Cabinteely FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat C:
Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

5th placed Raheny Utd play host to 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at N0.16 St Annes Pk at 10:30 am

Raheny Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Castleknock Celtic. They have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W L W L W L L L W W W W L W    Home Form: W L W W W W L W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Ballymun Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L L L W W W D W    Away Form: W W W L L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Raheny Utd

22/09/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers 23/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Cabinteely FC play host to 7th placed Ardmore Rovers at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Cherry Orchard. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W D L W W W W W L D    Home Form: D W W D W W D

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: W L D W L W L W D L W W L L L L    Away Form: W W W D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

22/09/2017
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup
Cabinteely Fc v Newbridge Town 23/9
Match Preview

Cabinteely Fc play host to Newbridge Town at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely Fc

22/09/2017
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne Academy v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex at 10:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Prediction: Home Win for Shelbourne Academy

22/09/2017
12 Sat A1:
Palmerstown FC v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

3rd placed Palmerstown FC play host to 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Mill Lane at 11:30 am

Palmerstown FC's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Woodbrook Rovers. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W D D L W W W D W W L W    Home Form: W W W W W W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Park Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W L W W L L L L L L D W W W W    Away Form: L L W L W L L L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Palmerstown FC

22/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
Malahide Utd v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

9th placed Malahide Utd play host to 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Gannon Park at 11:30 am

Malahide Utd come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L W W D W L D D L D    Home Form: L W W D D L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L D D D D L L L L L L W L D W L L    Away Form: L D D L L L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Malahide Utd

22/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FC v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

8th placed Belvedere FC play host to 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Clontarf A/W at 11:30 am

Belvedere FC come from a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: W W L W L L W W L W W    Home Form: W L L W W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Cherry Orchard.
Form: W W L W L W W L L W L D W L    Away Form: W W L W W L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Belvedere FC

22/09/2017
14 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow Town v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

6th placed Arklow Town play host to 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Bridgewater Centre Park at 11:30 am

Arklow Town's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L L W D L W D L W L    Home Form: W L D W W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L W L W W L W L D D L    Away Form: W L L W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Arklow Town

22/09/2017
14 Sat A1:
Newbridge Town v Cabinteely FC 23/9
Match Preview

10th placed Newbridge Town play host to 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W L L W D W L L L W L D L    Home Form: W W D L L W L L

Cabinteely FC's last result was a narrow 1-2 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W D W L W L D L L L L D L L W W L    Away Form: W W L D L L D W

Prediction: DRAW

22/09/2017
13 Sat Premier:
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Cabinteely FC 9/9

St Kevin's Boys despatch Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Shanowen Road at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W W W L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D D D D L L L L L L W L D W L L

22/09/2017
15 Sat A:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 2 Cabinteely FC 16/9

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Cabinteely FC.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: W L L L L D L L L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W L L L W

22/09/2017
17 Sun Maj:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 Leicester Celtic 17/9

Cabinteely FC suffer defeat to Leicester Celtic.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Leicester Celtic at Cabinteely FC Home Ground at 11 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W L L W W L W W W

Leicester Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L D L W

22/09/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 0 Newbridge Town 9/9

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Newbridge Town.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Newbridge Town at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W D L W W W W W L D

Newbridge Town
Form: L D W D W L W L W W D

22/09/2017
12 Sat C:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 9/9

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L W L L D L

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L L L W W W D W

22/09/2017
12 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 1 Park Celtic 16/9

Cabinteely FC are defeated by Park Celtic.
7th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Park Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W L W W L L L L L L D W W W W

Park Celtic
Form: W D L L L L L D L L L L W D W L

22/09/2017
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Cabinteely FC 4 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 9/9

Cabinteely FC despatch Shelbourne Academy.
Cabinteely FC won 4-2 against their visitors, Shelbourne Academy at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
14 Sat A1:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 9/9

Cabinteely FC share honours with Rathcoole Boys.
9th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Rathcoole Boys at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D W L W L D L L L L D L L W W L

Rathcoole Boys
Form: W W D L L W W W W L W L W W W W W

22/09/2017
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 Cherry Orchard 16/9

Cabinteely FC share spoils with Cherry Orchard.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Cherry Orchard at Kilbogget Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W D W D L W W W W W L D

Cherry Orchard
Form: D L W W D W L W W W W W W

22/09/2017
14 Sat Premier:
Cherry Orchard 0 - 2 Cabinteely FC 10/9

Cherry Orchard despatched by Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by 7th placed Cabinteely FC at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W W W W W W W W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W L W W L L W L D W L

22/09/2017
17 Sun Maj 2:
Greystones Utd 3 - 4 Cabinteely FC 17/9

Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
7th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Greystones Utd Home Ground at 11 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L D

Cabinteely FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W L D L W D W

22/09/2017
12 Sun 6:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/9

Lakelands FC despatched by Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at St John of God at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L L L L W W L L L D L L L L L

Cabinteely FC have won 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: W L W W W W W W L W W W W W W W L

