Cherry Orchard Home
Competitions:
13 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys v Cherry Orchard 4/2
Match Preview

2nd placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed Cherry Orchard at Shanowen Road at 10 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 10 games.
Form: D D D W W W W W W W    Home Form: D D W W W

Cherry Orchard has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L D    Away Form: L L L L L D

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys
02/02/2023 17:40
11 Sat C1
Cherry Orchard v Enniskerry YC 4/2
Match Preview

Cherry Orchard play host to Enniskerry YC at Elmdale Cresent at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 17:40
12 Sat Maj
Cherry Orchard v Mount Merrion 4/2
Match Preview

8th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 14th placed Mount Merrion at Elmdale Cresent at 10:15 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W W L D D L    Home Form: W L D

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L D D L    Away Form: L L D L D

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
02/02/2023 17:40
11 Sat A
Cherry Orchard v St Joseph's Boys 4/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Cherry Orchard play host to League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 10:15 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Mochtas. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W D W W W W D W W    Home Form: W W W W W W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 12 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W D W W W    Away Form: W W W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
02/02/2023 17:40
14 Sat Premier
Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy 4/2
Match Preview

5th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

Cherry Orchard's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: W L W D D W W W D L L    Home Form: W D W W D L

Shelbourne Academy's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W W L L D W W L    Away Form: L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
02/02/2023 17:40
U18 Ferrari Cup Prem
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard 5/2
Match Preview

Shelbourne Academy play host to Cherry Orchard at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 17:40
U17 PFAI Cup
Cabinteely FC v Cherry Orchard 5/2
Match Preview

Cabinteely FC play host to Cherry Orchard at Kilbogget Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/02/2023 17:40
16 Sun Prem
Cherry Orchard v St Francis 5/2
Match Preview

4th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 7th placed St Francis at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Stella Maris.
Form: W W L W D D L D L    Home Form: W L D D L

St Francis's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Stella Maris.
Form: L L L W W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
02/02/2023 17:40
14 Sun Div 1
Cherry Orchard v Kilnamanagh AFC 5/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Cherry Orchard play host to 12th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L W L W W L D W W L W    Home Form: W W D W L

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D L L L    Away Form: L L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
02/02/2023 17:40
17 Sun P
Cherry Orchard 2 - 0 Cabinteely FC 29/1
Cherry Orchard despatch Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Cherry Orchard won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Elmdale Cresent at 1 pm

Cherry Orchard
Form: W W W L W W W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D L W W W W W L

02/02/2023 17:40
14 Sun Div 1
Cabinteely FC 3 - 1 Cherry Orchard 29/1
Cabinteely FC take all points from Cherry Orchard.
2nd placed Cabinteely FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Cherry Orchard at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L W W W L D W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W L W W L D W W L W

02/02/2023 17:40
18 Sun P
Cherry Orchard 5 - 0 Ballymun Utd 29/1
Cherry Orchard claim victory against Ballymun Utd.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Ballymun Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 11 am

Cherry Orchard have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W L W W W L W D W W

Ballymun Utd have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W L L L L L L L L L

02/02/2023 17:40
14 Sat Maj
Cherry Orchard 3 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 28/1
Cherry Orchard draw with St Kevin's Boys.
7th placed Cherry Orchard were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed St Kevin's Boys at Elmdale Cresent at 11:15 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: D W L L L W W L L L W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L L D L L L L

02/02/2023 17:40
12 Sat Maj
Celbridge Town 1 - 3 Cherry Orchard 28/1
Celbridge Town despatched by Cherry Orchard.
13th placed Celbridge Town were beaten at home by 8th placed Cherry Orchard at Ballymakealy at 10:15 am

Celbridge Town
Form: L L W L L L L D L L W

Cherry Orchard
Form: W W W L D D L

02/02/2023 17:40
14 Sun Div 1
Home Farm 2 - 4 Cherry Orchard 22/1
Home Farm are defeated by Cherry Orchard.
10th placed Home Farm were beaten at home by 3rd placed Cherry Orchard at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: L L L D L W L L W L

Cherry Orchard
Form: L W L W W L D W W L W

02/02/2023 17:40
18 Sun P
Cherry Orchard 1 - 3 Templeogue Utd 22/1
Cherry Orchard are defeated by Templeogue Utd.
3rd placed Cherry Orchard were beaten at home by 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 11 am

Cherry Orchard have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W L W W W L W D W W

