Malahide Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun Premier 1:
Athlone Town v Malahide Utd 27/5
Match Preview

10th placed Athlone Town play host to 4th placed Malahide Utd at Athlone Town Home Ground at 12:30 pm

Athlone Town come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: W L L L L    Home Form: W L L

Malahide Utd come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W L D W W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Away Win for Malahide Utd

27/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v Malahide Utd 29/5
Match Preview

League leaders Shamrock Rovers play host to 7th placed Malahide Utd at Roadstone S&S Club at 7 pm

Shamrock Rovers's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against St Kevin's Boys. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Malahide Utd come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L D D W W W W L    Away Form: L D D W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Shamrock Rovers

27/05/2018
13 Sat Premier:
Malahide Utd v Home Farm 30/5
Match Preview

9th placed Malahide Utd play host to 4th placed Home Farm at Gannon Park at 7 pm

Malahide Utd come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L L L D W L    Home Form: L

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Stella Maris.
Form: W W D L L W    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Home Farm

27/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Malahide Utd v Home Farm 30/5
Match Preview

4th placed Malahide Utd play host to 8th placed Home Farm at Gannon Park at 7 pm

Malahide Utd come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W L D W W L    Home Form: W L W L

Home Farm's last result was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L L W L W D    Away Form: W L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Malahide Utd

27/05/2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Malahide Utd v Cabinteely Fc (A) 31/5
Match Preview

Malahide Utd play host to Cabinteely Fc (A) at Gannon Park at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Swords Celtic 0 - 1 Malahide Utd 22/5

Swords Celtic despatched by Malahide Utd.
10th placed Swords Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Malahide Utd at Balheary Swords at 7 pm

Swords Celtic
Form: L W D L L L L D W D L

Malahide Utd
Form: W D L L L W L D D

27/05/2018
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Leixlip Utd 1 - 3 Malahide Utd 20/5

Leixlip Utd suffer defeat to Malahide Utd.
Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by Malahide Utd at Leixlip Utd Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
14 Sat Premier:
Crumlin Utd 1 - 0 Malahide Utd 19/5

Crumlin Utd beat Malahide Utd.
8th placed Crumlin Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Malahide Utd at Willie Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L W W L W L L

Malahide Utd
Form: L D D W W W W L

27/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Malahide Utd 1 - 1 Leixlip Utd 19/5

Malahide Utd share honours with Leixlip Utd.
8th placed Malahide Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Leixlip Utd at Gannon Park at 11:30 am

Malahide Utd
Form: W D L L L W L D D

Leixlip Utd
Form: L D L L W D W W

27/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Malahide Utd 2 - 1 Cabinteely FC 17/5

Malahide Utd despatch Cabinteely FC.
4th placed Malahide Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Gannon Park at 7 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: W W L D W W L

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

27/05/2018
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 4 Malahide Utd 17/5

Castleknock Celtic lose to Malahide Utd.
Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by Malahide Utd at Porterstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Malahide Utd 0 - 1 Shamrock Rovers 15/5

Malahide Utd lose to Shamrock Rovers.
8th placed Malahide Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Gannon Park at 7:15 pm

Malahide Utd
Form: W D L L L W L D D

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

27/05/2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 2 Malahide Utd 13/5

Cabinteely FC are defeated by Malahide Utd.
11th placed Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Malahide Utd at Kilbogget Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Malahide Utd
Form: W W L D W W L

27/05/2018
Youths 3 League
Malahide Utd 4 - 0 Greenhills Boys FC 13/5

Malahide Utd take spoils against Greenhills Boys FC.
5th placed Malahide Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Greenhills Boys FC at Gannon Park at 11 am

Malahide Utd
Form: W L D W W

Greenhills Boys FC
Form: D L L W W D L L L

27/05/2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Malahide Utd 1 - 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 13/5

Malahide Utd despatch Kilnamanagh AFC.
Malahide Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Kilnamanagh AFC at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
5165425471100
Malahide Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
8 Sat Blue:
Malahide UtdVerona FCGannon Park10:30
9 Sat Red:
Malahide UtdBallyoulster UtdGannon Park11:30(P)
10 Sat A1:
Mount MerrionMalahide UtdDeer Park10:30
11 Sat A1:
Malahide UtdFinglas CelticGannon Park12:30
12 Sat Premier:
Esker CelticMalahide UtdHermitage Park11:30
14 Sat Premier:
Malahide UtdStella MarisGannon Park10:00Burke Shay
Sunday 27 May 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Athlone TownMalahide Utd12:30Local Referee
8 Sun Red:
Malahide UtdCambridge BoysGannon Park10:30(P)
9 Sun Orange:
Killegland AFCMalahide UtdAshbourne Com Cen10:30
10 Sun A:
Shamrock RoversMalahide UtdRoadstone S&S Club10:30
11 Sun A:
Malahide UtdSt FrancisGannon Park11:30
Youths North
Malahide UtdSt Kevin's BoysGannon Park11:00
Tuesday 29 May 2018
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock RoversMalahide UtdRoadstone S&S Club19:00Norton Paul
Wednesday 30 May 2018
16 Sun Premier 1:
Malahide UtdHome FarmGannon Park19:00Butler Stephen
13 Sat Premier:
Malahide UtdHome FarmGannon Park19:00Flynn John
Thursday 31 May 2018
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Malahide UtdCabinteely Fc (A)Gannon Park19:30
11 Sun A:
Malahide UtdHome FarmGannon Park19:30(P)
Total : 17