22/09/2017
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup
St Francis 0 - 1 Cabinteely Fc 9/9

St Francis are defeated by Cabinteely Fc.
St Francis were marginally beaten at home by Cabinteely Fc at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
16 Sun A:
Sheriff YC 3 - 0 Cabinteely FC 17/9

Sheriff YC take all points from Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Sheriff YC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Cabinteely FC at Fairview Park at 12:30 pm

Sheriff YC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Cabinteely FC have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W W L D L L L L L L

22/09/2017
15 Sat Premier 1:
Finglas Utd 1 - 1 Cabinteely FC 9/9

Finglas Utd draw with Cabinteely FC.
3rd placed Finglas Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Kildonan Road at 1 pm

Finglas Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W L W D W W W D W L L W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: D W W W W W L W D D W L W L W D L

22/09/2017
13 Sat B:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 3 Esker Celtic 16/9

Cabinteely FC beaten by Esker Celtic.
13th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: L L L W W L L L L L L L L L L L L

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 10 games.They have won 6 out of 8 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W L W W L W

22/09/2017
U14 Harmon Cup
Cabinteely FC 1 - 4 Lourdes Celtic 9/9

Cabinteely FC lose to Lourdes Celtic.
Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by Lourdes Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/09/2017
12 Sun 1:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 10/9

Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Beechfield Park at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L L W L L W L W L L L W L D L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L W W W L W L W L D L L

22/09/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 4 Cabinteely FC 17/9

Castleknock Celtic despatched by Cabinteely FC.
13th placed Castleknock Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D L L W L L L D L L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W D W W W L W D W D W L L

22/09/2017
13 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC 3 - 1 Rathcoole Boys 16/9

Cabinteely FC claim victory against Rathcoole Boys.
5th placed Cabinteely FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Rathcoole Boys at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W W L W W L W L L W L

Rathcoole Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L D W W L L W L L

22/09/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
384296350319555500
Cabinteely FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 September 2017
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup
Shelbourne AcademyCabinteely FCAUL Complex10:45Shevlin John
Colreavy Ray
Kavanagh Andy
U15 Conway Cup P 2
Malahide UtdCabinteely FCAUL Complex11:30
8 Sat Red:
Cabinteely FCSt Kevin's BoysKilbogget Park10:30
8 Sat Green:
Knocklyon UtdCabinteely FCDelaford Park11:30
9 Sat Red:
Newbridge TownCabinteely FCStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
9 Sat Green:
Leixlip UtdCabinteely FCLeixlip Collinstown10:30
10 Sat A:
St MochtasCabinteely FCPorterstown Road10:30
10 Sat C:
Cabinteely FCCastleknock CelticKilbogget Park11:30
10 Sat F:
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park10:30
11 Sat C:
Wayside CelticCabinteely FCJackson Park12:30
11 Sat D1:
Ballymun UtdCabinteely FCBallymun Soc Complex10:30
12 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FCArdmore RoversKilbogget Park10:30
12 Sat A1:
Palmerstown FCCabinteely FCMill Lane11:30
12 Sat C:
Raheny UtdCabinteely FCN0.16 St Annes Pk10:30
13 Sat Premier:
Malahide UtdCabinteely FCGannon Park11:30
14 Sat Premier:
Belvedere FCCabinteely FCClontarf A/W11:30
14 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow TownCabinteely FCBridgewater Centre Park11:30Local Referee
14 Sat A1:
Newbridge TownCabinteely FCStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
15 Sat Premier 1:
IdleCabinteely FC
15 Sat A:
St Joseph's BoysCabinteely FCPearse Park13:00
15 Sat B1:
Celbridge TownCabinteely FCBallymakealy13:00
Sunday 24 September 2017
8 Sun Orange
Broadford RoversCabinteely FCBroadford Park10:30
8 Sun Green
Lakelands FCCabinteely FCSt Tiernan's Community School12:30
8 Sun White
Cabinteely FCMarks CelticKilbogget Park10:30
9 Sun Yellow:
Cabinteely FCDundrum FCKilbogget Park11:30
9 Sun Grey:
Ballyoulster UtdCabinteely FCLoughlinstown Road12:30
10 Sun Division A
Marino FCCabinteely FCCroyden Gardens10:30
10 Sun Division D
Ballyoulster UtdCabinteely FCLoughlinstown Road13:30
11 Sun Division A1
Crumlin UtdCabinteely FCWillie Pearse Park10:30
11 Sun Division B1
Templeogue UtdCabinteely FCTymon Park12:30
11 Sun Division D
Kinsealy UnitedCabinteely FCKettles Lane, Kinsealy11:30
12 Sun 1:
Grange WoodbineCabinteely FCWoodbine Road10:30
12 Sun 6:
Cabinteely FCDundrum FCKilbogget Park10:30
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cabinteely FCSt MalachysKilbogget Park12:30
16 Sun A:
Cabinteely FCPhoenix FCKilbogget Park12:30
17 Sun Maj:
Arklow TownCabinteely FCBridgewater Centre Park11:00
Total : 36