Templeogue Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L W W W L

02/02/2023 17:40
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
168155130140301600
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard1030151524
2Bohemians FC72281419
3Dalkey Utd92416819
4Clontarf FC92115618
5Lusk Utd61011-18
6Home Farm91421-77
7Cabinteely FC101731-147
8Mount Merrion101536-210
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102522321
2Cabinteely FC929161319
3Cherry Orchard112920919
4Raheny Utd926141216
5Drumcondra AFC102521416
6Glebe North FC91616016
7Beechwood FC102829-113
8St Kevin's Boys71411312
9FC Eagles81918110
10Home Farm101325-127
11Park Celtic71531-164
12Kilnamanagh AFC8723-162
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers1132151722
2Portmarnock AFC112319421
3Home Farm112215720
4Belvedere FC1021111019
5Cherry Orchard112718918
6Mount Merrion102116516
7Shelbourne Academy91214-213
8St Kevin's Boys91915412
9Cabinteely FC101723-611
10Stella Maris101525-108
11St Joseph's Boys81026-166
12Crumlin Utd6325-220
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd1033132028
2St Joseph's Boys924111322
3Finglas Celtic926121419
4Cherry Orchard101811717
5Peamount Utd999013
6Ardmore Rovers91816212
7Greystones Utd91422-810
8Home Farm111324-1110
9Park Celtic57706
10Beechwood FC91324-116
11Esker Celtic81118-75
12Howth Celtic101130-195
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1033102326
2St Kevin's Boys1031121924
3St Francis101516-119
4Crumlin Utd91611514
5Templeogue Utd91212013
6Shelbourne Academy82016411
7Belvedere FC71617-19
8Shamrock Rovers81218-68
9Portmarnock AFC91018-88
10Leixlip Utd8517-124
11Cherry Orchard10225-231
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1136102630
2Shelbourne Academy1332171529
3Cherry Orchard1238201828
4Arklow Town122821724
5St Kevin's Boys829101922
6Templeogue Utd112923621
7Raheny Utd133132-118
8Bohemians FC102021-117
9Cabinteely FC111929-1015
10Stella Maris112119214
11Esker Celtic92025-510
12Home Farm101225-138
13Ballymun Utd11737-306
14Leicester Celtic261548-333
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis72312221
2Ballyoulster Utd1034201420
3Greystones Utd102117420
4Bohemians FC92015518
5Leicester Celtic103632417
6Peamount Utd111315-213
7Cherry Orchard111727-1013
8St Ita's AFC102422212
9Leixlip Utd82323012
10Castleknock Celtic81917211
11Bluebell/Knockmitten112030-1010
12St Mochtas81022-124
13St Kevin's Boys101637-213
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1037132430
2Home Farm92719819
3Mount Merrion113328519
4Cherry Orchard822111118
5Cabinteely FC91912716
6Stella Maris102621516
7Crumlin Utd62491515
8Lourdes Celtic121625-914
9Peamount Utd102322113
10Leixlip Utd8191817
11St Francis81322-97
12Greystones Utd101134-237
13Ballyoulster Utd111438-245
14Esker Celtic81628-123
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers114544133
2Belvedere FC92932624
3Cherry Orchard1023111224
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5St Joseph's Boys82012815
6Shelbourne Academy91512311
7Leicester Celtic81311211
8Mount Merrion121224-1211
9Leixlip Utd121738-2110
10St Francis91423-99
11St Mochtas101228-169
12Swords Celtic91422-88
13Malahide Utd9820-124
14Crumlin Utd9734-274
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys121221032
2Cherry Orchard12113829
3Home Farm12113829
4Shamrock Rovers14105528
5St Kevin's Boys1183524
6Shelbourne Academy1497223
7Crumlin Utd1487122
8Templeogue Utd1296321
9Mount Merrion1368-216
10Swords Celtic14710-315
11Belvedere FC1167-114
12Leixlip Utd1268-214
13Lucan Utd13311-87
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC1040162425
2St Joseph's Boys102214823
3Shamrock Rovers1232181422
4Shelbourne Academy926121420
5St Kevin's Boys113225719
6Mount Merrion122218417
7St Francis112523215
8Cherry Orchard102424013
9Broadford Rovers102128-710
10Lakelands FC101827-910
11Shankill FC112032-129
12Finglas Utd61217-57
13Cabinteely FC121333-205
14Trinity Donaghmede10828-205
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1229121728
2Home Farm1033161722
3Esker Celtic91913620
4Crumlin Utd121923-417
5Larkview FC122318516
6St Kevin's Boys820101013
7Cherry Orchard122329-611
8Cabinteely FC101625-910
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Shelbourne Academy7161249
11Lourdes Celtic91323-108
12Tallaght Town111627-118
13Manortown Utd689-17
14Dalkey Utd61215-37

