sat B:
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 14/4

Wayside Celtic beat Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Jackson Park at 11:30 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L

23/04/2018
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's Boys 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 10/4

St Joseph's Boys share spoils with Cabinteely FC.
St Joseph's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by Cabinteely FC at Pearse Park at 6:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

23/04/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
54745412141100
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 22 April 2018
Champions League Group B
Frankfort FcCabinteely FCPorterstown Park11:00
12 Sun 2:
IdleCabinteely FC10:30
16 Sun Premier 2:
Celbridge TownCabinteely FCBallymakealy12:30
16 Sun B:
Cabinteely FCKnocklyon UtdKilbogget Park12:30
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Cabinteely FCPortrane AthleticKilbogget Park12:30
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup
Cabinteely FCAthlone TownKilbogget Park12:30
8 Sun Blue:
Cabinteely FCTerenure RangersKilbogget Park10:30
8 Sun Emerald:
Cabinteely FCVerona FCKilbogget Park11:30
9 Sun Red:
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park12:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Cabinteely FCKnocklyon UtdKilbogget Park13:30
9 Sun Green:
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park10:30
10 Sun B:
Dundrum FCCabinteely FCMeadowbrook11:30
10 Sun C1:
Finglas UtdCabinteely FCKildonan Road11:30
11 Sun B:
St MalachysCabinteely FCColaiste Dhulaigh11:30
11 Sun C:
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30
13 Sun 1:
Stella MarisCabinteely FCRichmond Road11:00Szomboti Daniel
13 Sun 4:
Cabinteely FCDundrum FCKilbogget Park11:00Traem Max
Youths 3 League
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park11:00
Youths 4 League
Cabinteely FCMount MerrionKilbogget Park11:00
Monday 23 April 2018
13 Sat Premier:
St Joseph's BoysCabinteely FCPearse Park18:30Ellison Declan
Tuesday 24 April 2018
11 Sat A:
Cabinteely FCWayside CelticKilbogget Park18:45
12 Sat Premier:
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Collinstown18:45
14 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCSt FrancisKilbogget Park18:30Browne David
Wednesday 25 April 2018
15 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCArklow TownKilbogget Park19:00
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCBelvedere FCKilbogget Park19:00
16 Sun B:
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park19:00
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCShamrock RoversKilbogget Park19:00
11 Sun A:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park18:45
Youths South
Rathcoole BoysCabinteely FCFrank Cox Park18:30
Youths 3 League
Phoenix FCCabinteely FCMartin Savage Park18:30
Youths 4 League
Ardmore RoversCabinteely FCBallywaltrim18:30
Clontarf FCCabinteely FCSt. Pauls College18:30
Total : 32