Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC v Shamrock Rovers 24/5
Match Preview

7th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 5th placed Shamrock Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 7 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Belvedere FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D W L L    Home Form: L W L L

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a 0-0 draw away against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: D W L L W W L L    Away Form: D L L

Prediction: DRAW

24/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FC v Belvedere FC 25/5
Match Preview

5th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 12th placed Belvedere FC at Cabinteely FC Home Ground at 6:45 pm

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Home Farm.
Form: D D W L W L W D L    Home Form: W L W W L

Belvedere FC come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against St Francis.
Form: L W D L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

24/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Crumlin Utd play host to 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Willie Pearse Park at 6:45 pm

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W W    Home Form: W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against Mount Merrion.
Form: W L W L D W D W L L    Away Form: W L W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Crumlin Utd

24/05/2017
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Leixlip Utd v Cabinteely FC 27/5
Match Preview

Leixlip Utd play host to Cabinteely FC at Leixlip Collinstown at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
U12 (B; B1;C) FARRY CUP
Cabinteely FC v A.N Other 27/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to A.N Other at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Cabinteely Fc v Castleknock Cel 27/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely Fc play host to Castleknock Cel at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
13 Joe O'Leary Cup
Cabinteely FC v Firhouse Carmel FC 27/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Firhouse Carmel FC at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC v Crumlin Utd 27/5
Match Preview

7th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 4th placed Crumlin Utd at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Belvedere FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D W L L    Home Form: L W L L

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W D W W D D    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Away Win for Crumlin Utd

24/05/2017
13 Liam Brady Cup
Cabinteely FC v Bye 27/5
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Bye at Cabinteely FC Home Ground at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
15 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC 2 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 20/5

Cabinteely FC beaten by St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L L D W D L

24/05/2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC 5 - 2 Templeogue Utd 20/5

Cabinteely FC take all points from Templeogue Utd.
League leaders Cabinteely FC won 5-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D W W W W D W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: L W L L L L D L

24/05/2017
14 Sat Maj 1:
Killegland AFC 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 13/5

Killegland AFC suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Killegland AFC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at The Ward at 11:30 am

Killegland AFC
Form: L W L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W L D D L

24/05/2017
16 Sun A:
Cabinteely FC 5 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 14/5

Cabinteely FC claim victory against St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Cabinteely FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Kilbogget Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L D L L L L L L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W D

24/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 17/5

Cherry Orchard take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
2nd placed Cherry Orchard won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Elmdale Cresent at 6:45 pm

Cherry Orchard has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D W L L

24/05/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Mount Merrion 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 18/5

Mount Merrion are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Rosemount Park at 6:45 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W L W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L D W D W L L

24/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 0 Cabinteely FC 13/5

Cherry Orchard share points with Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Cherry Orchard were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

Cherry Orchard
Form: D L D L W L

Cabinteely FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D W L W L W D L

24/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Firhouse Carmel FC 2 - 2 Cabinteely FC 13/5

Firhouse Carmel FC draw with Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Firhouse Carmel FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Firhouse CC at 1 pm

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: W D L L L L D L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: D D L L D L W D W W L W

24/05/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 Belvedere FC 20/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Belvedere FC.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Belvedere FC at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D W L L

Belvedere FC
Form: W W L D W W D D W

24/05/2017
13 Sat A:
Marks Celtic 0 - 3 Cabinteely FC 20/5

Marks Celtic beaten by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Marks Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Butler Park at 10:30 am

Marks Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L L W L

24/05/2017
17 Sun Maj:
Leicester Celtic 3 - 0 Cabinteely FC 21/5

Leicester Celtic take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed Leicester Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W W L D L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W L W W W

24/05/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Finglas Utd 20/5

Cabinteely FC take all points from Finglas Utd.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Finglas Utd at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D

Finglas Utd
Form: L D L L W L

24/05/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Home Farm 2 - 2 Cabinteely FC 17/5

Home Farm share honours with Cabinteely FC.
8th placed Home Farm were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Mobhi Road at 6:45 pm

Home Farm
Form: D L L W L W L D L

Cabinteely FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D W L W L W D L

24/05/2017
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Leicester Celtic 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 23/5

Leicester Celtic win against Cabinteely FC.
Leicester Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Cabinteely FC at Loreto Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2017
12 Sat A1:
Kinsealy United 1 - 0 Cabinteely FC 20/5

Kinsealy United take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Kinsealy United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Kettles Lane, Kinsealy at 10:30 am