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys922101222
2Cabinteely FC102191220
3Castleknock Celtic102216619
4Cherry Orchard91816212
5Shelbourne Academy514869
6Stella Maris91219-78
7St Francis8815-76
8Beechwood FC101337-244

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd102519619
2Malahide Utd1026151118
3Lourdes Celtic81991018
4Peamount Utd112019117
5Portmarnock AFC6147713
6Greystones Utd91422-810
7Leixlip Utd101828-106
8St Mochtas8724-173
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1031102125
2Newbridge Town1327131425
3Cabinteely FC1027141322
4Greystones Utd924141019
5Portmarnock AFC113027319
6Finglas Utd91811718
7Larkview FC103027318
8Shelbourne Academy102314917
9Mount Merrion131927-811
10Cherry Orchard92128-79
11Leixlip Utd8817-99
12Arklow Town91419-58
13Lucan Utd8812-47
14St Kevin's Boys101931-127
15Kilnamanagh AFC8723-166
16Stella Maris7423-191
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1134102427
2Knocklyon Utd1033141922
3Portmarnock AFC122221118
4Greystones Utd82112916
5Esker Celtic101819-116
6Ardmore Rovers8149514
7Dalkey Utd101821-314
8Cherry Orchard7158711
9Beechwood FC8129310
10St Mochtas101420-610
11Swords Celtic8718-1110
12Clarehall Celtic47257
13Celbridge Town111327-147
14Mount Merrion91028-183
15Lourdes Celtic8929-201
Cherry Orchard Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
07/0518 Sun PLeicester Celtic01Cherry Orchard
26/0318 Sun PCherry Orchard10Leicester Celtic
29/0117 Sun PCherry Orchard20Cabinteely FC
29/0114 Sun Div 1Cabinteely FC31Cherry Orchard
29/01SFAICherry Orchard M33St Francis A
29/0118 Sun PCherry Orchard50Ballymun Utd
29/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 121Cherry Orchard Sun 1
29/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 121Cherry Orchard Sun 1
29/01SFAIBroadford Rovers Sun 121Cherry Orchard Sun 1
28/0114 Sat PremCherry Orchard40Crumlin Utd
28/01SFAI Cup U15Malahide Utd P52Cherry Orchard M
28/01SFAI Cup U15Malahide Utd P52Cherry Orchard M
28/0114 Sat MajCherry Orchard33St Kevin's Boys
28/0112 Sat MajCelbridge Town13Cherry Orchard
22/0114 Sun Div 1Home Farm24Cherry Orchard
22/01SFAIBelvedere FC Sun 225Cherry Orchard Sun 1
22/0118 Sun PCherry Orchard13Templeogue Utd
21/01SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Cherry Orchard M13Ardmore Rovers M
21/01SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Cherry Orchard M13Ardmore Rovers M
21/01SFAICherry Orchard M40Knocklyon Utd Sun 3
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0213 Sat PremSt Kevin's BoysvCherry OrchardMcClinton GerardShanowen Road1
04/0211 Sat ACherry OrchardvSt Joseph's BoysKelly ZachElmdale Cresent1
04/0211 Sat C1Cherry OrchardvEnniskerry YCElmdale Cresent
04/02(P)12 Sat MajCherry OrchardvMount MerrionBrowne MartinElmdale Cresent1
04/02SFAISt Joseph's Boys AvCherry Orchard MBrennan VincentPearse Park
04/02(P)8 Sat RedLucan UtdvMalahide UtdAirlie Heights
04/028 Sat RedCrumlin UtdvShelbourne AcademyWillie Pearse Park
04/028 Sat RedLeicester CelticvPhoenix FCLoreto Park
04/028 Sat RedBelvedere FCvTempleogue UtdFairview Park
04/028 Sat RedLeixlip UtdvMount MerrionLeixlip Amm Centre
04/028 Sat RedCherry OrchardvSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent
04/028 Sat RedIdlevShamrock Rovers
04/02Bohemians FCvArdmore RoversJohn Paul Park
04/02(P)Cherry OrchardvSt Kevin's BoysElmdale Cresent
04/02Greystones UtdvPeamount UtdWoodlands
04/02Kilnamanagh AFCvNewbridge TownTree Park Road
04/02Knocklyon UtdvMount MerrionBallycullen Park
04/02Leicester CelticvLourdes CelticLoreto Park
04/02Terenure RangersvBallyoulster UtdBushy Park
04/02SFAICherry Orchard PvBeechwood FC A1Browne MartinElmdale Cresent
Show All