Kinsealy United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W W W

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D W W W W

24/05/2017
14 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC 6 - 3 Wayside Celtic 20/5

Cabinteely FC despatch Wayside Celtic.
5th placed Cabinteely FC won 6-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W L D D L

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L D L

24/05/2017
12 Sun 1:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 Arklow Town 14/5

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Arklow Town.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Arklow Town at Kilbogget Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W L D L L W

Arklow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

24/05/2017
14 Sat A1:
St Marys Boys 3 - 3 Cabinteely FC 13/5

St Marys Boys share honours with Cabinteely FC.
7th placed St Marys Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Moreen Park at 12 pm

St Marys Boys
Form: D W W L W L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D L L W W L

24/05/2017
12 Sun 6:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 14/5

Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at Beechfield Park at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W L

24/05/2017
12 Sat C:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Celbridge Town 13/5

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Celbridge Town.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Celbridge Town at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L L L W W W D W

Celbridge Town
Form: W L L L L W

24/05/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
201136203183211800
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Tuesday 23 May 2017
U11 (D; D1; E) Subsidiary Cup
Leicester Celtic10Cabinteely FCLoreto Park19:00
14 Sat A1:
Lourdes CelticCabinteely FCSundrive Park19:00Byrne Noel
Wednesday 24 May 2017
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCShamrock RoversKilbogget Park19:00Ellison Declan
15 Sat Premier 2:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park18:45
Thursday 25 May 2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCBelvedere FC18:45
16 Sun Premier 1:
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park18:45
Saturday 27 May 2017
13 Liam Brady Cup
Cabinteely FCBye11:30
14 Thunder Cup
Cabinteely FCBye11:30
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Collinstown10:30
U12 (B; B1;C) FARRY CUP
Cabinteely FCA.N OtherKilbogget Park10:30
13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Cabinteely FCMarks CelticKilbogget Park11:30Byrne Noel
13 Joe O'Leary Cup
Cabinteely FCFirhouse Carmel FCKilbogget Park10:30Byrne Noel
14 Harmon Cup
Cabinteely FCKillegland AFCKilbogget Park13:00Byrne Noel
8 Sat Blue:
St Kevin's BoysCabinteely FCCollege of Surgeons10:30
8 Sat Navy:
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park11:30
9 Sat Yellow:
Cabinteely FCCollinstown FCKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sat Green:
Dalkey Utd 2Cabinteely FCHudson Park10:30
10 Sat A:
Cherry OrchardCabinteely FCElmdale Cresent11:30
10 Sat D:
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilbogget Park11:30
10 Sat F:
Cabinteely FCKnocklyon UtdKilbogget Park12:30
13 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCCrumlin UtdKilbogget Park11:30Clarke Brendan
14 Sat Premier:
Cabinteely FCCherry OrchardKilbogget Park13:00Clarke Brendan
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park11:30
Sunday 28 May 2017
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
ByeCabinteely FC
U12 (5 & 6) League Cup
Cabinteely FCDundrum Ath (12-6)Kilbogget Park11:30
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Cabinteely FCTempleogue UtdKilbogget Park12:30
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Cabinteely FCDundrum Ath (E)Kilbogget Park11:30
8 Sun Division Green
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park11:30
8 Sun Silver:
Cabinteely FCCherry OrchardKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Cabinteely FCMount MerrionKilbogget Park11:30
9 Sun Grey:
Ballyoulster UtdCabinteely FCLoughlinstown Road11:30
10 Sun Division A
Cabinteely FCBelvedere FCKilbogget Park12:30
10 Sun Division D1
Cabinteely FCCambridge BoysKilbogget Park13:30
12 Sun 1:
Cabinteely FCBooth Road CelticKilbogget Park10:30
17 Sun Maj:
Cabinteely FCMalahide UtdKilbogget Park11:00
17 Sun Maj 2:
Cabinteely FCDrimnagh CelticKilbogget Park11:00
Monday 29 May 2017
13 Sat Maj 1:
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park19:00Flynn John
13 Sat A:
Cabinteely FCEsker CelticKilbogget Park19:00Freeland Billy
13 Sat B:
Firhouse Carmel FCCabinteely FCFirhouse CC19:00Fitzgerald Gerard
14 Sat Premier:
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30Colreavy Ray
Tuesday 30 May 2017
12 Sat A1:
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park19:00
14 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow TownCabinteely FCBridgewater Centre Park19:15Local Referee
14 Sat A1:
Tallaght TownCabinteely FCCarolan Park19:00Bowes Joe
Total : 43